Alicen Liu
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Sophia Kim d. Alicen Liu6-2; 6-1
32Alicen Liu d. Diya Singh6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Chase Boyer d. Alicen Liu6-2; 7-5
QQAlicen Liu d. Madeline Hills6-2; 6-4
R2Alicen Liu d. Olivia Gidlow6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Shyla Aggarwal d. Alicen Liu6-3; 6-1
64Alicen Liu d. Madeline Hills6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QChase Metcalf d. Alicen Liu1-6; 6-3; 12-10
R2Alicen Liu d. Elizabeth Sobieski2-6; 6-2; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Shyla Aggarwal d. Alicen Liu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ella Franz d. Alicen Liu6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Lucy Mitchell d. Alicen Liu6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Amara Brahmbhatt d. Alicen Liu6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Maggie Forkner d. Alicen Liu6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQGabrielle Guenther d. Alicen Liu6-0; 6-1
R2Alicen Liu d. Gianna Nikoleit6-3; 6-4
R1Alicen Liu d. Michelle Kostadinova6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Mary Bellia d. Alicen Liu3-6; 6-1; 6-2
64Alicen Liu d. (13) Sakurako Watanabe6-0; 6-7(2); 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAlicen Liu d. Rachael Smith6-4; 6-2
CQAlicen Liu d. (16) Gabriella Sadowski6-1; 7-6(4)
R3Alicen Liu d. Clara Owen6-2; 6-2
3QAlicen Liu d. Jessica Kovalcik6-7(4); 6-1; 10-7
R2Alicen Liu d. Mana Usui6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Larisa Kotok d. Alicen Liu6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Elizabeth Isyanov d. Alicen Liu4-1; 4-3(3)
R1Alicen Liu d. Summer Mu6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKannan/Montero d. De Sanctis/Liu8-1
16De Sanctis/Liu d. Gowda/Isyanov8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(11) Stela Vlaisavljevic d. Alicen Liu7-5; 7-6; 7-6(5))
Q-WAnna VanderHyde d. Alicen Liu6-0; 3-6; 10-8
2-WAlicen Liu d. Katherine Bellia5-3; -2-4; 10-7
1-WAlicen Liu d. Rebecca Bellick6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Matz/McNeal d. Boyer/Liu8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
256Brianna Baldi d. Alicen Liu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Rose Seccia d. Alicen Liu6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
128Kim/Stevens d. Liang/Liu7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Huang/Morrow d. Liang/Liu6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 12)
64Hi'ilani Williams d. Alicen Liu6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Addison Lanton d. (4) Alicen Liu6-4; 2-0
64(4) Alicen Liu d. Shannon Stover6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Carolyn Schaefer d. (4) Alicen Liu6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SFKelly/Van Wieren d. (3) Krygier/Liu8-6
Q(3) Krygier/Liu d. (5) Matz/Vlaisavljevic6-3
16(3) Krygier/Liu d. Garcia/Trieu6-2
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) ANGIE ZHOU d. Alicen Liu6-2; 6-1
32Alicen Liu d. Lana Forfutdinov6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQAlicen Liu d. Helaina Pietrowsky6-3; 6-1
R2Alicen Liu d. Alexis Anthes6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(3) Hayley Hirsch d. Alicen Liu7-5; 6-0
1-WJessica Popiol d. Alicen Liu3-6; 7-5; 12-10
F-SAlicen Liu d. Sophia Russell6-3; 6-0
S-SAlicen Liu d. Sarah Hall6-2; 6-4
Q-SAlicen Liu d. Elizabeth Hoo6-3; 6-3
1-SAlicen Liu d. Hanley Riner7-5; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1