USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Ronit Hiryur d. (3) Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 4-1
16(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (16) Eli Gordon6-7(5); 7-6(6); 6-4
32(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. John Fakouri
64(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Reece Yakubov6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SBrogan Pierce d. (3) Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-7(3); 11-9
PL(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (8) Ansh Shah
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(6) Ethan Quinn d. (11) Maxwell Sheldon7-6(2)); 6-2
32(11) Maxwell Sheldon d. (17) James Lian6-2; 6-3
64(11) Maxwell Sheldon d. Noah Zamora6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
128(11) Maxwell Sheldon d. Ethan Schiffman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(8) Lucas Brown d. (11) Maxwell Sheldon
R4(11) Maxwell Sheldon d. Rohan Sachdev6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Swenson/Zheng d. (9) Matyjas/Sheldon6-4; 6-3
32(9) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Stelse/Tsoi
64(9) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Bauer/Holcomb0-4; 4-1; 1-0(1)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QVignesh Gogineni d. (3) Maxwell Sheldon4-6; 6-1; 6-3
16(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Joshua Portnoy7-5; 6-3
S-NAlan Matyjas d. (3) Maxwell Sheldon7-5; 0-6; 7-5
F-NW(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Charles Temming7-6(3); 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Daniel Schmelka d. (12) Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-4
32(12) Maxwell Sheldon d. Waleed Qadir6-7(7-2); 6-4; 7-6(7-3)
64(12) Maxwell Sheldon d. Sujit Chepuri6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Landau/Rand d. (7) Matyjas/Sheldon9-7
Boys' 16 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 1)
16Eli Gordon d. Maxwell Sheldon7-6(9); 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. (4) Phasu Sirinit6-3; 6-4
SF(7) Tyler Bowers d. (1) Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. Kamil Kozerski7-6(8-6); 6-1
16(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. Ammar Wazir6-4; 6-1
32(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. Canaan Sellers6-2; 6-3
12th Annual Victory Cup at Five Seasons - $400 PRIZE MONEYStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNehme/Vyshyvanyuk d. (1) Matyjas/Sheldon6-4; 1-6; 10-6
Q(1) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Welker/Welker7-6; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
32(7) Ben Shelton d. (33) Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-1
64(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (25) Ekansh KUMAR6-4; 6-1
128(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. Waleed Qadir6-3; 6-4
256(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. Julen Morgan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Michael Zheng d. (33) Maxwell Sheldon7-6(4); 6-2
R4(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (27) Azuma Visaya4-6; 7-5; 1-0(14)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
32(7) Hashimoto/Kittay d. (28) Matyjas/Sheldon6-3; 6-3
64(28) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Leslie/McLeod6-1; 6-0
128(28) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Johnson/Wells1-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. (4) Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Ammar Wazir6-1; 6-4
16(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. (16) James Albarracin6-4; 6-1
32(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Prathinav Merneedi
64(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Tomas Salgado6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. (5) Alan Matyjas6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) CUCHRAN/Kruzel d. Matyjas/Sheldon8-6
SFMatyjas/Sheldon d. Fox/Rogers8-1
QMatyjas/Sheldon d. Blagoev/Wazir8-1
16Matyjas/Sheldon d. (1) Smarty/Smarty6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 212)
128Sebastian Sec d. (33) Maxwell Sheldon4-6; 6-1; 6-4
256(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. George Alexander6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5Sam Landau d. (33) Maxwell Sheldon
5Q(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (33) Alexander Visser6-1; 7-5
R4(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (33) Jacob Lowen6-3; 6-4
4Q(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (17) HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI3-6; 7-6; 1-0(4)
R3(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (33) Sujit Chepuri6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
3Q(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. Jonah Braswell
R2(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (33) Eric Perkowski3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Landau/Tripathi d. (11) Etterbeek/Sheldon6-4; 6-4
64(11) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Marino/Tanaka7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Daniel Schmelka d. (7) Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-4
Q(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. (9) Phillip Deaton6-0; 6-1
16(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. James Albarracin6-1; 1-6; 10-7
32(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. Gabriel Sardo6-2; 6-1
64(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. Mark Karev6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Maxwell Sheldon d. (2) Ansh Shah
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. (4) Hernandez/Immink8-4
SF(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. (3) Perkowski/Portnoy8-3
Q(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. (2) Dale/Shah8-2
16(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Merneedi/Webster8-2
32(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Breuker/Kaluzhny8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(6) Maxwell Sheldon d. (3) Noah Becker7-6(4); 6-3
SFNishesh Basavareddy d. (6) Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-1
Q(6) Maxwell Sheldon d. (1) Mert Oral6-3; 6-0
16(6) Maxwell Sheldon d. (10) Petar Petrovic6-3; 6-1
32(6) Maxwell Sheldon d. (18) Reece Yakubov6-2; 6-4
64(6) Maxwell Sheldon d. Alex Wootton6-0; 6-1
128(6) Maxwell Sheldon d. Vanik Zakarian6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Dore/Oral d. (1) Etterbeek/Sheldon8-4
16(1) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. (11) Distelrath/Sardo8-6
32(1) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Basavareddy/Petrovic8-2
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Max Bengtsson d. (3) Maxwell Sheldon7-5; 7-6(3)
SF(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (2) Noah Becker7-6(4); 6-1
Q(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (14) Andrew Immink6-0; 6-4
16(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (11) Jai Vallurupalli6-3; 6-3
32(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Matthew sengphommachanh6-0; 6-0
64(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Matthew Jezyk6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1