Anish Gangavaram
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Akshay Joshi d. Anish Gangavaram6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAnish Gangavaram d. Phillip Kogan6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Tyler Bowers d. (13) Anish Gangavaram6-0; 6-1
64(13) Anish Gangavaram d. Drew Van Fossen6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
3QAlex Wootton d. (13) Anish Gangavaram3-6; 7-6; 10-8
R2(13) Anish Gangavaram d. Tomas Salgado6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Chad Miller d. (2) Anish Gangavaram7-6; 6-4
Q(2) Anish Gangavaram d. (12) Derek Distelrath6-1; 6-2
16(2) Anish Gangavaram d. (14) Pavan Uppu6-0; 6-1
32(2) Anish Gangavaram d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-0
64(2) Anish Gangavaram d. Deven Carse6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ryan Mudre d. (2) Anish Gangavaram
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Broc Fletcher d. (2) Anish Gangavaram3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
32(2) Anish Gangavaram d. Griffin Biernat6-4; 7-6(1)
64(2) Anish Gangavaram d. John Yahiro6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(14) David Batka d. (2) Anish Gangavaram6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 249)
256Joseph Wayand d. Anish Gangavaram6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Azariah Rusher d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 6-2
R1Anish Gangavaram d. Bryson Cook5-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
64(17) Kang/Zamora d. Gangavaram/Temming6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
128Gangavaram/Temming d. Matuszak/Sutter6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
Q(2) Ansh Shah d. Anish Gangavaram4-6; 6-4; 10-5
16Anish Gangavaram d. Prathinav Merneedi6-7(4); 6-1; 10-6
32Anish Gangavaram d. (8) Noah Hernandez5-7; 6-1; 10-7
64Anish Gangavaram d. Iskender Geldiyev6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Pablo Dale d. Anish Gangavaram6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Albarracin/Distelrath d. Gangavaram/Swanson8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(2) Max Bengtsson d. (12) Anish Gangavaram6-2; 6-2
16(12) Anish Gangavaram d. (7) Preston Stearns6-4; 6-0
32(12) Anish Gangavaram d. Jai Vallurupalli6-4; 6-3
64(12) Anish Gangavaram d. Drew Van Fossen6-3; 6-1
128(12) Anish Gangavaram d. Iskender Geldiyev6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(12) Anish Gangavaram d. (10) Petar Petrovic6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
CQ(12) Anish Gangavaram d. (30) Benjamin Martin6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(7) Kruzel/Merneedi d. (3) Gangavaram/Temming8-4
16(3) Gangavaram/Temming d. (13) Martuccio/Zimcosky8-2
32(3) Gangavaram/Temming d. Bodavula/Mudre8-3
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B16Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(5) Anish Gangavaram d. Tejas Pisati6-1
SF(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (5) Anish Gangavaram6-3; 6-4
Q(5) Anish Gangavaram d. (2) Preston Stearns7-6(2); 6-4
16(5) Anish Gangavaram d. (9) Ryan Mudre6-3; 5-7; 10-7
32(5) Anish Gangavaram d. Nicholas Athans6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Bodavula/Mudre d. (2) Gangavaram/Temming8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1