$$$ MASON ZISETTE MEMORIAL CUP $$$Start Date: 2/27/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Ilya Bolotsky d. Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Morgan/Sasamori d. Balthazor/Postay8-7; 7-6(8-6))
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Ethan Paik d. Nicholas Balthazor6-0; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
3QHenry Irwin d. Nicholas Balthazor6-1; 3-6; 10-6
R2Nicholas Balthazor d. Daniel Stojanov6-3; 6-2
R1Nicholas Balthazor d. Noah Fasczewski
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(7) Aidan William d. Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-2
64Nicholas Balthazor d. Marco Czosnyka6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(10) Mattia Akcan d. Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-0
3QNicholas Balthazor d. (15) Adnan Alousi6-2; 7-5
R2Nicholas Balthazor d. Jack Goldstein6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Isaac Flanery d. Nicholas Balthazor7-6(6); 6-3
32Nicholas Balthazor d. Thomas Nelson4-6; 6-2; 10-6
 Consolation:
QQSrisanth Malpeddi d. Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-1
R2Nicholas Balthazor d. Rohen Jones6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32Maxwell Fickas d. Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-3
64Nicholas Balthazor d. Elliott Dam6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2rishi verma d. Nicholas Balthazor7-6; 4-6; 10-7
Cherokee Jr. Singles Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. (4) Ian connell7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Ethan Yu6-2; 3-6; 10-6
Q(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Ethan Bo6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Shray Naik d. Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Paik d. Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-1
R1Nicholas Balthazor d. Sahil Conjeevaram4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Ty Schneider6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. (3) Logan Wasilk6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Brayden Richardson6-0; 6-0
16(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Sam Chester6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Nolan Balthazor d. Nicholas Balthazor
64Nicholas Balthazor d. (11) Kyle McNally6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Meyers d. Nicholas Balthazor
R3Nicholas Balthazor d. Kevin Dong
3QNicholas Balthazor d. Max Fuller1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
R2Nicholas Balthazor d. Akshay Baid6-1; 6-3
Premier Tennis Girls and Boys 10-18 Level 4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Tyler Nelson d. (1) Nicholas Balthazor4-6; 6-1; 10-5
SF(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Jonathan Kim6-0; 6-2
Green Bay Fall Junior Championships - Level 4Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Nicholas Balthazor d. Holden Ross6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Nicholas Balthazor d. Brett Daniels6-1; 6-2
Racine Boys Fall Classic - Level 4Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sam Klein d. (1) Nicholas Balthazor6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Elijah Vento6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Deven Carse d. Nicholas Balthazor6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Nicholas Balthazor7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Morris/Uppu d. Balthazor/Wells8-2
Janesville Junior Fall Open - Level 4Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Tyler Nelson d. (2) Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Nicholas Balthazor d. Lincoln Marshall6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(10) Aaron Demerritt d. Nicholas Balthazor6-0; 6-4
64Nicholas Balthazor d. Elliott Dam6-1; 6-1
Q-NNicholas Meyers d. Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-0
1-NNicholas Balthazor d. Vanik Zakarian-3-5; 4-1; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Goldstein/Monteith d. Balthazor/Meyers8-7(7)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64ZACHARY ONG d. (16) Nicholas Balthazor
 Consolation:
R1Jack Alden d. (16) Nicholas Balthazor
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
128(6) Davis Taylor d. Nicholas Balthazor6-0; 6-0
256Nicholas Balthazor d. francisco montana
 Consolation:
R2Francesco Cordova d. Nicholas Balthazor6-1; 6-3
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64Aarush Kumar d. Nicholas Balthazor6-1; 6-0
Fondy Hardcourt Championships - Level 4Start Date: 7/30/2019  End Date: 7/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Charlie Quast6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Michael McGuire6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R2Balthazor/Quast d. McGuire/McGuire6-3; 6-0
R1Balthazor/Quast d. Anderson/Newberg6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(14) Griffin Martin d. (7) Nicholas Balthazor6-4; 4-6; 10-8
32(7) Nicholas Balthazor d. Finnian Milleman6-1; 6-0
64(7) Nicholas Balthazor d. Evan Glebov7-6(2); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Max Braun d. (7) Nicholas Balthazor7-5; 6-0
R3(7) Nicholas Balthazor d. Devyn Gans2-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Akcan/Braun d. (5) Balthazor/Watchmaker6-3
16(5) Balthazor/Watchmaker d. Kondamuri/Treiber6-0
GBTC Summer BlastStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Christian Remington5-7; 6-3; 10-3
SF(1) Nicholas Balthazor d. Lucas Mullen6-0; 6-0
Pleasant Valley July Jr. Open - Level 4Start Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Nicholas Balthazor d. Maxwell Watchmaker6-2; 2-6; 10-8
SF(2) Nicholas Balthazor d. Elijah Vento6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Nicholas Balthazor d. Alex Gould6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Brady Hussey d. (31) Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-1
64(31) Nicholas Balthazor d. Ian Pinnoo6-2; 6-3
128(31) Nicholas Balthazor d. DAVID WU6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Samuel Yin d. (31) Nicholas Balthazor2-6; 6-4; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Hussey/Mercer d. (10) Balthazor/verma8-3
32(10) Balthazor/verma d. Glebov/Nelson8-3
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(2) Ninad Raut d. (3) Nicholas Balthazor6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Mattia Akcan d. (3) Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Nicholas Balthazor d. Lincoln Marshall4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
16(3) Nicholas Balthazor d. Jonathan Kim6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(2) Nikita Filin d. (15) Nicholas Balthazor6-4; 6-0
16(15) Nicholas Balthazor d. (8) Colson Wells4-6; 6-2; 10-8
32(15) Nicholas Balthazor d. Jack Jentz6-2; 6-0
64(15) Nicholas Balthazor d. Kiran Garapati7-5; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles - Gold (Draw Line - 4)
FNicholas Balthazor d. Aiden Lam7-5; 6-3
SFNicholas Balthazor d. Corwin Kim6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Jackson Kirby d. Nicholas Balthazor4-2; 4-2
64Nicholas Balthazor d. Landon Ecarma1-4; 4-1; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
3QMathew Krusling d. Nicholas Balthazor6-0; 6-1
R2Nicholas Balthazor d. Johnathan Baddour6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Andrew Andea d. Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQReece Page d. Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-4
R2Nicholas Balthazor d. Andrew Vincler6-0; 6-3
R1Nicholas Balthazor d. Evan Glebov6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1