Sunny Lu
L5 iTennis Arcadia Park, ArcadiaStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Wu/Wu d. Galindo/Lu6-0; 6-2
QGalindo/Lu d. Balasian/Waugh6-0; 6-3
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 78)
64(5) Ariana Liu d. Sunny Lu6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QWang/Zhang d. Galindo/Lu6-1
16Galindo/Lu d. Hiebert/LIMPIAS7-5
L4 Las Posas Country Club, CamarilloStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Alexandra Wolf d. Sunny Lu6-2; 6-2
32Sunny Lu d. Audrey Chang6-3; 6-0
L4 Gene Jung Whittier Mid-Winter, WhittierStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Qmaily Huynh d. Sunny Lu6-3; 6-3
16Sunny Lu d. (5) Ella Princiotta7-5; 2-6; 10-7
32Sunny Lu d. Julia Zarney6-2; 6-0
L4 Ramada, ClaremontStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Maya Iyengar d. Sunny Lu6-2; 6-0
32Sunny Lu d. Victoria Sarabosing6-2; 6-4
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Katelyn Smith d. Sunny Lu6-0; 6-1
32Sunny Lu d. Charlotte Saltz6-1; 4-6; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Flores/Smith d. Lu/Pimentel8-2
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Kim/Kojonroj d. Gretsch/Lu6-1; 6-1
Jeff Chai Memorial Fall Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Alisa Lansky d. Sunny Lu7-6; 7-5
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Daniela Borruel d. Sunny Lu6-1; 6-0
iTennis Performance Center Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hana McKinney d. Sunny Lu6-1; 6-2
16Sunny Lu d. Abigail Pak6-2; 6-1
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(1) Le Nhi Huynh d. Sunny Lu6-0; 6-1
16Sunny Lu d. Ruby Hansen2-6; 6-1; 10-3
32Sunny Lu d. Breanna Kockinis6-1; 6-0
64Sunny Lu d. Ella Olofson6-3; 6-4
11th Annual San Fernando Valley Junior Open Classic (Level 5)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Ella Olofson d. (2) Sunny Lu6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Sunny Lu d. Yulia Klokova6-0; 2-6; 10-8
16(2) Sunny Lu d. Sasha feinberg6-2; 6-3
Endless Summer Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Layla Reyes d. Sunny Lu6-0; 6-0
32Sunny Lu d. Paula Buchanan6-2; 6-4
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Amy Lee d. Sunny Lu6-1; 6-2
16Sunny Lu d. Myla Stoll6-0; 3-6; 6-2
2019 Long Beach Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAlisa Lansky d. (3) Sunny Lu6-2; 6-1
16(3) Sunny Lu d. Halle Parker6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1