Sawyer Severance
St. Andrew's Pre-Qualifying Warmup - SC L 3Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brusman/Giannelli d. (1) Lively/Severance6-4
SF(1) Lively/Severance d. Haller/Ogiba6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jason Daly d. (6) Sawyer Severance6-3; 1-0
32(6) Sawyer Severance d. Vivek Indlamuri6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMuyang Yi d. (6) Sawyer Severance
R2(6) Sawyer Severance d. Kenan Van Scoyoc6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Severance/Severance d. Gupta/Yi8-4
SF(4) Daly/Prabhakar d. (2) Severance/Severance8-3
Q(2) Severance/Severance d. Grosman/Plunkett8-5
Randall Heffron Memorial- SC L3Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FSawyer Severance d. (1) Joseph Ramirez7-5; 7-5
SFSawyer Severance d. Hampton Cope6-3; 6-1
QSawyer Severance d. Timothy Wilson6-3; 6-1
16Sawyer Severance d. Bennett Stickler6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Brooker/Davies d. Ramirez/Severance7-5
 Consolation:
CFHughes/Hughes d. Ramirez/Severance
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Oliver Narbut d. Sawyer Severance6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mathew Krusling d. Sawyer Severance6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Sewell/Undamatla d. Acevedo/Severance6-3
32Acevedo/Severance d. Ayinala/Lash
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Johnathan Baddour d. Sawyer Severance4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Richard Zhou d. Sawyer Severance4-2; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Benton/Coe d. Lively/Severance7-6
32Lively/Severance d. Cowan Jr/Zhu6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Cal Riggs d. Sawyer Severance4-1; 4-0
16Sawyer Severance d. (8) Jon Totorica6-4; 6-3
32Sawyer Severance d. Jett Nguyen6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-STristan Stine d. Sawyer Severance4-2; 4-5; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLSeverance/Severance d. (1) Riggs/Thorat
SF(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Severance/Severance8-5
QSeverance/Severance d. (4) Raja/Wasserman8-5
16Severance/Severance d. Chen/Li8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) MARK AGAFONOV d. (1) Sawyer Severance6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Sawyer Severance d. (3) Colton Parker7-6; 6-3
Q(1) Sawyer Severance d. (5) Raleigh Morris6-1; 6-0
16(1) Sawyer Severance d. (9) Palmer Byrnes6-1; 6-4
32(1) Sawyer Severance d. Liam Payne6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Severance/Severance d. (2) Hinderberger/Morris7-5
SF(4) Severance/Severance d. Rigsby/Weber6-2
Q(4) Severance/Severance d. Rhoden/Szilagyi6-1
16(4) Severance/Severance d. Homsi/bordador6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Aryan Badlani d. (5) Sawyer Severance6-1; 6-2
16(5) Sawyer Severance d. Hamilton Huitt6-2; 6-2
32(5) Sawyer Severance d. Evan Sharygin1-6; 7-5; 10-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Braeden Gelletich d. (5) Sawyer Severance6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Beeler/Gelletich d. (4) Severance/Severance
SF(1) Cohen/Schinnerer d. (4) Severance/Severance7-6
Q(4) Severance/Severance d. Matuszak/Nedkov7-6; 7-4
16(4) Severance/Severance d. Daly/Galov6-1
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12's (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(4) Jimin Jung d. (5) Sawyer Severance6-0; 6-0
16(5) Sawyer Severance d. (17) Kai Villagomez3-6; 6-4; 1-0
32(5) Sawyer Severance d. (17) Hamilton Huitt4-0; 2-4; 1-0
64(5) Sawyer Severance d. Liam Payne4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sawyer Severance d. (2) Charlie Robin6-3; 6-4
PL-F(9) Shiv Singh d. (5) Sawyer Severance7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Hinderberger/Morris d. (5) Severance/Severance6-4
32(5) Severance/Severance d. O'Leary/Sager6-3
