Maya Joint
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(7) Morris/ZHOU d. (11) Annapantula/Joint6-3; 6-1
Q(11) Annapantula/Joint d. (5) Hanford/Smitek8-6
16(11) Annapantula/Joint d. (3) Lopez/Siegel8-4
32(11) Annapantula/Joint d. Iderzul/White8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Bojana Pozder d. (7) Maya Joint6-4; 6-1
16(7) Maya Joint d. (11) Ellie Myers6-4; 5-7; 6-1
32(7) Maya Joint d. (31) Lilly Black6-0; 7-5
64(7) Maya Joint d. Romika shokohi6-2; 6-3
128(7) Maya Joint d. Chloe Siegfort6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(24) Natalie Stasny d. (7) Maya Joint3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-4)
CQ(7) Maya Joint d. (22) Sydney Morris6-2; 7-5
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (2) ANGIE ZHOU6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (3) Andrea Teofilovic6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (5) Madeline Sullivan6-0; 6-0
16(1) Maya Joint d. Gaby Gryzenia6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Maya Joint d. (5) Elisabeth Dunac6-7; 6-3; 10-4
SF(2) Maya Joint d. (3) Adella Castaner4-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(2) Maya Joint d. (6) Naomi Karki6-4; 7-6
16(2) Maya Joint d. Isabella Marquart6-2; 6-4
32(2) Maya Joint d. Sophie Schwartz6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFMoody/Ziets-Segura d. Joint/Marquart8-5
QJoint/Marquart d. (4) Castaner/Herzog8-6
16Joint/Marquart d. Mullaney/Thotakura8-2
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Nibedita Ghosh d. Maya Joint6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFMaya Joint d. (5) Ujvala Jupalli5-2
CSMaya Joint d. (6) sydney sharma7-5; 6-1
CQMaya Joint d. Emily Parkerson6-4; 6-2
R2Maya Joint d. (7) Rylie Hanford6-2; 6-2
R1Maya Joint d. Amelia Gorman6-3; 7-6(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLGorman/Joint d. (2) Roshkoff/You
SF(1) Kim/Weiss d. Gorman/Joint8-4
QGorman/Joint d. Tannenbaum/Wang8-2
16Gorman/Joint d. (3) Hanford/sharma8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Maya Joint d. Natalie Stasny6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Maya Joint d. (1) Lauren Long6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Maya Joint d. (5) Sophie Herrman6-0; 6-4
16(3) Maya Joint d. Sylvia Gray6-4; 6-1
32(3) Maya Joint d. Kortney Reed6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Allyce Gaborik d. (14) Maya Joint7-5; 6-2
64(14) Maya Joint d. Susanna Maltby6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(13) Akari Matsuno d. (14) Maya Joint6-1; 6-2
3Q(14) Maya Joint d. Sanjana Reddy4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
R2(14) Maya Joint d. Mia Thomann6-2; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(5) Kinaa Graham d. Maya Joint6-0; 6-1
64Maya Joint d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-4
128Maya Joint d. Anya Murthy6-1; 5-7; 6-1
F-NEMaya Joint d. (4) Salma Farhat3-0
S-NEMaya Joint d. Tanya Fan6-2; 6-7(7); 1-0(7
Q-NEMaya Joint d. (2) Aubrey Nisbet
1-NEMaya Joint d. Kamila Wong1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Wang/Weekley d. (4) Bowers/Joint6-4; 6-4
32(4) Bowers/Joint d. Bhakta/TANKIMOVICH2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
64(4) Bowers/Joint d. Dounchis/Ibarra6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 88)
128Ekaterina Ivanova d. (9) Maya Joint2-6; 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
3Qliya chu d. (9) Maya Joint2-6; 6-2; 10-6
R2(9) Maya Joint d. (9) Brooke Wrigley6-1; 6-0
R1(9) Maya Joint d. Pearl LL Navratik6-1; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Peyton Capuano d. Maya Joint4-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(9) Sia Chaudry d. Maya Joint6-3; 6-3
CQMaya Joint d. Jacqueline Soloveychik6-0; 6-1
R3Maya Joint d. Violet Robbins6-2; 6-4
R2Maya Joint d. Susanna Maltby6-1; 6-4
R1Maya Joint d. Emily Novikov7-6; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lopez/Pyrz d. (3) Bowers/Joint6-4
32(3) Bowers/Joint d. Avdic/Suko7-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya Joint d. (4) Isabella Marquart7-5; 5-7; 7-6(6)
SF(1) Maya Joint d. (5) Thea Latak6-7(2); 6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (8) Mia Thomann6-1; 6-2
16(1) Maya Joint d. Mira Kernagis6-1; 6-0
32(1) Maya Joint d. Sonia Mehta6-0; 6-2
64(1) Maya Joint d. Sara Jankovic6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Maya Joint d. (5) Ananya Annapantula0-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
SF(4) Maya Joint d. (6) Macy Hitchcock7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(9)
Q(4) Maya Joint d. Isabella Marquart7-5; 6-3
16(4) Maya Joint d. Ashlie Wilson6-1; 7-5
32(4) Maya Joint d. Reka Patel6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Maeve Thornton d. Maya Joint6-4; 6-2
32Maya Joint d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 1-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFMaya Joint d. Conley Raidt6-0; 6-1
CSMaya Joint d. (8) Natalie Stasny6-1; 6-1
CQMaya Joint d. Anna Nguyen6-3; 6-3
R2Maya Joint d. Anusha Iyer6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bowers/Joint d. Raidt/Thornton6-1
SF(1) Bowers/Joint d. Nguyen/Perry6-4
Q(1) Bowers/Joint d. Fuduric/Stasny6-2
16(1) Bowers/Joint d. Danilova/Yli-Piipari6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1