Patrick Kenny
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Jordan Papadopoulos d. Patrick Kenny6-4; 6-3
L6 Sportime Harbor Island February/March ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Ishwar Idnani d. Patrick Kenny6-3; 7-6(5)
16Patrick Kenny d. (5) Justin Boder6-2; 3-6; 10-7
32Patrick Kenny d. Sameer Kini6-3; 7-5
Feb 22-23 Pearl Harbor Winter Jr. Challenger-Open 2020 (L6)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFConnor Hughes d. Patrick Kenny
QPatrick Kenny d. (1) Joshua Dela Cruz2-6; 6-0; 10-7
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Augustin/Grosman d. (6) Hassenbein/Kenny6-7(3); 6-4; 12-10
16(6) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Chan/Wey6-1; 6-2
32(6) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Brown/Simunyola6-0; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(8) Sean Grosman d. Patrick Kenny6-4; 6-2
32Patrick Kenny d. (13) Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 7-5
64Patrick Kenny d. Evan Lee6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(10) Jordan Papadopoulos d. Patrick Kenny7-6(2); 6-2
L6 Sportime Harbor Island January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Abel Jackson d. (8) Patrick Kenny6-3; 6-0
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Connor DuVally d. Patrick Kenny6-1; 6-0
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Tristan Nicholson d. Patrick Kenny
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND HOLIDAY CLASSIC 2019Start Date: 12/23/2019  End Date: 12/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) James Spiegel d. Patrick Kenny1-1
16Patrick Kenny d. Jeremy Victoria6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (4) Hassenbein/Kenny6-4; 3-6; 10-7
SF(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. (2) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. (6) Bala/Clarke4-6; 6-3; 16-14
16(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Gilbert/batra6-0; 6-4
32(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. Langer/Shivkumar6-2; 6-1
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. Patrick Kenny6-0; 6-0
32Patrick Kenny d. Luc Metz6-1; 7-5
64Patrick Kenny d. alex tran6-4; 6-3
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Braeden Gelletich d. Patrick Kenny6-0; 6-0
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(8) Yu Tanimoto d. Patrick Kenny6-1; 6-0
32Patrick Kenny d. Krissh Bhargava6-1; 6-3
64Patrick Kenny d. Nicholas OBrien6-3; 6-1
L1B SPORTIME RI Nov 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Christian Yeagley d. Patrick Kenny4-6; 6-1; 10-6
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QRonav Aviur d. Patrick Kenny6-2; 6-4
16Patrick Kenny d. Nicholas Ciordas6-0; 6-2
32Patrick Kenny d. Lucas Rao6-0; 6-2
L1B Sportime RI Ocotober 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16David Pomerantz d. Patrick Kenny6-1; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Dominick Mosejczuk d. Patrick Kenny6-1; 6-1
32Patrick Kenny d. Spandan Chandra6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSourish Gadhi d. Patrick Kenny6-4; 6-0
R2Patrick Kenny d. Cameron Weiss6-2; 6-0
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Drew Hassenbein d. (4) Patrick Kenny6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Patrick Kenny d. (6) Luc Metz6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Patrick Kenny d. James Wolff6-0; 6-2
16(4) Patrick Kenny d. Luca Ugel6-1; 6-2
L1B Lifetime Athletic Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Matthew Wallis d. Patrick Kenny6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Drew Fishback d. Patrick Kenny6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Cui d. Patrick Kenny3-6; 6-3; 11-9
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND SEPTEMBER 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Brian Hila d. Patrick Kenny7-5; 6-3
16Patrick Kenny d. Jeffrey Yang6-0; 6-1
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFLuc Metz d. Patrick Kenny7-6; 7-6
QPatrick Kenny d. (1) Theodore Murphy
16Patrick Kenny d. Frederick Murphy6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Bart/Gordon d. (8) Brzov/Kenny6-4; 6-1
16(8) Brzov/Kenny d. Langer/Shivkumar6-3; 6-0
32(8) Brzov/Kenny d. Glickstein/Mazza6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Kiran Raval d. Patrick Kenny6-2
 Consolation:
R1Tim Vargas d. Patrick Kenny
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gao/Li d. Kenny/Stangle7-5
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(8) Zen Uehling d. Patrick Kenny6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Filip Nikolovski d. Patrick Kenny7-5; 6-3
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Sourish Gadhi d. (5) Patrick Kenny0-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Brzov/Kenny6-4; 6-1
32Brzov/Kenny d. Yakovlev/Yakovlev6-2; 6-3
64Brzov/Kenny d. Gorbansky/Wriedt6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1