George Alexander
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships - Belton SC L1/STA L2 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/14/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Ian Rasheed d. George Alexander6-1; 6-1
32George Alexander d. Zach Dodson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQGeorge Alexander d. Jack Coleman6-1; 6-4
R3George Alexander d. Ryan Burch6-1; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Jake Sweeney d. George Alexander6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ian Rasheed d. George Alexander6-2; 6-2
R1George Alexander d. Michael Gwynn7-6(13); 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gooch/Gwynn d. Alexander/Weston7-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Grant Durham d. George Alexander6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Will Leathers d. George Alexander6-2; 6-0
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
64(17) John French d. George Alexander6-2; 6-2
128George Alexander d. Garrett Grewal6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Rushil Patel d. George Alexander6-1; 6-4
R3George Alexander d. Patrick Cronin5-7; 7-5; 1-0
3QGeorge Alexander d. Mathis Billman6-3; 6-4
R2George Alexander d. Frank Zhou6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(13) Lasanajak/Sloan d. Alexander/Xiao6-3
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Eli Stephenson d. (4) George Alexander6-3; 6-1
32(4) George Alexander d. Joshua Meza6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Kreday Chandok d. (4) George Alexander3-6; 7-6; 1-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Zachary Matuszak d. George Alexander4-0; 5-4(3)
 Consolation:
R1Samuel Jones d. George Alexander1-4; 4-2; 1-0(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Amacher/Suk d. Alexander/Matuszak
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Lincoln Battle d. George Alexander6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQBradley Bennett d. George Alexander7-5; 6-2
R2George Alexander d. Jelani Sarr1-6; 7-6; 1-0
R1George Alexander d. Robert Hagen6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cannon/Narayanan d. (3) Alexander/Rasheed6-4
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA JR TENNIS CLASSIC SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FAlexander/Suk d. Hirshberg/Kanemasu7-6(3)
SFAlexander/Suk d. Boyle/Shokry6-2
QAlexander/Suk d. (1) Harmon/Kim7-6(5)
16Alexander/Suk d. Porcelli/Ruff
Boys' 18 Singles - White (Draw Line - 13)
PLGeorge Alexander d. (3) Daniel Cohen6-3; 7-5
SF(4) Eli Hirshberg d. George Alexander6-3; 6-3
QGeorge Alexander d. Aditya Vurukala6-1; 6-2
16George Alexander d. Sean Aquio6-0; 6-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
64(17) Bennett Turner d. George Alexander4-2; 4-1
128George Alexander d. Mathis Billman4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Dakotah Bobo d. George Alexander6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Kistler/Loudermilk d. Alexander/Hirshberg6-2
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 6)
QAlec Fritzinger d. George Alexander2-6; 6-0; 10-6
16George Alexander d. (4) Alex Bitter6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSGeorge Alexander d. Wills Belser6-1; 6-1
CQGeorge Alexander d. Joshua Gillis6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFKarnibad/Sarr d. Alexander/Billman6-4
QAlexander/Billman d. (1) Jones/Nagel6-4
16Alexander/Billman d. Dougherty/Gillis6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1