Oziera Ahmad
Longfellow Wayland Girls 16 (Sat), Girls 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Almy/Robbins d. Ahmad/Nguyen8-5
 Consolation:
CQEsposito Cogan/Shulman d. Ahmad/Nguyen8-6
QQAhmad/Nguyen d. Citron/McCusker8-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Hailey/Poor d. Ahmad/Nguyen
 Consolation:
QQCitron/Reynolds d. Ahmad/Nguyen
East Hartford Girls 16 L3 "Super Six" Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Sophie Diop6-0; 6-1
SF(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Anna Nguyen6-3; 7-5
Q(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Ava Esposito Cogan3-6; 6-0; 6-2
16(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Mae Abreu6-3; 6-2
New L6 = 2019 L7, Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,16,18 + New L7 BG 12 Green *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Oziera Ahmad d. Audrey Kim6-0
R2Oziera Ahmad d. carolyn wang6-0
R1Oziera Ahmad d. Ananya Madduri6-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oziera Ahmad d. (2) Augusta Beveridge6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Oziera Ahmad d. Grace Versaggi6-1; 6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Farhat/Singh d. Ahmad/McCall8-5
16Ahmad/McCall d. Beniwal/Eaton8-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Diop/Sun d. Ahmad/McCall8-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Ahmad/McCall d. (4) Beveridge/Cutone8-3
SF(3) Durkin/Zhang d. (2) Ahmad/McCall9-7
Q(2) Ahmad/McCall d. Wang/Zhang8-3
16(2) Ahmad/McCall d. Jara/Jara8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(9) Isabella Marquart d. Oziera Ahmad6-1; 6-3
3-WLiliana Malinowski d. Oziera Ahmad7-6(3); 6-1
2-WOziera Ahmad d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-1; 6-4
1-WOziera Ahmad d. Ella Lindsey6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32Center/Shalaev d. Ahmad/Jordaan7-6(4); 6-3
64Ahmad/Jordaan d. Kim/Stevens6-4; 6-4
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 172)
32Oziera (Q) Ahmad d. Xinke Cui6-3; 6-0
64Oziera (Q) Ahmad d. Isabella Cohen6-2; 6-2
128Oziera (Q) Ahmad d. Taylor Goetz2-6; 6-1; 10-5
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 62)
128(17) Peyton Capuano d. Oziera (Q) Ahmad6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Mariana Shulman d. Oziera (Q) Ahmad
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Parlman/Wax d. Ahmad/Chase6-3
R2Ahmad/Chase d. Chait/Gallucci6-0
R1Ahmad/Chase d. Connerly/Hogan6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles - Barty (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ahmad/Solowey d. Beveridge/Bindas6-4
R2Ahmad/Solowey d. Clark/ferraro6-1
R1Ahmad/Solowey d. Kim/Naum6-1
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Nguyen/Stuhlfaut d. Ahmad/Camacho9-7
 Consolation:
CQDurkin/Esposito Cogan d. Ahmad/Camacho9-8(6)
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Ahmad/Camacho d. Mavor/Stuhlfaut8-3
SFDurkin/Zhang d. (1) Ahmad/Camacho8-4
Q(1) Ahmad/Camacho d. Lee/Moe8-0
16(1) Ahmad/Camacho d. Bae/Santos8-5
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oziera Ahmad d. Zoe Sun6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Oziera Ahmad d. Mae Abreu6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Oziera Ahmad d. Katherine Solowey6-0; 6-0
Weymouth Club Girls 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Oziera Ahmad d. (3) Lauren Zhang6-4; 4-6; 6-2
SF(1) Oziera Ahmad d. (4) Sydney Jara6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Oziera Ahmad d. Miranda Ye6-0; 6-0
16(1) Oziera Ahmad d. Lindy Zhang6-0; 6-0
Hall of Fame 14 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ahmad/McCall d. (2) Bindas/Camacho8-3
SF(1) Ahmad/McCall d. Koziol/Zink8-3
Q(1) Ahmad/McCall d. Mavor/Stuhlfaut8-6
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Oziera Ahmad d. (3) Carley Citron6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Riya Singh d. (4) Oziera Ahmad6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Oziera Ahmad d. (8) Mariana Shulman6-2; 6-1
16(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Zoe Sun6-2; 6-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14, Girls 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Caroline Stuhlfaut6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Lindsay Ristaino6-0; 6-0
Q(4) Oziera Ahmad d. Tamsin Connerly6-1; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12(Sat) & 18(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lee/Vutukur d. Ahmad/Carpenter6-4
R2Parlman/Wax d. Ahmad/Carpenter6-3
R1Diop/Sun d. Ahmad/Carpenter6-2
Sportsmen's 16(Sat) & 14(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ahmad/Vutukur d. Chari/Citron6-2
R2Ahmad/Vutukur d. Connerly/Stuhlfaut6-4
R1Diop/Sun d. Ahmad/Vutukur6-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Mariana Shulman d. (2) Oziera Ahmad6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Oziera Ahmad d. Nikila Surapaneni6-0; 6-0
16(2) Oziera Ahmad d. Suzanne Pogorelec6-3; 2-6; 10-6
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Beveridge/Bindas d. (1) Ahmad/Zhang8-5
SF(1) Ahmad/Zhang d. Buckley/Chin8-6
Q(1) Ahmad/Zhang d. Cutone/Mavor8-6
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
128(9) Karsyn Evans d. Oziera Ahmad6-2; 6-1
256Oziera Ahmad d. Savannah Presson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QBianca Molnar d. Oziera Ahmad6-3; 6-0
R3Oziera Ahmad d. Sophia Kvale6-2; 6-2
3QOziera Ahmad d. Anika Joshi1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R2Oziera Ahmad d. Emma Grant6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
64(3) Joyce/Loudon d. Ahmad/Dounchis6-1; 6-2
128Ahmad/Dounchis d. Hendricks/Kim6-3; 7-5
Beverly New England Clay Courts 16,18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSydney Jara d. (1) Oziera Ahmad6-3; 4-1
16(1) Oziera Ahmad d. Caroline Stuhlfaut6-0; 6-2
5th - 8th Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFElla Chase d. Oziera Ahmad
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Oziera Ahmad d. (1) Mariana Shulman6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Oziera Ahmad d. (6) Augusta Beveridge6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Oziera Ahmad d. Lane Durkin6-2; 6-0
16(2) Oziera Ahmad d. Sophia Zhang6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Larisa Kotok d. Oziera Ahmad6-2; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Greta Stechschulte d. Oziera Ahmad
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Pogorelec/Wachtel d. Ahmad/De Sanctis
Longfellow 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
PL(2) Anna Nguyen d. Oziera Ahmad6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Alexandra Prudente d. Oziera Ahmad6-3; 6-0
QOziera Ahmad d. (4) Anna Cornelissen6-2; 6-3
16Oziera Ahmad d. Ayra Shaikh6-0; 6-4
32Oziera Ahmad d. Ella Provost6-3; 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Oziera Ahmad d. (1) Luca Leschly6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Oziera Ahmad d. Stephanie Pratt6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1