Maxwell Sheldon
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Mason Sniatynski7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Eric Perkowski d. (4) Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-0
Q(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. William Kasten6-3; 7-5
16(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. David Batka6-4; 6-2
32(4) Maxwell Sheldon d. Shrey Patel6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Lucas Brown d. Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Alex Han d. Maxwell Sheldon2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16McDonald/Naik d. Etterbeek/Sheldon8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Frank Thompson d. (5) Maxwell Sheldon6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(5)
16(5) Maxwell Sheldon d. Colin Fox7-5; 6-4
32(5) Maxwell Sheldon d. Evan Lee6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Maxwell Sheldon d. (6) Evan Erb6-3; 6-1
PL-F(5) Maxwell Sheldon d. Charles Temming6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBlekhman/Fox d. Merneedi/Sheldon8-6
QMerneedi/Sheldon d. Bracks/Miller8-1
16Merneedi/Sheldon d. Roslin/Yaffa8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. (6) Pablo Dale6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Sainandan Dore7-5; 3-6; 10-6
Q(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Andrew Zimcosky6-1; 6-0
16(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Canaan Sellers4-1
32(3) Maxwell Sheldon d. Broc Fletcher6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Mert Oral d. (13) Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-4
32(13) Maxwell Sheldon d. Ryan Cahill6-1; 6-3
64(13) Maxwell Sheldon d. Canaan Sellers6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(4) Marc Blekhman d. (13) Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
128Kailas Kahler d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Noah Zamora d. Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 4-6; 10-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Etterbeek/Sheldon6-2; 6-3
64Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Olomu/Zipay6-3; 3-6; 10-4
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Joshua Portnoy d. Maxwell Sheldon5-7; 6-4; 6-1
S-WReece Yakubov d. Maxwell Sheldon4-6; 6-3; 6-3
Q-WMaxwell Sheldon d. Gabe Brown6-4; 6-4
F-SWMaxwell Sheldon d. Pablo Dale
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QNoah Becker d. (9) Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-1
16(9) Maxwell Sheldon d. (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32(9) Maxwell Sheldon d. Vignesh Gogineni7-5; 6-0
64(9) Maxwell Sheldon d. Martin Blagoev6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQSahil Deenadayalu d. (9) Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-7(7); 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. (4) Ryan Cahill7-6(3); 6-3
SF(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. (3) Akshay Saluja6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. (6) Rohan Shah6-2; 6-7(7-4); 10-5
16(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. (12) Arartik Marwah6-1; 6-3
32(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. Russell Rosa6-0; 6-0
64(1) Maxwell Sheldon d. Sam King6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBoyer/PRADHAN d. (1) Cahill/Sheldon8-1
SF(1) Cahill/Sheldon d. (4) Fakouri/Patel8-6
Q(1) Cahill/Sheldon d. Alousi/Liss8-2
16(1) Cahill/Sheldon d. Gong/Tiemeyer8-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(4) Nathaniel Webster d. (10) Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-4
SF(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. Noah Hernandez7-6; 6-2
Q(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. (3) Naveen Ramakrishnan6-4; 6-3
16(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. (6) Jakub Ostajewski6-2; 6-0
32(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. Ammar Wazir6-0; 7-6
64(10) Maxwell Sheldon d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Blekhman/Wagh d. (3) Sheldon/Temming8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
256(33) Eli Brewer d. Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(12) Redd Owen d. Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-0
R2Maxwell Sheldon d. Rami Scheetz4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R1Maxwell Sheldon d. Ekansh KUMAR6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
64(6) Chang/Fishback d. Sajonz/Sheldon6-2; 6-4
128Sajonz/Sheldon d. Botticelli/Gupte3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Bjorn Swenson d. Maxwell Sheldon2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
64Maxwell Sheldon d. AKASH Rajan6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Louiselle/Petrovic d. Fox/Sheldon7-6(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(10) Trevor Ball d. Maxwell Sheldon6-3; 6-1
128Maxwell Sheldon d. Christopher Knight6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Max Bengtsson d. Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-2
CQMaxwell Sheldon d. (32) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-3; 6-1
QQMaxwell Sheldon d. (20) Eric Perkowski7-5; 6-2
R4Maxwell Sheldon d. (13) Eli Gordon
4QMaxwell Sheldon d. (30) Charles Temming6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10)
R3Maxwell Sheldon d. (23) Petar Petrovic6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
3QMaxwell Sheldon d. Andy Dong6-1; 7-6(3)
R2Maxwell Sheldon d. Andrew Immink6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Biernat/Boyer d. (10) Sheldon/Yu8-6
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
16(2) Phasu Sirinit d. Maxwell Sheldon7-5; 6-2
32Maxwell Sheldon d. Charles Tiemeyer6-0; 6-1
64Maxwell Sheldon d. (11) ben mitchell6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQMaxwell Sheldon d. William Kasten6-0; 6-4
R3Maxwell Sheldon d. Paul Choi6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1