Sieun Lee
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Ava Esposito Cogan d. Sieun Lee6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Ashton Bowers d. Sieun Lee6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Alexin/Lee8-3
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(9) Elizabeth Fauchet d. (9) Sieun Lee6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
16(9) Sieun Lee d. Sehar Chandok1-6; 6-2; 6-2
32(9) Sieun Lee d. (17) Mia Yamakita7-5; 6-3
64(9) Sieun Lee d. Clare Hudson6-2; 6-0
128(9) Sieun Lee d. Erika Terek6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Sieun Lee d. (17) Julianne Izod
PL-F(9) Thalia Smith d. (9) Sieun Lee6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Catar/Roy d. (9) Lee/Vedula6-4
64(9) Lee/Vedula d. Mitchell/Webster7-6(5)
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Payal Patel d. Sieun Lee
 Consolation:
R1Jaycie Mair d. Sieun Lee
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Keller/Nesmelova d. Lee/na
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 5)
64Sofya Vinogradova d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-2
128Sieun Lee d. Tania fiorella Sfilio6-3; 6-2
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
QKylin Sadler d. Sieun Lee6-2; 6-1
16Sieun Lee d. Shreya Yalamanchili6-1; 6-4
32Sieun Lee d. (5) Annelise Deer6-1; 6-7; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-SSieun Lee d. (3) Anya Nelson
PL-F(5) Cassie Cervantes d. Sieun Lee6-1; 1-6; 1-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Sieun Lee6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julia Werdiger d. Sieun Lee6-2; 6-2
R1Sieun Lee d. Charlie Liss6-3; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Liss/Werdiger d. Araoz-Gosn/Lee9-7
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Keira Stewart d. Sieun Lee6-1; 6-3
16Sieun Lee d. Bella Brittain6-4; 6-1
32Sieun Lee d. (6) Marina Fuduric6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Ava Esposito Cogan d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Wrigley/Yli-Piipari d. Lee/Theodore6-2
16Lee/Theodore d. Cook/Grant6-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Sieun Lee6-4; 6-2
16Sieun Lee d. Catherine Goldman6-4; 7-6
32Sieun Lee d. (7) Michelle Ryndin1-6; 6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Sophia Kvale d. Sieun Lee6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Malinowski/Zuba d. Araoz-Gosn/Lee6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 99)
128(6) Amber Yin d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-0
256Sieun Lee d. Sophia Kim6-2; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QDiya Challa d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-1
R2Sieun Lee d. Michelle Yang6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 102)
128Rashid/Wiskowski d. Grant/Lee6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Fuduric/Loureiro d. Grant/Lee6-1; 6-1
R3Grant/Lee d. Araoz-Gosn/Wong6-2; 6-4
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 130)
256Selena Bird d. Sieun Lee4-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev d. Sieun Lee6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
64Kvale/Miroshnichenko d. Lee/Rosas7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Dyer/Schwartz d. Lee/Rosas6-4; 6-2
R3Lee/Rosas d. Chernova/Rodewald6-3; 6-0
R2Lee/Rosas d. De Los Rios Martinez/Tannenbaum6-4; 5-7; 1-0(3)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 33)
SFMaria Miroshnichenko d. Sieun Lee6-1; 6-0
QSieun Lee d. Olivia Bustos6-3; 6-4
16Sieun Lee d. Michelle Yang6-3; 6-3
32Sieun Lee d. Kady Tannenbaum7-6(3); 7-5
64Sieun Lee d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Taylor Goetz d. Sieun Lee7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alana Boyce d. Sieun Lee3-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
R1Sieun Lee d. Laila Fishman2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) GRIGORAS/Pursoo d. Lee/Payne8-6
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
16(3) Abby Lee d. Sieun Lee6-1; 6-3
32Sieun Lee d. (9) Michelle Yang6-2; 6-2
64Sieun Lee d. (17) Toni Rachal6-0; 6-1
128Sieun Lee d. Shelly Zinchenko6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5(17) Allison Harris d. Sieun Lee6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
32(9) Presson/Sciara d. LaFrenz/Lee8-2
64LaFrenz/Lee d. Chiverton/Gibbs8-6
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jessica Brannon d. (5) Sieun Lee4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
64(5) Sieun Lee d. Payton Baxter6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Sieun Lee d. Mary Grace Rennard
CQ(5) Sieun Lee d. (1) Peyton Philemon6-3; 6-2
QQ(5) Sieun Lee d. Lauren Oliver6-3; 6-2
R3(5) Sieun Lee d. (2) Michelle Yang7-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(8)
3Q(5) Sieun Lee d. Madison Kirby6-3; 6-2
R2(5) Sieun Lee d. Afton Scott6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Gonzalez/Shumate d. (5) Griffith/Lee8-6
Q(5) Griffith/Lee d. (3) Benton/Caruana8-6
16(5) Griffith/Lee d. Mccarthy/Valentine8-4
32(5) Griffith/Lee d. Wilde/Wilde8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Bella Payne d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-1
QSieun Lee d. Sabritt Dozier6-1; 6-3
16Sieun Lee d. (5) JoAnna Kennedy7-6(3); 6-0
32Sieun Lee d. Mia Batenic6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLSieun Lee d. (3) My-Anh Holmes6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Robinson/Sciara d. Lee/Smith8-7(1)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Mckenzie Davis d. Sieun Lee6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QLisa Kranec d. Sieun Lee6-4; 6-2
R2Sieun Lee d. Bella Brittain6-3; 6-3
R1Sieun Lee d. Isabella Hartung6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Pinsker/Smit d. Flanagan/Lee6-2
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Maria Miroshnichenko d. Sieun Lee6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(6) Maia Loureiro d. Sieun Lee4-1; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Holguin/Nelson d. Lee/shah
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1