Paige Sargent
Girls Spring Championships - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 5)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Paige Sargent d. (2) Niyathi Bhupatiraju6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Paige Sargent d. (4) Karina Elvestrom6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Paige Sargent d. Emmeline Wang6-1; 6-0
16(1) Paige Sargent d. Nicola Santoni6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAustin/Phillips d. (2) Sargent/Wang8-3
Q(2) Sargent/Wang d. Kallas/Piedrahita8-5
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Karina Elvestrom d. (3) Paige Sargent6-4; 7-5
16(3) Paige Sargent d. Allyson Jay5-7; 6-3; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Paige Sargent d. (6) Amanda Diao6-2; 6-0
PL-F(2) Ashwika Thotakura d. (3) Paige Sargent6-4; 1-6; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elvestrom/Sargent d. Meger/Santoni8-6
SF(1) Elvestrom/Sargent d. Jay/Phillips8-3
Q(1) Elvestrom/Sargent d. Lindsay/Venkatasubramani8-0
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Karin Young d. (8) Paige Sargent6-0; 6-2
16(8) Paige Sargent d. Georgia Deml6-1; 6-1
32(8) Paige Sargent d. Arianna Piedrahita6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Annika Munson d. (8) Paige Sargent6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Adkins/Young d. (2) Sargent/Suk
SF(2) Sargent/Suk d. Austin/Phillips6-4
Q(2) Sargent/Suk d. Dolensek/Einess7-5
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Zoe Adkins d. Paige Sargent6-0; 6-2
32Paige Sargent d. Isabella Suk6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAshwika Thotakura d. Paige Sargent7-5; 6-3
R2Paige Sargent d. Elise Bierbaum6-2; 6-3
USTA Northern B/G 16's - Eau Claire - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Nicole Ridenour d. Paige Sargent6-4; 6-2
QPaige Sargent d. (3) Isabella Suk6-2; 6-1
16Paige Sargent d. Molly Hower6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ashwika Thotakura d. Paige Sargent
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Munson/Suk d. (2) Ridenour/Sargent6-4
SF(2) Ridenour/Sargent d. Austin/Santoni6-2
Q(2) Ridenour/Sargent d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura6-2
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Paige Sargent d. (6) Niyathi Bhupatiraju6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Paige Sargent d. (3) Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Paige Sargent d. Carli Olsen6-1; 6-3
16(2) Paige Sargent d. Allyson Jay6-2; 6-0
RAC Boys & Girls 16's Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Isabella Suk d. (4) Paige Sargent6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Paige Sargent d. Allyson Jay6-2; 6-0
16(4) Paige Sargent d. Phoebe Olson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Paige Sargent d. (3) Tiannah Gu6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ridenour/Sargent d. Bhupatiraju/Gu6-2
SF(1) Ridenour/Sargent d. Jay/Suk6-2
Q(1) Ridenour/Sargent d. Piedrahita/Witter6-1
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Girls 18s-12s - (Level 5)Start Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Paige Sargent d. Tasha Piyabongkarn6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Paige Sargent d. (1) Isabella Suk6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Paige Sargent d. (7) Elizabeth Pirtle4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
16(3) Paige Sargent d. Annie Klemmensen6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sargent/Suk d. Austin/Phillips8-4
SF(1) Sargent/Suk d. Einess/Kalan8-2
Q(1) Sargent/Suk d. Bourget/Pirtle8-1
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. (8) Paige Sargent6-0; 6-2
16(8) Paige Sargent d. Isabelle Einess6-4; 6-3
32(8) Paige Sargent d. Annie Klemmensen6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Karina Elvestrom d. (8) Paige Sargent2-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1