George Alexander
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 211)
256(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. George Alexander6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Sami Ozzor d. George Alexander6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
128Cook/Hadesman d. Alexander/Xiao6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Derek Distelrath d. (9) George Alexander7-5; 6-2
64(9) George Alexander d. Hugh Hentschel6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QTomas Salgado d. (9) George Alexander5-7; 6-2; 1-0
R2(9) George Alexander d. Luca Lipari6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Devaraj/Wang d. (8) Alexander/Grove6-1
32(8) Alexander/Grove d. Eason/Wong6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Ellis Short d. George Alexander6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Luke Wolf d. George Alexander6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Short/Thompson d. Alexander/Ross8-1
16Alexander/Ross d. Barrera Petter/Devaraj8-1
32Alexander/Ross d. Dozeman/Patel8-2
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
64(9) Edward Tymes d. George Alexander6-0; 6-3
128George Alexander d. Tyler Bush6-3; 6-3
256George Alexander d. Joshua Gillis6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QCole Brashear d. George Alexander4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
R3George Alexander d. Luke Donovan6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
16(2) Kim/Pennelli d. (9) Alexander/Ross8-4
32(9) Alexander/Ross d. McWhorter/McWhorter8-6
64(9) Alexander/Ross d. Robinson/Walker8-2
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Connor Hazard d. (5) George Alexander6-3; 4-6; 11-9
32(5) George Alexander d. Gavin Roth7-5; 6-4
64(5) George Alexander d. Jaret Underwood6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Frank Zhou d. (5) George Alexander6-4; 6-2
R3(5) George Alexander d. Kavin Shankar6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Dani/Hirshberg d. (4) Alexander/Mars6-1
16(4) Alexander/Mars d. Freeman/Kirka6-2
32(4) Alexander/Mars d. Hubbard/Johnson6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Waleed Qadir d. George Alexander6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alex Amacher d. George Alexander6-3; 6-1
R1George Alexander d. William Hernandez6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Deames/Rasheed d. (5) Alexander/Ross7-6(7)
16(5) Alexander/Ross d. Dani/Hirshberg6-3
32(5) Alexander/Ross d. Grimes/Young6-2
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. George Alexander6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Connor Laymon d. George Alexander3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Cubitt/Pitts d. Alexander/Patterson8-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Christopher Yu d. (9) George Alexander6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Cole Brashear d. (9) George Alexander
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Holcomb/Jacques d. (5) Alexander/Billman6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Robert Bauer d. George Alexander6-3; 6-2
64George Alexander d. (9) Ryan Mangiapane4-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Rishil Kondapaneni d. George Alexander7-6(1); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Deames/Rasheed d. (5) Alexander/Ross7-6
16(5) Alexander/Ross d. Brashear/Pietkiewicz6-3
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles GRAY (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) George Alexander d. (4) Jackson Stone6-4; 6-3
Q(1) George Alexander d. Harrison Livingston6-2; 6-0
16(1) George Alexander d. george fan6-0; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Matthew Rowe d. George Alexander6-2; 6-3
32George Alexander d. (9) Thomas Kennedy4-6; 7-6(7-4); 6-2
64George Alexander d. Jackson Vaughan6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Cy McLeod d. George Alexander6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Evenson/Pennelli d. (4) Alexander/Ross6-4
SF(4) Alexander/Ross d. (2) Qadir/Stearns6-1
Q(4) Alexander/Ross d. Mangiapane/TUTTLE6-3
16(4) Alexander/Ross d. Mars/Todd7-5
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Dylan Walters d. George Alexander6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Colin Tavares d. George Alexander6-4; 6-3
