ROSABELLA ANDRADE
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Josephine Munson6-1; 6-0
SF(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (1) Grace Agster6-2; 6-1
Q(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-0
16(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Keerthi Tanniru6-0; 6-1
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QValerie Gomez d. (4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE1-6; 6-0; 1-0(1)
16(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Campbell Ricci6-4; 6-1
32(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Helen Hendricks2-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Jessica Bernales d. (4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-3; 7-6(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Center/Fakih d. (4) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-3
Life Time Jr. Tennis Championships (Level 6)Start Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (2) Audrey O'Rear6-1; 5-7; 10-5
SFROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (3) Anna Fusaris7-5; 6-1
QROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (1) Erica Mock1-6; 6-3; 14-12
16ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Maya Jha d. (5) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-2; 6-1
32(5) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Isabelle May6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJenna Redmile d. (5) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-1; 6-2
R2(5) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Kavitha Gowda7-5; 7-6(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Jha/Popiol d. (3) ANDRADE/Madala8-4
Lifetime Fitness Championship #1 - 12's Green Ball Series & 14's Yellow Ball Series (Level 6)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (2) Kari Leach6-4; 6-0
SF(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (3) Victoria Moldovan6-2; 6-3
Q(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Annie Hartman6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3ANDRADE/Simonov d. Hartman/Hostelley8-0
R2Barker/Moldovan d. ANDRADE/Simonov8-6
R1ANDRADE/Simonov d. Herring/Nguyen7-6; 6-2
Young Guns Championship (Level 6) and 10s TaggedStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Charlotte Barker d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-3; 5-7; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Meg McCarty d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-1; 6-1
32ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Nandini Patel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) CHAE RIN YOUN d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE-6(4); 7-5; 11-9
CSROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Polina Krumkachev6-2; 6-3
CQROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (8) Ellie Gyuro1-6; 6-3; 11-9
R2ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. JoAnna Kennedy4-6; 6-2; 10-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Vyrlan/YOUN d. ANDRADE/Hendricks6-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (4) Sage Bergeson7-6(0); 6-3
SF(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy6-4; 6-1
Q(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Anna Frey6-3; 6-0
16(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Kylee Sperry6-1; 6-0
32(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Olivia Tarmina6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bergeson/Bernales d. (1) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-3
SF(1) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-3
Q(1) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Lord/Tarmina8-0
16(1) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Johnson/Schrank8-3
Inverness Winter Open #1 (Level 6)Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Peyton Hostelley6-0; 6-1
SF(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Finley Klinger6-0; 6-0
Pinery Country Club Holiday Jr. Challenger (Level 7)Start Date: 12/21/2017  End Date: 12/28/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (1) Ashlen Grote6-2
SFROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (2) Sienna Dilworth6-1
QROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Madeline Davis6-1
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
R3ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. alexa cofer6-0
R2ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Ailsa Young6-0
R1ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Jessica Cook6-0
High Altitude Tennis December Boys & Girls 14's 1-Day Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 12/3/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QMikaela Mueller d. (2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-4
F-N(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. ALYS POP6-1
S-N(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (4) Emily Needham6-2
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 45)
64(13) Carolina Laydner d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-4; 6-1
128ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Maria Munhoz6-2; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(7) Ellie Gyuro d. (2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-3; 6-3
Q(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (6) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-1
16(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Sia Cariov6-2; 6-4
32(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL(5) Grace Agster d. (2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (2) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-5
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (4) Aubert/Burnett8-4
Q(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Gyuro/Iltchev8-2
16(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Bernthal/Hernandez8-1
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Fall Jr. Open #3 (Level 6)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) O'Rear/Rappaport d. Thompson/ANDRADE8-6
SFThompson/ANDRADE d. (1) Chitambar/Sprenger8-4
QThompson/ANDRADE d. Bernthal/Jensen8-0
Girls' 14 Singles - East - White (Draw Line - 2)
R3(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Tatum Hammerberg6-0; 6-0
R1(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Stephanie Untermeyer7-5; 7-5
