Lamija Avdic
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32(1) Lamija Avdic d. Chloe Andrewjeski6-0; 6-1
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFSalma Farhat d. (2) Lamija Avdic3-6; 6-3; 10-6
Q(2) Lamija Avdic d. Sylvia Eklund6-4; 6-4
16(2) Lamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-1; 2-6; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFKatherine Hui d. (5) Lamija Avdic6-2; 6-1
Q(5) Lamija Avdic d. Anna Neyestani6-0; 6-3
16(5) Lamija Avdic d. Gayathri Krishnan6-2; 6-3
32(5) Lamija Avdic d. Isabella Brilliant6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Madison Smith d. (5) Lamija Avdic
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLHrynashka/Nelson d. (3) Avdic/Suko
SF(1) Hui/Smith d. (3) Avdic/Suko6-4
Q(3) Avdic/Suko d. Brilliant/Nguyen6-2
16(3) Avdic/Suko d. Krishnan/Novikov6-0
2018 Seattle City Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/12/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Lamija Avdic d. Valerie Glozman6-3; 7-5
SF(3) Lamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Lamija Avdic d. Natalie Fuller6-1; 6-2
16(3) Lamija Avdic d. Genna Warren6-0; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Eleana Yu d. Lamija Avdic6-3; 6-1
64Lamija Avdic d. Ria Bhakta6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ellee Dryer d. Lamija Avdic7-6; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Nelson/Thiel d. Avdic/Flowers6-2; 6-4
32Avdic/Flowers d. Kuruvilla/TANKIMOVICH6-4; 3-6; 10-6
Level 4 Girls @ VTCStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lamija Avdic d. (2) Zehra Suko3-6; 7-6; 1-0
SF(1) Lamija Avdic d. (4) Nina Moravek6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Lamija Avdic d. (7) Riho Iijima6-4; 6-1
16(1) Lamija Avdic d. Michaela Batinkova6-2; 6-0
32(1) Lamija Avdic d. Harini Sachidhanand6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Farhat/Moravek d. (1) Avdic/Suko8-6
SF(1) Avdic/Suko d. Iijima/dougherty8-3
Q(1) Avdic/Suko d. Batinkova/Glozman
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter AdvancedStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FLamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-2; 3-6; 10-8
SFLamija Avdic d. Charlize Yeh6-4; 2-6; 10-2
QLamija Avdic d. Kennedi Jones6-4; 6-0
16Lamija Avdic d. Jennifer Fan
Kitsap County Junior AdvancedStart Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Erika Ito d. Lamija Avdic7-6; 7-6
16Lamija Avdic d. Kennedi Jones6-1; 6-4
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament-Stars/TrophiesStart Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FLamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-2; 6-2
SFLamija Avdic d. (3) Olivia Andersen6-1; 6-0
QLamija Avdic d. (1) Mia Ljubas6-3; 7-5
16Lamija Avdic d. (5) Nancy Cabanas6-3; 6-4
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lamija Avdic d. (4) Karolina Dobiecka6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Lamija Avdic d. Valerie Glozman7-6; 6-2
Q(1) Lamija Avdic d. (5) Salma Farhat6-2; 6-3
16(1) Lamija Avdic d. Kaitlyn Ye6-2; 6-0
32(1) Lamija Avdic d. Katya Balin6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. (1) Avdic/Suko8-5
SF(1) Avdic/Suko d. Lu/Renganathan8-2
Q(1) Avdic/Suko d. Cultice/Parsons8-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Midori Castillo d. Lamija Avdic6-2; 6-4
128Lamija Avdic d. (17) Whitley Pate7-6(11); 6-3
F-N(17) Adrianna Peradoza d. Lamija Avdic6-3; 6-0
S-NLamija Avdic d. Kaila Barksdale6-2; 6-3
Q-NLamija Avdic d. Manci Pal6-1; 6-1
2-NLamija Avdic d. Kate Sexton6-1; 6-2
1-NLamija Avdic d. Arushi Malik6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Simme/sharma d. Avdic/Peradoza6-4; 6-1
64Avdic/Peradoza d. Hayes/Wang6-4; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