R1George Alexander d. Aditya S Narayanan5-7; 7-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QCubitt/Whitwell d. Alexander/Ross8-4
16Alexander/Ross d. Deames/Rasheed8-7
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
128Nikolas Elenkov d. George Alexander1-4; 4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1(9) Philip Bosman d. George Alexander5-3; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Pitts/Smith d. (9) Alexander/Ross6-4
32(9) Alexander/Ross d. Juergens/Kakkar6-3
64(9) Alexander/Ross d. Chung/Jackson6-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Mitchell Deames d. (9) George Alexander6-2; 7-6(7-3)
32(9) George Alexander d. Aidan Chung6-0; 6-0
64(9) George Alexander d. Stefan Tudoreanu6-0; 5-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Cannon/Mangiapane d. (8) Alexander/Rundle7-5
SF(8) Alexander/Rundle d. (3) Kennedy/Saye7-5
Q(8) Alexander/Rundle d. (1) Deames/Rasheed6-2
16(8) Alexander/Rundle d. Kim/Zhou6-3
32(8) Alexander/Rundle d. Lancaster/Wood6-3
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis draw (Draw Line - 7)
QDavid Saye d. George Alexander6-2; 6-4
16George Alexander d. Niklas Yli-Piipari5-7; 6-3; 10-5
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Will Cubitt d. (9) George Alexander7-5; 6-2
32(9) George Alexander d. Nicholas Demakis6-1; 6-1
64(9) George Alexander d. Jeremy Berry6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(5) Wyatt Cannon d. (9) George Alexander6-3; 6-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Charlie Piegza d. George Alexander6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Rundle d. George Alexander
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Bobo/Stearns d. (5) Alexander/Ross6-4
Q(5) Alexander/Ross d. (4) Evenson/Kim6-2
16(5) Alexander/Ross d. RAWSON/Whitwell6-2
32(5) Alexander/Ross d. Wall/White6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Niklas Yli-Piipari d. George Alexander4-6; 6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSGeorge Alexander d. Jelani Sarr
CQGeorge Alexander d. (9) Nikolas Elenkov6-1; 6-0
R3George Alexander d. Luke Donovan6-4; 6-2
R2George Alexander d. David Sanchez6-4; 6-4
R1George Alexander d. Ethan Carr7-6(6); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Alexander/Ross d. (3) Berry/Harmon7-5
SF(4) Alexander/Ross d. (2) Bobo/Matuszak6-3
Q(4) Alexander/Ross d. (5) Amacher/Evenson7-5
16(4) Alexander/Ross d. Bresler/Mahoney6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Sebastian Dounchis d. George Alexander6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Peter Leese d. George Alexander6-4; 4-6; 10-8
R1George Alexander d. Jeremy Friedland
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Amacher/Evenson d. Alexander/Deames6-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Brolin Dorsey d. (17) George Alexander2-6; 6-2; 6-2
128(17) George Alexander d. Colin Clay6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Robbie Young d. (17) George Alexander6-2; 6-3
3Q(17) George Alexander d. Michael Thorp7-5; 6-0
R2(17) George Alexander d. David Sanchez6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Narayanan/Taylor d. (5) Alexander/Ross6-0
32(5) Alexander/Ross d. Lewis/Nemani7-5
64(5) Alexander/Ross d. Coleman/Kamieniecki6-1
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Sloan/Willis d. (5) Alexander/Rundle6-3; 6-3
32(5) Alexander/Rundle d. Bauer/Delves6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSLee/Lee d. (5) Alexander/Rundle6-4; 6-4
CQ(5) Alexander/Rundle d. Dani/Hazard6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
QQ(5) Alexander/Rundle d. Holcomb/Jacques6-4; 7-6(5)
R2(5) Alexander/Rundle d. Bandi/Shetty6-2; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18sStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Nikhil Nemani d. (9) George Alexander6-3; 6-4
64(9) George Alexander d. Will Leathers6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSBrady Todd d. (9) George Alexander4-6; 6-2; 1-0
CQ(9) George Alexander d. Andrew Pietkiewicz6-1; 6-0
R3(9) George Alexander d. Robert Bauer6-1; 7-5
R2(9) George Alexander d. Martin Vasquez6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Bosman/Tolbert d. (2) Alexander/Ross6-2
16(2) Alexander/Ross d. Bush/Kondapaneni6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1