Pablo Paternostro
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Kaylan Bigun d. Pablo Paternostro
CQPablo Paternostro d. Seth Sadikov6-3; 6-3
R2Pablo Paternostro d. Maxim Michaels4-1
R1Pablo Paternostro d. Cal Wider6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Bigun/Bigun d. Lyons/Paternostro8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Nathan Pitts d. Pablo Paternostro6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Xander Barber d. Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-1
R1Pablo Paternostro d. Sanjeev Undamatla
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Delgado/Wider d. Paternostro/Undamatla9-8(4)
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Jackson Kirby d. (9) Pablo Paternostro5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Pablo Paternostro d. Luke Ruecker6-4; 6-3
R3(9) Pablo Paternostro d. (5) Xander Barber6-2; 6-4
3Q(9) Pablo Paternostro d. Drew Hedgecoe6-2; 6-2
R2(9) Pablo Paternostro d. (9) Blake Hilsen4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
R1(9) Pablo Paternostro d. Landon Ecarma4-5(4); 4-1; 1-0(10)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Cowan Jr/Krusling d. (5) Paternostro/Wellman8-6
32(5) Paternostro/Wellman d. Ruecker/Wang8-5
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Blokhin/Horovitz d. (1) Paternostro/Wolf2-1
SF(1) Paternostro/Wolf d. (4) de la Plaza/montana3-0
Q(1) Paternostro/Wolf d. Medicielo/elmenayer3-0
16(1) Paternostro/Wolf d. Fix/PALMIERI2-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Nathan Blakey d. Pablo Paternostro6-0; 6-4
32Pablo Paternostro d. Rocco Mendez6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CFEaston Horricks d. Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-3
CSPablo Paternostro d. (5) matthew fullerton7-6(5); 6-4
CQPablo Paternostro d. William Semler6-0; 7-6(4)
R2Pablo Paternostro d. Nikola Dobrijevic3-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Deev/Mendez d. Asako/Paternostro8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Jason Shuler d. Pablo Paternostro6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) Qidao Lian d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Miller/Scherer d. Folse/Paternostro8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Oliver Wright d. Pablo Paternostro6-1; 3-2
 Consolation:
R1Justin Lopez-Perea d. Pablo Paternostro
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
QAlexander Sterin d. Pablo Paternostro4-1; 4-1
16Pablo Paternostro d. Aayush Kishore4-1; 4-1
32Pablo Paternostro d. (3) Nicholas Snyder4-2; 5-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16PINZON/Paternostro d. Lokko/Sterin6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Andrew Salu d. (6) Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-4
16(6) Pablo Paternostro d. (15) francisco montana6-4; 6-7(3); 6-4
32(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Matthew Hewitt6-3; 6-0
64(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Miles Fix6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Mikel Anderson d. (6) Pablo Paternostro6-3; 2-6; 6-4
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 221)
256Ray Xie d. Pablo Paternostro6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Phillip Dell d. (5) Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-2
16(5) Pablo Paternostro d. (12) Tristan Stringer6-4; 6-3
32(5) Pablo Paternostro d. Robert Acosta6-4; 6-4
64(5) Pablo Paternostro d. Tanner Simpson6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Pablo Paternostro d. (3) Ryan Nash
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nathan Blokhin d. (6) Pablo Paternostro6-4; 4-6; 10-8
16(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Nathan Blair6-1; 6-3
32(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Andre Medicielo6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-0
PL-F(5) Peyton Williams d. (6) Pablo Paternostro7-6; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Stringer/Wolf d. (2) Paternostro/Williams8-4
Q(2) Paternostro/Williams d. Garbett/Rosales8-1
