Joseph Oyebog
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford (Qualifier Event): BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Edward Nagler d. Joseph Oyebog4-6; 7-5; 10-7
32Joseph Oyebog d. Christian Kaverud6-1; 6-2
New L5 = 2019 L6, Newington Tennis Center: BG 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joseph Oyebog d. (2) Daniel wachira6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Joseph Oyebog d. Nicholas Hermes6-1; 6-7; 10-7
Q(1) Joseph Oyebog d. Brady Friesen6-2; 6-3
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Merce/Nichols d. Lorenzetti/Oyebog8-6
16Lorenzetti/Oyebog d. Kudrjavtsev/Raval9-8(8-6)
 Consolation:
CQWolff/wachira d. Lorenzetti/Oyebog8-4
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Max Frias6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Matisse Farzam d. (4) Joseph Oyebog6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Troy Kudrjavtsev6-1; 4-6; 6-4
16(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Cole Oberg7-5; 6-2
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 14 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joseph Oyebog d. (2) Liam Hovorka4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
SF(1) Joseph Oyebog d. (4) Paul James7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Joseph Oyebog d. Ryan Hovorka6-1; 6-3
16(1) Joseph Oyebog d. Daniel wachira6-3; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 12)
64(9) Se Hyuk CHO d. Joseph Oyebog6-3; 6-4
128Joseph Oyebog d. Taisei (Q) Hata7-6; 4-6; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(9) Ronit Karki d. Joseph Oyebog6-4; 6-2
16Joseph Oyebog d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-2
32Joseph Oyebog d. (9) Nischal Spurling6-1; 6-0
64Joseph Oyebog d. Joshua Hays6-0; 7-6(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Leach/Sancilio d. Mountford/Oyebog8-2
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 31)
FOliver Narbut d. Joseph Oyebog7-5; 6-1
SFJoseph Oyebog d. Nicholas Patrick5-7; 6-4; 10-7
QJoseph Oyebog d. Dominick Mosejczuk6-2; 5-1
Pinewoods 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Callery/Carbonier d. Mountford/Oyebog6-3
R2Mountford/Oyebog d. Benoit/Karam6-3
R1Mountford/Oyebog d. Jhaveri/Rhazali7-6(7)
Newington 16 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FJoseph Oyebog d. (4) Liam Hovorka1-6; 6-4; 10-6
SFJoseph Oyebog d. Teddy Callery6-2; 4-6; 12-10
QJoseph Oyebog d. (1) Dominik Dadak6-0; 6-1
16Joseph Oyebog d. Noah Staub6-1; 6-3
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Logan Li d. Joseph Oyebog7-5; 3-6; 6-1
16Joseph Oyebog d. Paul James6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSTroy Kudrjavtsev d. Joseph Oyebog6-3; 0-6; 10-8
CQJoseph Oyebog d. Cole Oberg6-2; 7-5
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 12,14 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Joseph Oyebog d. (6) Troy Kudrjavtsev6-2; 6-4
SF(5) Joseph Oyebog d. (4) Gauthier Bodet7-6(7-5); 6-4
Q(5) Joseph Oyebog d. (2) Kiran Raval6-0; 6-3
16(5) Joseph Oyebog d. Ryan Benoit6-1; 6-4
32(5) Joseph Oyebog d. Alexander Lee6-1; 6-3
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 ChallengeStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Troy Kudrjavtsev d. (4) Joseph Oyebog7-5; 6-4
16(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Noah Wolff7-6; 7-6
Hall of Fame 14 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Mendibe/Seth d. Oyebog/wachira8-3
 Consolation:
QQKudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA d. Oyebog/wachira9-7
Newington 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. (3) Mountford/Oyebog9-8; 7-6(3))
