Natalie Hu
L1B Sportime Lake Isle May ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Deana Giambo d. Natalie Hu6-1; 6-2
QNatalie Hu d. (3) Isabella Saul
16Natalie Hu d. Nicole Pinkus4-6; 6-2; 10-3
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. Natalie Hu6-2; 6-4
32Natalie Hu d. Katie Wong7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSophia Montero d. Natalie Hu6-1; 6-1
R2Natalie Hu d. Victoria McEnroe7-5; 6-2
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Melvin/Melvin d. Hu/Stoerback8-3
16Hu/Stoerback d. Kvale/Son8-3
L1 GHRC APRIL ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Victoria Matos d. Natalie Hu6-4; 7-6(5)
32Natalie Hu d. Hailey Lessen6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Eordekian/Wiese d. Hu/Tucker6-3; 6-4
32Hu/Tucker d. (7) Law/Lendel6-1; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2(5) Brodsky/Moody d. Hu/Tucker8-3
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March ChallengerStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QLejla Guster d. Natalie Hu3-6; 6-4; 10-7
16Natalie Hu d. Maddie Smith6-1; 6-0
L1B March Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet ClubStart Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Hannah Apsey d. Natalie Hu6-2; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Arinzeh/Shivkumar d. Hu/Tucker7-6(7-5); 7-6(11-9)
 Consolation:
CQEordekian/Tkachenko d. Hu/Tucker8-1
R2Hu/Tucker d. Lankamer/Szczuka8-5
R1Hu/Tucker d. (4) Smetannikov/Yakoff
L1* Bethpage Park March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QIsabella Dinulescu d. Natalie Hu6-4; 6-1
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March ChallengerStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FNatalie Hu d. Emi Shivkumar7-5; 6-2
SFNatalie Hu d. (1) Christine Richiez7-6(7); 7-5
QNatalie Hu d. Charlotte Calick6-1; 6-4
16Natalie Hu d. Kendall Schrohe6-0; 6-1
L1A Armonk February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAva Dahl d. (3) Natalie Hu6-3; 6-4
16(3) Natalie Hu d. CARSON CLUNIS6-1; 6-2
L1 Ross February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFRachel Roth d. (2) Natalie Hu1-6; 6-1; 10-7
Q(2) Natalie Hu d. Kady Tannenbaum6-3; 3-6; 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32Abalos/Zelechowski d. Hu/Tucker6-2; 2-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2(5) Carpenter/Wu d. Hu/Tucker8-1
R1Hu/Tucker d. Tsai/Zola8-6
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Liliana Malinowski d. Natalie Hu6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Hailey Stoerback d. Natalie Hu6-0; 7-5
L1A Park Ave Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNatalie Phillips d. (1) Natalie Hu
L1B Sportime Lake Isle January ChallengerStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Catharina Ausfahl d. Natalie Hu6-4; 4-6; 10-7
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 136)
128Anouk Q Koevermans d. Natalie Hu6-1; 6-0
L1 WOTC Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Imani Jean d. (9) Natalie Hu
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Amanda Galante d. (10) Natalie Hu7-6(3); 6-2
32(10) Natalie Hu d. Skylar Semon6-2; 6-1
L1B TI Academy November ChallengerStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Natalie Hu d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Natalie Hu d. Mia Palladino1-6; 6-3; 10-5
Q(1) Natalie Hu d. Riya Rao6-4; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Zuba/Zuba d. Hu/KRISHNAN6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ceas/Setchenkov d. Hu/KRISHNAN4-1; 2-4; 10-2
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Amanda Galante d. Natalie Hu6-7(9-11); 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Linda Ziets-Segura d. Natalie Hu6-0; 6-1
R1Natalie Hu d. Ava Bruno
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Taylor Goetz d. Natalie Hu6-1; 6-0
32Natalie Hu d. BIANCA DUMITRU7-5; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Larisa Kotok d. Natalie Hu6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Hailey Stoerback d. Natalie Hu7-5; 6-2
L1B Point Set Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAndrea De Los Rios Martinez d. (1) Natalie Hu6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Natalie Hu d. Cassandra DINULESCU6-3; 6-1
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(5) Arina Oreshchenkova d. (8) Natalie Hu6-3; 6-3
Q(8) Natalie Hu d. Chloe Bernstein
16(8) Natalie Hu d. Samantha Rainero6-1; 7-6(4)
32(8) Natalie Hu d. Megan Niu6-3; 6-1
L1 HJTEP Future Stars Showdown ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Tola Glowacka d. Natalie Hu6-0; 6-1
16Natalie Hu d. Chantajah Mills6-4; 6-2
L1B Summer Classic 2018 at Randall's IslandStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Natalie Hu d. (2) abigail hammer6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Natalie Hu d. Sophia Holod6-3; 6-1
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July ChallengerStart Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FEmma Dvoracek d. (1) Natalie Hu6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Natalie Hu d. Priyanka Khubani6-2; 6-0
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer SeriesStart Date: 7/24/2018  End Date: 7/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSriya KRISHNAN d. (1) Natalie Hu4-6; 6-2; 10-7
SF(1) Natalie Hu d. Mia Palladino6-4; 6-4
24th Annual Costa Mesa Summer Junior Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 7/9/2018  End Date: 7/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jane Paulsen d. Natalie Hu6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKenerson/Paulsen d. Hu/Latzman6-3; 6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Nicole Kintiroglou d. Natalie Hu6-3; 6-1
16Natalie Hu d. Isabella Meade6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFBaker/Kotok d. Hu/Saraswatula8-0
L1B Chestnut Ridge Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Natalie Hu d. Megan Niu7-6; 2-6; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Natalie Hu d. Zoe Gutherman6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Natalie Hu d. Mia Palladino6-4; 6-1
L1B CourtSense at BRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFMorgan Lella d. Natalie Hu7-5; 6-0
QNatalie Hu d. Pola Szwaczka7-5; 6-2
L1A Memorial Championships at ArmonkStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(5) Zoe Tucker d. Natalie Hu7-5; 6-2
QNatalie Hu d. MAGGIE MARONILLA6-1; 6-2
16Natalie Hu d. Sriya KRISHNAN5-7; 6-2; 11-9
32Natalie Hu d. (8) Amanda Galante
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1