Emily Tan
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Caroline Beard d. (5) Emily Tan5-7; 7-6(7); 6-2
16(5) Emily Tan d. Jiwho Kwun6-1; 6-0
32(5) Emily Tan d. Lavanya Verma6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Penelope Wong d. (5) Emily Tan
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QKrumholz/Maguy d. Ruczynski/Tan6-4
16Ruczynski/Tan d. Bazemore/Chang6-1
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(1) Emily Novikov d. (9) Emily Tan3-6; 6-4; 5-3
Q(9) Emily Tan d. (9) Kristina Lee6-4; 3-6; 7-5
16(9) Emily Tan d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-3; 6-1
32(9) Emily Tan d. Irene Huang6-0; 6-0
64(9) Emily Tan d. Ali Maguy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Caroline Beard d. (9) Emily Tan3-6; 6-4; 6-4
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lin/Wong d. Chedid-Daley/Tan8-3
F-NChedid-Daley/Tan d. Brown/Jawadi8-3
S-NChedid-Daley/Tan d. Li/Pavlotsky8-5
Q-NChedid-Daley/Tan d. Kim/Ruczynski9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Tianmei Wang d. Emily Tan6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(4) Lauren Han d. Emily Tan6-4; 0-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Brady/Samonte d. Ricci/Tan8-5
South Bay Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - GUND 1 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Emily Tan d. Isabella Wu
R2Emily Tan d. Sophia Sappa
R1Emily Tan d. Meghana Damojipurapu6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles - GUND 1 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Tan/Wu d. Damojipurapu/Sappa
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Angela Ho d. Emily Tan6-2; 2-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Sappa d. Emily Tan4-2; 4-0
R1Emily Tan d. Anushka Singh6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Bahr/Hinton d. Singh/Tan8-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 206)
128(11) Maddy Zampardo d. Emily Tan6-3; 6-7(4); 6-1
256Emily Tan d. Germany Davis6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Grace Katzman d. Emily Tan6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
64(17) Esposito Cogan/Shulman d. Kay/Tan6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
128Kay/Tan d. Bailey/Sadaoui6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 13)
64Olivia Benton d. Emily Tan2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emily Tan d. (3) Rachel Chen7-6(1)); 6-0
SF(1) Emily Tan d. Bianca Brown6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Emily Tan d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-1; 6-1
16(1) Emily Tan d. Mikah Yu6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Kwun/Yu d. Kim/Tan8-3
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 3 @ SMC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Emily Tan d. Roxana shahi6-0; 6-4
R2Olivia Marais d. Emily Tan6-3; 4-6; 10-5
R1Amber Huk d. Emily Tan2-6; 6-4; 10-7
Girls' 18 Doubles - Flight 3 @ SMC (Draw Line - 2)
R1Huk/shahi d. Marais/Tan8-4
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Ava Martin d. (9) Emily Tan
32(9) Emily Tan d. Han Wang6-1; 6-1
64(9) Emily Tan d. Avery Nguyen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sophie Hernandez d. (9) Emily Tan
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Murthy/Schuman d. Lapteva/Tan8-4
16Lapteva/Tan d. Chedid-Daley/Krumholz9-8(3)
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Mina Koloski d. Emily Tan1-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFEmily Tan d. Aoi Kunimoto8-6
CSEmily Tan d. Nahreen Cheam8-4
CQEmily Tan d. (4) Michela Moore8-4
R2Emily Tan d. Sabrina Lin8-4
R1Emily Tan d. Julianne Park6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Beard/Murthy d. Lin/Tan8-2
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 6)
PLMina Koloski d. Emily Tan6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Aoi Kunimoto d. Emily Tan7-5; 1-6; 6-1
QEmily Tan d. Nahreen Cheam6-2; 6-1
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 1 Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Mina Koloski d. Emily Tan2-6; 6-1; 10-6
R2Angelica Aksdal-Jansen d. Emily Tan7-6(7-4); 6-2
R1Emily Tan d. Myra Anwar6-1; 6-1
Flight 1 Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAksdal-Jansen/Koloski d. Anwar/Tan8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Sophia Rashid d. Emily Tan6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1melanie woodbury d. Emily Tan6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLDyer/KUMAR d. Shanker/Tan8-3
SF(1) Murthy/Novikov d. Shanker/Tan8-5
QShanker/Tan d. (3) Schwartz/woodbury8-6
16Shanker/Tan d. Bailey/Gyuro9-8(4)
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Nahreen Cheam d. Emily Tan6-3; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFEmily Tan d. (1) Nahreen Cheam6-0; 7-5
CSEmily Tan d. Isabella Popa6-0; 6-2
CQEmily Tan d. Julianne Park6-0; 6-1
R2Emily Tan d. Analese Ruczynski6-0; 6-0
R1Emily Tan d. Lauren Stoffel6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1