USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Ellie Myers d. (3) Sophie Herrman6-1; 7-5
SF(3) Sophie Herrman d. (2) Lauren Long7-6(4); 6-2
Q(3) Sophie Herrman d. (5) Caroline Kittle6-0; 6-2
16(3) Sophie Herrman d. Maya Mills6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(12) Alaina Kolli d. Sophie Herrman6-2; 6-2
64Sophie Herrman d. Melanie Zampardo6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Jacqueline Stasny d. Sophie Herrman6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
3QSophie Herrman d. Ashlee Fisk6-2; 6-0
R2Sophie Herrman d. Casey Smith6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Alice Otis d. Sophie Herrman2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Kate Sharabura d. Sophie Herrman6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Guerry/Torre d. Herrman/Singh8-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Olivia Weiss d. Sophie Herrman6-2; 6-3
64Sophie Herrman d. Nyah Woller-Li6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QCaroline Kotarski d. Sophie Herrman
R2Sophie Herrman d. Lauren Hatfield
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Brooke Theis d. Sophie Herrman6-2; 6-3
64Sophie Herrman d. Lily McCloskey6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3ANGIE ZHOU d. Sophie Herrman2-6; 6-2; 10-2
3QSophie Herrman d. Grace Lampman6-2; 6-1
R2Sophie Herrman d. Makensie Long6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Olivia Weiss d. (7) Sophie Herrman7-6(4); 7-6(4)
Q(7) Sophie Herrman d. (3) Shannele Lopez6-4; 3-6; 10-7
16(7) Sophie Herrman d. Kyra Emmanouilidis6-1; 6-0
32(7) Sophie Herrman d. Andrea Teofilovic6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLGrace Chadick d. (7) Sophie Herrman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SFKassaie/Schoenly d. (4) Chadick/Herrman8-2
Q(4) Chadick/Herrman d. Alviar/Loy8-4
16(4) Chadick/Herrman d. Emmanouilidis/Tonkal8-0
USTA MIdwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Katie Dollens d. Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-3
F-WSophie Herrman d. Grace Chadick6-4; 6-1
S-WSophie Herrman d. Elizabeth Novak6-1; 6-2
Q-WSophie Herrman d. Ashlie Wilson6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Madeline Atway d. Sophie Herrman6-0; 6-0
32Sophie Herrman d. Nour Khayat6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Olivia Sears d. Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-4
QQSophie Herrman d. Lucy Loy6-2; 6-3
R2Sophie Herrman d. Lily McCloskey6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Akari Matsuno d. Sophie Herrman6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sadie Daavettila d. Sophie Herrman6-2; 6-2
R1Sophie Herrman d. Melinda Alviar6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Emily Desai d. (8) Sophie Herrman7-5; 4-6; 10-3
16(8) Sophie Herrman d. Emma Brune6-1; 6-4
32(8) Sophie Herrman d. EMMA TATAR6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQZoe Angell d. (8) Sophie Herrman6-4; 7-6(0)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Olivia Weiss d. Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-2
16Sophie Herrman d. (5) Nishi Gandra3-5
32Sophie Herrman d. Evelyn Safar6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Akari Matsuno d. Sophie Herrman4-0; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Matsuno/Weiss d. Adkins/Herrman8-5
16Adkins/Herrman d. Hu/Nask8-6
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 238)
128(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-2
256Sophie Herrman d. Katya Balin6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Jo-Yee Chan d. Sophie Herrman6-1; 6-0
3QSophie Herrman d. tyra richardson6-2; 6-1
R2Sophie Herrman d. Ishwari Patankar6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 99)
128(31) McPherron/Poor d. Baker/Herrman6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Jo-Yee Chan d. Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-2
64Sophie Herrman d. Lily Walther6-3; 2-6; 1-0(12)
 Consolation:
3Q(8) Arushi Malik d. Sophie Herrman7-6(5); 6-4
R2Sophie Herrman d. Christina Danford6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Javagal/Xiao d. Herrman/Siminski8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
32(16) Allyce Gaborik d. (27) Sophie Herrman6-3; 6-3
64(27) Sophie Herrman d. Cody Avis6-0; 6-0
128(27) Sophie Herrman d. Sarah Hall6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(21) Hayley Hirsch d. (27) Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-1
R3(27) Sophie Herrman d. Natalia Kochkodan6-3; 5-7; 10-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
64Tindera/Wilson d. Baker/Herrman8-6
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(4) Elizabeth Tindera d. (5) Sophie Herrman7-6(5); 6-3
SF(1) Ellie Myers d. (5) Sophie Herrman6-1; 7-6(5)
Q(5) Sophie Herrman d. (3) Sydney Morris6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-8)
16(5) Sophie Herrman d. Misha Bukkasagaram6-0; 6-0
32(5) Sophie Herrman d. Jamison Geoffreys6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Long/Myers d. (2) Herrman/Morris2-6; 6-1; 1-0; 7-6(10-4))
SF(2) Herrman/Morris d. (3) Tindera/Wilson8-5
Q(2) Herrman/Morris d. Backer/Reeves8-0
16(2) Herrman/Morris d. SHARMA/Wigand8-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Hayley Hirsch d. (5) Sophie Herrman7-5; 6-3
16(5) Sophie Herrman d. Chase Metcalf6-3; 6-2
32(5) Sophie Herrman d. Lily McCloskey6-1; 6-2
64(5) Sophie Herrman d. Natalia Kochkodan6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles - Gold (Draw Line - 3)
FSophie Herrman d. Mia Thomann6-0; 6-0
SFSophie Herrman d. Abigail Siminski
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1