Girls' 14 Singles - Platinum Playoff - East (Draw Line - 2)
R3ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Quinn Bernthal8-6
R2ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Mikaela Mueller8-5
Girls' 14 Singles - East/West - Platinum Finals (Draw Line - 1)
FLilianna Chitambar d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE8-1
Girls' 14 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 1)
R8Lilianna Chitambar d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE8-1
R6ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Quinn Bernthal8-6
R5ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Mikaela Mueller8-5
R3ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Tatum Hammerberg6-0; 6-0
R1ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Stephanie Untermeyer7-5; 7-5
Flying Horse Stakes Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Stephanie Untermeyer6-3; 7-5
SFROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (1) EUN KOAK6-3; 6-4
QROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Zoe Hayward6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Anna Day6-1; 6-3
SF(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Gwen Hall7-6; 6-0
Q(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Stephanie Untermeyer6-2; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) JoAnna Kennedy d. (1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-4; 6-0
16(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Sia Cariov6-4; 6-0
32(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Natalie Untermeyer6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (3) Sage Bergeson7-5; 6-0
PL-F(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Quinn Bernthal6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (1) Bernales/Robinson9-8(5)
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Bergeson/Dunyon8-3
Q(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Aguirre/Burnett8-0
16(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Demblans Dechans/Joly8-0
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Summer Jr. Open #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles - Green (Draw Line - 3)
R3ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Emily Creek8-0
R2ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Kaitlyn Challis8-6
R1ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (2) Ellie Hartman8-4
Girls' 14 Singles Playoffs - Platinum (Draw Line - 1)
FNatalie Sprenger d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-1; 2-6; 10-6
SFROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Emma Aubert6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R7Natalie Sprenger d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-1; 2-6; 10-6
R6ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Emma Aubert6-0; 6-0
R3ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Emily Creek8-0
R2ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Kaitlyn Challis8-6
R1ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Ellie Hartman8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(6) Kennedy Robinson d. (2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE7-5; 7-6(5)
SF(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (5) Jessica Bernales5-7; 7-6(3); 6-1
Q(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (7) Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-4
16(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Jisele Boker6-0; 6-1
32(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Victoria Cooksey6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bernales/Rashid d. (2) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-6
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-5
Q(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Herring/Nguyen8-3
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Girls' 12 Singles - Complete (Draw Line - 4)
R6(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (1) JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-2
R5(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Elizabeth Roth6-0; 6-0
R4(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Emma Aubert6-3; 6-3
R2(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. hanna noyes6-1; 6-0
R1(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Lauren Pavot6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) O'Rear/Rappaport d. ANDRADE/Kennedy8-4
QANDRADE/Kennedy d. Parr/Travis8-1
16ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-2
Girls' 12 Singles RR - Red (Draw Line - 8)
R5(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Elizabeth Roth6-0; 6-0
R4(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Emma Aubert6-3; 6-3
R2(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. hanna noyes6-1; 6-0
R1(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Lauren Pavot6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles - Platinum Flight Finals (Draw Line - 1)
FROSABELLA ANDRADE d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Alexia Harmon d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-1; 6-2
16ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Natalie Walsh2-6; 6-3; 6-1
32ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (5) Jane Dunyon6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (4) Sophia Rashid6-1; 6-0
PL-FROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Riya Soneji6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Martin/Soneji d. (4) ANDRADE/Kennedy8-6
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
R5ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Audrey O'Rear3-6; 7-5; 1-0
R4ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-3
R3Alexis Bernthal d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-4; 6-0
R1ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Stephanie Untermeyer6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFChitambar/Geiss d. ANDRADE/Gurkovskiy8-5
QANDRADE/Gurkovskiy d. (2) Barr/JEVICKY8-0
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
R5ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Audrey O'Rear3-6; 7-5; 1-0
R4ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-3
R3Alexis Bernthal d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-4; 6-0
R1ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Stephanie Untermeyer6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1