Sarah Youngberg
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16Sarah Youngberg d. Abigail Platt6-2; 6-1
32Sarah Youngberg d. (1) Vivian Miller7-6; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QKershner/Youngberg d. (3) Bruno/Tkachenko8-5
16Kershner/Youngberg d. Platt/Santos8-6
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - C - Dalmation (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Sarah Youngberg d. (1) Cambelle Henderson6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Sarah Youngberg d. Ava Melaerts6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Sarah Youngberg d. Kenna Kelley6-1; 6-0
16(2) Sarah Youngberg d. Anna Canepa6-0; 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Avery Esquivel d. (5) Sarah Youngberg7-5; 6-3
32(5) Sarah Youngberg d. DIVYA TULLURI4-1; 4-1
64(5) Sarah Youngberg d. Ariana Sadiku6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Sarah Youngberg d. (2) Sofia Mazzucato6-1; 6-0
CQ(5) Sarah Youngberg d. Carina Holguin6-1; 6-2
R3(5) Sarah Youngberg d. Cody Huang5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Huang/Jaraczewski8-6
32(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Hatchett/Kelley8-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Huang/Jaraczewski8-6
32(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Hatchett/Kelley8-4
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Avery Esquivel d. (5) Sarah Youngberg7-5; 6-3
32(5) Sarah Youngberg d. DIVYA TULLURI4-1; 4-1
64(5) Sarah Youngberg d. Ariana Sadiku6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Sarah Youngberg d. (2) Sofia Mazzucato6-1; 6-0
CQ(5) Sarah Youngberg d. Carina Holguin6-1; 6-2
R3(5) Sarah Youngberg d. Cody Huang5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Abigail Platt d. (4) Sarah Youngberg6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Sarah Youngberg d. Jordan Schildcrout6-2; 6-1
16(4) Sarah Youngberg d. Reika Nagai6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Sarah Youngberg d. Sasha Motlagh6-4; 6-1
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Reya Coe d. (3) Sarah Youngberg6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Sarah Youngberg d. (5) Katherine Wurster6-3; 6-4
16(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Whitney Robbins6-1; 6-0
32(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Savannah Hatfield6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. (3) Sarah Youngberg2-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
SF(3) Coe/Zhao d. Ardila/Youngberg8-2
QArdila/Youngberg d. (1) Clemens/Santos8-6
16Ardila/Youngberg d. Esquivel/Robbins8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Peyton Capuano d. Sarah Youngberg6-2; 6-1
32Sarah Youngberg d. Natalie Stasny6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Ylan Duong d. Sarah Youngberg6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Kershner/Kollock d. Platt/Youngberg8-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Clemens/Vadlamudi d. (5) Ardila/Youngberg8-6
16(5) Ardila/Youngberg d. Carbo/Deng8-2
32(5) Ardila/Youngberg d. Gourammagari/Kalluri8-4
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 48)
32Reya Coe d. (3) Sarah Youngberg6-3; 6-2
64(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Evie Jones6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(5) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (3) Sarah Youngberg5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3Q(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Aasha Ardila6-1; 6-2
R2(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Elena Keitt6-1; 6-1
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Harper Santos d. (3) Sarah Youngberg6-0; 6-1
16(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Micaelli Magday6-1; 6-2
32(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Isabella McElfresh6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Sarah Youngberg d. Stela Sifuentes6-1; 6-3
PL-F(3) Sarah Youngberg d. (5) Navya Vadlamudi6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
QSam/Ybarra d. (3) Allen/Youngberg8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1