SF(3) Mountford/Oyebog d. (2) Schultz/Vargas9-7
Q(3) Mountford/Oyebog d. Hovorka/Lorenzetti8-2
Farmington Valley 14 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FJoseph Oyebog d. (2) Coleman Merce7-6(13); 7-5
SFJoseph Oyebog d. Tomas Medina6-1; 6-4
QJoseph Oyebog d. Blake Queiroz6-1; 7-5
16Joseph Oyebog d. (4) Cole Oberg6-1; 6-3
32Joseph Oyebog d. Rocco DiDonato3-6; 6-0; 6-4
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 ChallengeStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FJoseph Oyebog d. (6) Troy Kudrjavtsev6-0; 6-4
SFJoseph Oyebog d. (1) Teddy Callery6-2; 4-6; 11-9
QJoseph Oyebog d. (7) Andrew Toft6-0; 6-0
16Joseph Oyebog d. (4) Ryan Karam4-6; 6-4; 11-9
32Joseph Oyebog d. Jack Mountford6-3; 4-6; 10-8
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FJoseph Oyebog d. (1) Teddy Callery6-4; 7-6(4)
SFJoseph Oyebog d. (2) Daniel wachira6-4; 6-4
QJoseph Oyebog d. Kyle Song6-2; 6-1
16Joseph Oyebog d. Jackson Carbonier6-2; 6-1
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joseph Oyebog d. (5) Santiago Angulo7-6(0); 6-2
SF(1) Joseph Oyebog d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Joseph Oyebog d. (6) Curran Hall6-2; 6-1
16(1) Joseph Oyebog d. Daniel Weidenbaum6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Gray/Oyebog d. (1) Chesman/SOLOP8-6
SF(2) Gray/Oyebog d. LOPEZ/Wey8-2
Mixed 12 (Draw Line - 3)
FOyebog/Oyebog d. Chesman/Rosenthal8-4
SFOyebog/Oyebog d. Angulo/Walia9-7
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Christopher Ackerman d. Joseph Oyebog6-2; 6-1
Q-WColin McPeek d. Joseph Oyebog3-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(8)
3-WJoseph Oyebog d. Yannik Alvarez6-3; 6-3
2-WJoseph Oyebog d. Chase Kelley7-5; 7-6(4)
1-WJoseph Oyebog d. Cody Gray6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Gaskell/Hernandez d. Oyebog/Roake6-3; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Ian Mayew d. Joseph Oyebog6-2; 6-2
Q-WBenjamin Willwerth d. Joseph Oyebog6-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
3-WJoseph Oyebog d. Jackson Hinderberger6-4; 6-4
2-WJoseph Oyebog d. Jeremiah Braswell6-4; 7-6(1))
1-WJoseph Oyebog d. Calvin Armstrong6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Salmain/Sparks d. Frias/Oyebog6-4; 6-4
Chelsea Piers 12,14,16,18 L6 Round Robin DoublesStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4James/wachira d. Oyebog/Raval7-6
R3Oyebog/Raval d. Carbonier/Story Danziger6-3
R2Oyebog/Raval d. Anderson/Angus6-2
R1Oyebog/Raval d. Jhaveri/Raval6-1
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Joseph Oyebog d. (2) Max Frias7-6(5); 6-3
SF(4) Joseph Oyebog d. (1) Troy Kudrjavtsev7-6(3); 7-6(4)
Q(4) Joseph Oyebog d. (5) Noah Gilligan6-4; 6-2
16(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Tim Vargas6-0; 6-1
Bass River Boys 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Max Frias d. Joseph Oyebog6-2; 6-3
SFJoseph Oyebog d. Edward Roake6-7(3); 7-6(5); 6-3
QJoseph Oyebog d. Ryan Hovorka6-4; 6-4
16Joseph Oyebog d. (4) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA7-6(5); 6-4
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Matisse Farzam d. Joseph Oyebog6-1; 6-0
16Joseph Oyebog d. Teddy Callery6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(1) Henderson/Quinn d. Oyebog/wachira8-0
Newington 12 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Daniel Stepanyan6-1
SF(2) Kiran Raval d. (4) Joseph Oyebog1-6; 6-0; 6-4
Q(4) Joseph Oyebog d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 6-4
16(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Trey Dodd6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1