Anish Gangavaram
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Preston Stearns d. (10) Anish Gangavaram6-2; 2-6; 10-6
32(10) Anish Gangavaram d. Cole Chappell6-0; 6-2
64(10) Anish Gangavaram d. Sujan Garapati6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Prathinav Merneedi d. (10) Anish Gangavaram3-6; 7-5; 10-8
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Frank Thompson d. Anish Gangavaram6-1; 6-1
QAnish Gangavaram d. (6) Evan Erb7-5; 7-5
16Anish Gangavaram d. (3) Alan Matyjas6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Anish Gangavaram d. Corbin Ford6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLMarc Blekhman d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QPerkowski/Temming d. Gangavaram/Gogineni8-5
16Gangavaram/Gogineni d. (4) Erb/Rajan8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Andrew Zimcosky d. (8) Anish Gangavaram3-6; 6-4; 11-9
32(8) Anish Gangavaram d. Ammar Wazir6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Charles Temming d. (8) Anish Gangavaram2-6; 6-4; 10-5
QQ(8) Anish Gangavaram d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-0; 6-0
R2(8) Anish Gangavaram d. Gabriel Sardo6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Petar Petrovic d. Anish Gangavaram4-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(4) Marc Blekhman d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 7-5
R2Anish Gangavaram d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-2; 6-4
R1Anish Gangavaram d. John Fakouri6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Anish Gangavaram d. (4) Pranav Gadiraju6-0; 6-2
SF(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (2) Anish Gangavaram6-3; 7-6(0)
Q(2) Anish Gangavaram d. (7) Anthony Shalakov6-4; 6-3
16(2) Anish Gangavaram d. Ethan Gray6-2; 6-3
32(2) Anish Gangavaram d. Jones McNamar6-1; 6-1
64(2) Anish Gangavaram d. Cole Metzger6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. Dozeman/Wootton8-4
SF(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. Martin/Zimcosky8-6
Q(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. Dore/Shalakov8-2
16(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. O'Connor/Stermer8-3
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Max Bengtsson d. Anish Gangavaram6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sahil Deenadayalu d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 6-4
R1Anish Gangavaram d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Bradley Yu d. Anish Gangavaram6-3; 4-6; 10-5
32Anish Gangavaram d. David Hopper6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(3) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. Anish Gangavaram6-2; 6-1
R2Anish Gangavaram d. Toshiyuki Watanabe6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) James Lian d. Anish Gangavaram7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Steiglehner d. Anish Gangavaram4-6; 6-3; 10-7
R2Anish Gangavaram d. Akshay Joshi6-3; 6-4
R1Anish Gangavaram d. Jai Vallurupalli7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Battle/Wood d. Gangavaram/Joshi7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Michael Choi d. Anish Gangavaram6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMujtaba Ali-Khan d. Anish Gangavaram6-3; 6-3
R2Anish Gangavaram d. Joshua Robinson2-6; 6-2; 10-6
R1Anish Gangavaram d. Douglas Yaffa6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) KUMAR/Voelzke d. Gangavaram/Temming8-3
SFGangavaram/Temming d. (4) Matyjas/Schmelka8-6
QGangavaram/Temming d. (2) Khromchenko/Megargee8-6
16Gangavaram/Temming d. Gogineni/Portnoy8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(15) Brogan Pierce d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 6-2
1-Wben mitchell d. Anish Gangavaram6-1; 6-4
F-SAnish Gangavaram d. Myles Ream
S-SAnish Gangavaram d. Terrence Maskell4-3(3); 4-3(6)
Q-SAnish Gangavaram d. Alex Heiden4-2; 4-2
1-SAnish Gangavaram d. David Batka4-3(5); 4-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Guy/Ream d. David/Gangavaram6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
64(13) Aidan Kim d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 6-4
128Anish Gangavaram d. (33) Reid Aaron6-1; 6-3
256Anish Gangavaram d. Nicholas Suhanitski7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(17) Ritesh Patil d. Anish Gangavaram7-5; 5-7; 1-0(6)
5QAnish Gangavaram d. (33) Rithvik Krishna6-4; 6-7(7); 1-0(7)
R4Anish Gangavaram d. (33) Leanid Boika7-6(6); 6-0
4QAnish Gangavaram d. (33) Ethan Schiffman6-4; 6-1
R3Anish Gangavaram d. Davis Taylor6-1; 7-6(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
128Kapasi/Wood d. Ali-Khan/Gangavaram6-7(0); 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R3Battle/Steffen d. Ali-Khan/Gangavaram7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 114)
64(26) Joseph Li d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 6-1
128Anish Gangavaram d. Eli Pinnoo6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Bradley Yu d. Anish Gangavaram6-3; 6-2
R2Anish Gangavaram d. Daniel Gilbert7-5; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Basavareddy/Haikal d. (13) Gangavaram/Temming8-2
32(13) Gangavaram/Temming d. Jacoby/Routzahn8-2
64(13) Gangavaram/Temming d. Dozeman/Renucci8-2
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B16Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(1) Trevor Ball d. (6) Anish Gangavaram6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Samuel Haikal d. (6) Anish Gangavaram6-3; 6-2
Q(6) Anish Gangavaram d. (3) Charles Temming6-1; 6-1
16(6) Anish Gangavaram d. (14) Griffin Biernat6-0; 6-2
32(6) Anish Gangavaram d. Luke Ritchie6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ball/Yakubov d. (2) Gangavaram/Temming8-3
SF(2) Gangavaram/Temming d. (7) Dvorkin/Patel
Q(2) Gangavaram/Temming d. (6) Biernat/Boyer8-3
16(2) Gangavaram/Temming d. Gong/Rao8-0
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16,18Start Date: 6/3/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anish Gangavaram d. (2) jordan wilson6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Anish Gangavaram d. Kyle Powers6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Anish Gangavaram d. Joshua Jones6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1