Maya Joint
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (3) Shannele Lopez6-3; 7-6(3)
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (5) Oliwia Mikos6-1; 6-7(1); 6-1
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (7) Shyla Aggarwal6-0; 6-3
16(1) Maya Joint d. (11) Elizabeth Tindera6-0; 6-4
32(1) Maya Joint d. Isabelle Behrman6-1; 6-1
64(1) Maya Joint d. Isabelle Chong7-5; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 25)
64Sophie Llewellyn d. (8) Maya Joint2-6; 7-6(5); 10-3
128(8) Maya Joint d. Vladislava Andreevskaya6-3; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (9) valeria ray6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (3) Mika Ikemori6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (7) Susanna Maltby6-4; 5-7; 6-1
16(1) Maya Joint d. Grace Li6-2; 6-2
32(1) Maya Joint d. Quin Brady6-2; 6-4
64(1) Maya Joint d. Mariana Shulman6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Karki/Ziets-Segura d. (7) Bowers/Joint8-4
32(7) Bowers/Joint d. Madatali/McCarty8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (9) Emma Baker6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (4) Annabelle Siegel6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (5) Abigail Siminski6-1; 6-4
16(1) Maya Joint d. (15) Macy Hitchcock6-2; 6-3
32(1) Maya Joint d. Nina Dhaliwal6-0; 6-0
64(1) Maya Joint d. Ella Franz6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (3) Elisabeth Dunac6-0; 3-6; 10-8
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (4) Isabella Marquart6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Maya Joint d. Diana Zuba6-1; 6-0
16(1) Maya Joint d. Michelle Ryndin6-2; 6-1
32(1) Maya Joint d. Margaux Molyneux6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bowers/Joint d. (2) Dunac/Iyer8-2
SF(1) Bowers/Joint d. Ryndin/ramakrishnan8-6
Q(1) Bowers/Joint d. Rolls/Stevens8-2
16(1) Bowers/Joint d. Harris/Schafer8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Anne Moody d. (8) Maya Joint6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(8) Maya Joint d. Lulu Wu6-2; 6-1
CS(8) Maya Joint d. Yana Gaskell6-2; 6-2
CQ(8) Maya Joint d. Juliette Nask4-1; 1-4; 10-6
R2(8) Maya Joint d. (7) Olivia Sears4-1; 4-0
R1(8) Maya Joint d. Maicy McCarty6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cui/Moody d. Joint/Miller9-7
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(7) Morris/ZHOU d. (11) Annapantula/Joint6-3; 6-1
Q(11) Annapantula/Joint d. (5) Hanford/Smitek8-6
16(11) Annapantula/Joint d. (3) Lopez/Siegel8-4
32(11) Annapantula/Joint d. Iderzul/White8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Bojana Pozder d. (7) Maya Joint6-4; 6-1
16(7) Maya Joint d. (11) Ellie Myers6-4; 5-7; 6-1
32(7) Maya Joint d. (31) Lilly Black6-0; 7-5
64(7) Maya Joint d. Romika shokohi6-2; 6-3
128(7) Maya Joint d. Chloe Siegfort6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(24) Natalie Stasny d. (7) Maya Joint3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-4)
CQ(7) Maya Joint d. (22) Sydney Morris6-2; 7-5
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (2) ANGIE ZHOU6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (3) Andrea Teofilovic6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (5) Madeline Sullivan6-0; 6-0
16(1) Maya Joint d. Gaby Gryzenia6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1