Anika Paul
March Champions at Bensonhurst MatchpointnycStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSummer Chandler d. (1) Anika Paul6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Anika Paul d. (8) simran makker6-3; 6-1
16(1) Anika Paul d. Leena Friedman6-3; 7-5
L5 GHRF February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Anika Paul d. Ahniya Vustsina6-3; 7-6(2)
SF(2) Anika Paul d. (4) Tina Kintiroglou6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Anika Paul d. Anselma Petrie6-2; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Olivia Benton d. Anika Paul6-0; 6-2
32Anika Paul d. Ronit Khromchenko7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nicolette Loeffler d. Anika Paul7-5; 1-6; 10-8
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at NYTCiStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Abalos/Devine d. (8) Paul/Tannenbaum2-6; 7-5(10-6)
16(8) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Gershfeld/Loeffler6-2; 6-4
32(8) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Lansberg/Moulle-Berteaux6-0; 6-1
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Lara Afolayanka d. (3) Anika Paul6-1; 6-0
32(3) Anika Paul d. Eva Sun6-1; 6-2
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFOlivia Zuba d. Anika Paul6-2; 6-1
QAnika Paul d. Daniella Wisniewski6-0; 6-1
16Anika Paul d. Astrid Greene6-1; 6-1
32Anika Paul d. Abigale Marants6-0; 6-0
L1 Armonk Indoor November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Rebecca Hess d. (1) Anika Paul3-6; 6-3; 1-0
16(1) Anika Paul d. Elena Sobouti6-3; 6-3
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Gia Graziano d. Anika Paul7-6(7-4); 6-3
QAnika Paul d. Jayna Dunwoody6-2; 6-2
16Anika Paul d. Grace Starcher6-3; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Abalos/Devine d. (6) An/Paul7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSWong/Zuba d. (6) An/Paul8-1
CQ(6) An/Paul d. Ferdinand/Namunyola8-0
R2(6) An/Paul d. Shukhman/Wojtowicz8-0
R1(6) An/Paul d. Jean/Jenkins8-1
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Anika Paul7-5; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
CFAndrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Anika Paul6-4; 6-1
CSAnika Paul d. Julia Werdiger
CQAnika Paul d. (2) Michelle Ryndin
R2Anika Paul d. Olivia Zuba
R1Anika Paul d. Manasi Vartak6-0; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Sasha Kilgour d. (10) Anika Paul6-1; 6-1
32(10) Anika Paul d. (17) Sara Shumate6-2; 4-6; 6-4
64(10) Anika Paul d. Irisa Poompanit6-3; 6-2
128(10) Anika Paul d. Amy Lee6-4; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(2) An/Lee d. (3) Bui/Paul6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Conway/Schuman d. (3) Bui/Paul6-4; 4-6; 6-4
Q(3) Bui/Paul d. (9) Chung/Zhao7-5; 2-6; 1-0
16(3) Bui/Paul d. Matz/Trinkle6-7; 6-0; 1-0
32(3) Bui/Paul d. Blanks/Fauchet6-4; 6-3
64(3) Bui/Paul d. Bennett/Isyanov6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Draw (Draw Line - 2)
QChristasha McNeil d. Anika Paul4-6; 6-3; 1-0
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(1) Emily Deming d. (10) Anika Paul6-0; 6-1
16(10) Anika Paul d. (8) Sasha Kilgour6-3; 7-5
32(10) Anika Paul d. (17) Tejasvi Gutta4-6; 6-3; 6-3
64(10) Anika Paul d. Elizabeth Isyanov7-5; 6-4
128(10) Anika Paul d. Juliana Singeorzan6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) An/Bui d. (9) Paul/Zuba6-2; 6-1
32(9) Paul/Zuba d. Thomas/Trifonov6-4; 6-2
64(9) Paul/Zuba d. Drobotova/Hall6-1; 7-5
Girls' 12 Gold Consolation (Draw Line - 1)
SFVictoria Osuigwe d. Anika Paul6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Nina Costalas d. (2) Anika Paul6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Anika Paul d. (5) Olivia Benton6-7(2); 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
16(2) Anika Paul d. Laima Frosch6-3; 6-3
32(2) Anika Paul d. Alaina LiSanti6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Anika Paul d. Lara Afolayanka
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Benton/Lynn d. (3) Paul/Tannenbaum9-7
SF(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. (2) An/Bui8-2
Q(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Chung/Li8-4
16(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Shao/Zuba8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Glowacka/McEnroe d. Paul/Tannenbaum3-6; 6-3; 10-7
32Paul/Tannenbaum d. Bergmann/Vartak6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Langer/Wong d. Paul/Tannenbaum8-5
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Larisa Kotok d. Anika Paul6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSydney Langer d. Anika Paul6-4; 6-0
R2Anika Paul d. (4) Tola Glowacka
R1Anika Paul d. Rose Seccia
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Bruno/Goetz d. Paul/Tannenbaum6-2; 6-2
16Paul/Tannenbaum d. Roth/Werdiger6-3; 6-2
32Paul/Tannenbaum d. (5) Seccia/Shankar6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1