16(2) Paternostro/Williams d. Domkowski/Healey8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(5) Robert Zhang d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQCalvin Wellman d. Pablo Paternostro7-5; 6-2
R2Pablo Paternostro d. Easton Horricks6-3; 7-5
R1Pablo Paternostro d. Patrick Flanagan6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Pilipovic/Spigner d. Murariu/Paternostro8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(10) Andres Wolf d. (8) Pablo Paternostro5-7; 6-2; 10-4
32(8) Pablo Paternostro d. Christopher Zuk6-3; 6-3
64(8) Pablo Paternostro d. Matthew Hewitt6-7(5); 6-4; 13-11
Boys' 14 Singles #2 (Draw Line - 15)
SFSpencer Dorosheff d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 6-2
QPablo Paternostro d. Dylan Chang
16Pablo Paternostro d. Alejandro Stoler7-6(4)); 6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Phillip Dell d. Pablo Paternostro6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMikel Anderson d. Pablo Paternostro6-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R2Pablo Paternostro d. Roger Wang
R1Pablo Paternostro d. Robert Acosta
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FPINZON/Paternostro d. (4) Mesia/Rahman6-1
SFPINZON/Paternostro d. Gelber/Irwanto6-2
QPINZON/Paternostro d. (1) Medicielo/Nussbaum6-4
16PINZON/Paternostro d. Hobbs/Limon6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Cowan/Dell d. (6) Paternostro/Wolf5-7; 6-4; 1-0
16(6) Paternostro/Wolf d. Parichkov/Thorat6-2; 4-6; 10-8
32(6) Paternostro/Wolf d. Lenoir/Mello6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Dickson/Dickson d. (6) Paternostro/Wolf6-3; 7-6(5)
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Cardenas/Centeno d. (5) Ibarra/Paternostro8-3
16(5) Ibarra/Paternostro d. Dever/Esguerra8-3
32(5) Ibarra/Paternostro d. Battilla/Simpson8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(16) Gavin Browne d. (7) Pablo Paternostro7-6; 7-6
32(7) Pablo Paternostro d. Tyler Leaird4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
64(7) Pablo Paternostro d. Christian Giller6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 6)
FNathan Blokhin d. Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-3
SFPablo Paternostro d. Tristan Stringer4-2; 3-5; 1-0(7)
QPablo Paternostro d. Facundo Olmedo5-3; 5-4
16Pablo Paternostro d. Justin Lyons
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFDaniel Berenblit d. (6) Pablo Paternostro6-3; 7-5
Q(6) Pablo Paternostro d. (3) Filip Cebic6-2; 1-6; 10-4
16(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Nicolas Galligan6-1; 6-1
32(6) Pablo Paternostro d. Chace Caven6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(6) Pablo Paternostro d. (4) Sam Gelber4-6; 6-0; 10-7
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Justin Lyons d. (5) Pablo Paternostro6-3; 6-4
16(5) Pablo Paternostro d. Ezequiel de la Plaza6-0; 6-0
32(5) Pablo Paternostro d. Christopher Zuk6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Pablo Paternostro d. (1) Filip Cebic
PL-F(5) Pablo Paternostro d. (7) Robert Acosta6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Lyons/Paternostro d. Dorosheff/Healey6-2
SF(4) Lyons/Paternostro d. (1) Evelyn/Gelber
Q(4) Lyons/Paternostro d. Bennett/Berenblit6-2
16(4) Lyons/Paternostro d. Harris-Piccirilli/de la Plaza6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 234)
128(44) Ethan Carr d. Pablo Paternostro6-1; 7-5
256Pablo Paternostro d. Charlie Piegza6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QKareem Ansari d. Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-0
R2Pablo Paternostro d. Lincoln Battle3-6; 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 82)
128Carr/Hazard d. Craig/Paternostro7-6(3)); 6-3
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Ritesh Patil d. Pablo Paternostro6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Justin Lyons d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Rainwater/Skinner d. Murariu/Paternostro7-6(6)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(15) Connor McLeod d. Pablo Paternostro6-4; 6-1
64Pablo Paternostro d. Justin Lyons6-2; 2-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Sam Gelber d. Pablo Paternostro6-2; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1