Kitsap County Winter AdvanceStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FLamija Avdic d. (1) Corina Popa6-3; 6-4
SFLamija Avdic d. (2) Annaliese Angier6-4; 6-3
QLamija Avdic d. (4) Samantha Eichman6-0; 6-0
16Lamija Avdic d. Lasya Neti6-1; 6-0
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lamija Avdic d. (7) Neena Feldman6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Lamija Avdic d. (5) Natalie Fuller6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Lamija Avdic d. (8) Riho Iijima6-1; 6-3
16(2) Lamija Avdic d. Eryn Fiabane6-0; 6-1
32(2) Lamija Avdic d. Katya Balin
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Farhat/Fuller d. (1) Avdic/Suko8-6
Q(1) Avdic/Suko d. Hannah/Jones8-2
16(1) Avdic/Suko d. Cultice/Iijima8-1
USTA National Selection Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Calissa Dellabarca d. (7) Lamija Avdic3-6; 6-2; 6-1
16(7) Lamija Avdic d. AMANDA PEREZ6-4; 7-5
32(7) Lamija Avdic d. Elena Goodman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Phoebe Peus d. (7) Lamija Avdic6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Moore/Smith d. Avdic/Fereres6-1
16Avdic/Fereres d. Hung/Lynn6-4
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) MiaAngelina Ruja d. (4) Lamija Avdic6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Lamija Avdic d. (5) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-1; 7-5
16(4) Lamija Avdic d. Kate Sexton2-6; 6-2; 6-1
32(4) Lamija Avdic d. Ryan Kershner6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Mirabelle Brettkelly d. (4) Lamija Avdic3-6; 6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Kershner/Kollock d. (4) Avdic/Edmonds8-1
SF(4) Avdic/Edmonds d. Chudy/Wondra9-8(7)
Q(4) Avdic/Edmonds d. McCarty/Smith8-2
16(4) Avdic/Edmonds d. Hofflander/Stanciu8-3
AYTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lamija Avdic d. Salma Farhat6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Lamija Avdic d. (4) Nina Moravek6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Lamija Avdic d. Ellie Gershaw6-2; 6-2
16(2) Lamija Avdic d. Riho Iijima6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Avdic/Suko d. (2) Dobiecka/Feldman8-6
SF(1) Avdic/Suko d. Farhat/Glozman8-3
Q(1) Avdic/Suko d. Batinkova/dougherty8-1
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Girl's Advanced 2017Start Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lamija Avdic d. (2) Valerie Glozman7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Lamija Avdic d. (3) Caroline Hannah6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Lamija Avdic d. Joycie Lu6-1; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Tsehay Driscoll d. (9) Lamija Avdic6-0; 7-6(4)
16(9) Lamija Avdic d. (8) Emma Roeck7-6(5); 6-3
32(9) Lamija Avdic d. (17) Kinaa Graham6-0; 6-3
64(9) Lamija Avdic d. Blanka DeMicheli6-2; 6-3
128(9) Lamija Avdic d. Natalie Stasny6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
16(13) Bhakta/Graham d. (2) Avdic/Suko6-4; 7-5
32(2) Avdic/Suko d. Latak/Markosov6-0; 6-2
64(2) Avdic/Suko d. Clement/Matthews6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Gold Consolation (Draw Line - 2)
SFGrace Levelston d. Lamija Avdic4-6; 7-6(12); 10-8
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Zehra Suko d. (3) Lamija Avdic6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Lamija Avdic d. (1) Amber Edmonds7-6; 6-3
Q(3) Lamija Avdic d. Karen Lu6-3; 6-3
16(3) Lamija Avdic d. (12) Adeline Eklund2-6; 6-2; 1-0
32(3) Lamija Avdic d. HARINI SACHIDHANAND6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Chao/Pearson d. (2) Avdic/Suko9-7
SF(2) Avdic/Suko d. (7) Dobiecka/Fuller8-3
Q(2) Avdic/Suko d. (5) Andersen/Moravek8-0
16(2) Avdic/Suko d. Jones/Junior8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1