SC State Open Junior Holiday Championships presented by Lendingtree(STA L4, SC L2)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Michael Rodriguez d. (5) Sawyer Severance3-5; 4-1; 1-0(11)
 Consolation:
R2John Iacofano d. (5) Sawyer Severance
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 130)
32Arjun Q Prabhakar d. Sawyer LL Severance6-4; 4-6; 7-6(5)
64Sawyer LL Severance d. Jaiden Julien6-4; 6-3
128Sawyer LL Severance d. Alec Anghel6-1; 2-6; 6-3
256Sawyer LL Severance d. Jacob Olar6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 main (Draw Line - 89)
128Cayden Wang d. Sawyer LL Severance6-2; -6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Prathinav Chunduru d. Sawyer LL Severance
R1Sawyer LL Severance d. Francisco Duran7-5; 7-5
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles RED (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Brandon Mercado d. Sawyer Severance6-1; 6-1
16Sawyer Severance d. Paul Fridman6-4; 5-7; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQGeorge Nottley d. Sawyer Severance6-3; 6-4
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Rukavina/Santambrogio d. Pate/Severance6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Sawyer Severance d. (3) Jaden Wong6-3; 6-2
SF(9) Jacobus Smit d. (2) Sawyer Severance6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Sawyer Severance d. (9) Marco Skrinjar6-3; 6-3
16(2) Sawyer Severance d. (9) MARK AGAFONOV6-4; 6-4
32(2) Sawyer Severance d. Luke Rhoden6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Severance/Smit d. (1) Waters/Wong7-6(4)
SF(2) Severance/Smit d. (5) Beckendorf/Nguyen6-3
Q(2) Severance/Smit d. (5) AGAFONOV/Mullen7-5
16(2) Severance/Smit d. Buerkle/Wilson6-0
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Yubel Ubri d. Sawyer Severance6-0; 6-4
32Sawyer Severance d. Brennon Chow6-4; 2-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Srikar Polisetty d. Sawyer Severance6-0; 7-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Friedland/Ubri d. Severance/Severance7-5
16Severance/Severance d. Chow/Rostom6-4
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Hilsen/Kennedy d. Liao/Severance6-0
16Liao/Severance d. McKown/Thomas6-3
Boys' 12 Singles GROUP E (Draw Line - 4)
R3(1) Drew Hedgecoe d. (1) Sawyer Severance6-7; 6-4; 12-10
R2(1) Sawyer Severance d. (1) Trevor Zuercher6-1; 6-4
R1(1) Sawyer Severance d. (1) Carson Kroll6-1; 7-6
Boys' 12 Singles - Draw 2 (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Shay Gupta d. Sawyer Severance7-5; 6-0
S-WJames Weber d. Sawyer Severance6-3; 4-6; 10-8
F-NWSawyer Severance d. Jay McKown6-2; 6-2
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 10)
16Jude Wilkey d. Sawyer Severance6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQGeorge Nottley d. Sawyer Severance6-3; 6-4
QQSawyer Severance d. Hampton Cope6-1; 6-4
Peanut Patch Junior Open DOUBLES - SC L2 (STA L 3)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Baddour/Benton d. Hyden/Severance6-2
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/14/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
16Burdell/Burdell d. Severance/Severance6-4
32Severance/Severance d. (3) Ecarma/Grunert6-2
64Severance/Severance d. Barron/Corby6-2
Southern Closed BG 12's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Shiv Singh d. (17) Sawyer Severance6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Oliver Narbut d. (17) Sawyer Severance6-4; 6-0
R4(17) Sawyer Severance d. Morgan Woodson
4Q(17) Sawyer Severance d. Wiley Barron6-1; 6-3
R3(17) Sawyer Severance d. Jay McKown6-1; 6-4
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(5) Jacobus Smit d. (2) Sawyer Severance5-4; 4-0
SF(2) Sawyer Severance d. (4) trevor novotny4-2; 2-4; 1-0
Q(2) Sawyer Severance d. (5) Davis Matney6-4; 6-1
16(2) Sawyer Severance d. Slade Funderburk6-1; 6-0
32(2) Sawyer Severance d. Nolan Bohan6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(1) Severance/Severance d. Smit/Smit6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1