Navya Vadlamudi
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Navya Vadlamudi d. Katie Garofolo-Ro6-2; 6-7(1); 6-2
SF(2) Navya Vadlamudi d. Sophia Kvale2-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Navya Vadlamudi d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-2; 6-2
16(2) Navya Vadlamudi d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Reya Coe d. (9) Navya Vadlamudi6-4; 6-2
32(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. Avery Frierson4-2; 2-4; 1-0
64(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. Elise Carbo6-0; 5-7; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Sofia Mazzucato d. (9) Navya Vadlamudi6-2; 6-1
R3(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. (9) Santianna Chrysopoulo3-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Huang/Jaraczewski8-6
32(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Hatchett/Kelley8-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Huang/Jaraczewski8-6
32(5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg d. Hatchett/Kelley8-4
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Reya Coe d. (9) Navya Vadlamudi6-4; 6-2
32(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. Avery Frierson4-2; 2-4; 1-0
64(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. Elise Carbo6-0; 5-7; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Sofia Mazzucato d. (9) Navya Vadlamudi6-2; 6-1
R3(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. (9) Santianna Chrysopoulo3-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 20)
SFMargaret Jaraczewski d. (5) Navya Vadlamudi6-1; 6-4
Q(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. (4) Morgan Pyrz7-5; 5-7; 6-4
16(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. Elena Keitt6-1; 6-2
32(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. Jada Hill6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. (3) Sarah Youngberg2-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Coe/Zhao d. Lee/Vadlamudi8-2
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
QSkylar Moody d. Navya Vadlamudi6-4; 6-2
16Navya Vadlamudi d. Allison Schwartz6-2; 6-2
S-NKatherine Wurster d. Navya Vadlamudi4-6; 6-4; 6-1
F-NWNavya Vadlamudi d. Jordan Schildcrout6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Isabel Pacheco d. Navya Vadlamudi6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(3) Ahmani Guichard d. Navya Vadlamudi6-4; 6-3
CQNavya Vadlamudi d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-3; 6-7(4); 10-8
R2Navya Vadlamudi d. (1) Makenna Doyle6-3; 7-5
R1Navya Vadlamudi d. Stephanie Pratt6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Herzog/Vadlamudi d. (2) Woodbury/woodbury6-3
SF(1) Guichard/Reed d. (3) Herzog/Vadlamudi6-2
Q(3) Herzog/Vadlamudi d. DeAgazio/Margolin6-4
16(3) Herzog/Vadlamudi d. Antonova/Wang7-6(9)
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Coe/Odom d. (3) Clemens/Vadlamudi8-3
SF(3) Clemens/Vadlamudi d. (1) Santos/Walker8-6
Q(3) Clemens/Vadlamudi d. (5) Ardila/Youngberg8-6
16(3) Clemens/Vadlamudi d. Do/Sam8-1
32(3) Clemens/Vadlamudi d. Mireles/Widiaman8-6
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Harper Santos d. (9) Navya Vadlamudi3-6; 6-4; 7-5
32(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. Chloe Bailey6-2; 6-4
64(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. Nicole Bolkunova6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQElena Mireles d. (9) Navya Vadlamudi6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10)
R3(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. Mari Bufkin6-0; 6-2
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Jayna Clemens d. (5) Navya Vadlamudi6-3; 6-2
16(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. Hattie Berend6-4; 6-2
32(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. Reika Nagai
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Navya Vadlamudi d. Evie Jones6-2; 6-0
PL-F(3) Sarah Youngberg d. (5) Navya Vadlamudi6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. (4) Lee/Vadlamudi8-3
Q(4) Lee/Vadlamudi d. Hise/Jones8-4
16(4) Lee/Vadlamudi d. Bailey/May8-0
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 205)
256Alice Otis d. Navya Vadlamudi6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Isabelle Chang d. Navya Vadlamudi7-6; 6-2
R2Navya Vadlamudi d. (14) Ujvala Jupalli
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 83)
128(23) Di Staulo/Miranda d. Lorenz/Vadlamudi6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Madison Smith d. Navya Vadlamudi6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Shria Atturu d. Navya Vadlamudi7-5; 6-4
R1Navya Vadlamudi d. Annette Robertson6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Koziol/Lorenz d. (8) Robertson/Vadlamudi8-7; 7-6(7))
32(8) Robertson/Vadlamudi d. Sprenger/Trochez8-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Sarah Youngberg d. Navya Vadlamudi6-4; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Megan Do d. Navya Vadlamudi5-4(5); 4-0
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Jessica Lu d. Navya Vadlamudi6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Natalie Stasny d. Navya Vadlamudi4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
R1Navya Vadlamudi d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Humbert/Nguyen d. Santos/Vadlamudi8-7
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Coe/Odom d. Moody/Vadlamudi6-3; 6-3
16Moody/Vadlamudi d. Gibbs/Schildcrout6-4; 6-1
F-N(3) Boyer/Platt d. Moody/Vadlamudi6-4; 6-4
S-NMoody/Vadlamudi d. BRISSETT/Walker6-1; 7-5
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Sarah Allen d. Navya Vadlamudi5-4; 1-4; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFNavya Vadlamudi d. Morgan Pyrz1-4; 4-2; 10-5
CSNavya Vadlamudi d. Sarah Youngberg4-2; 0-4; 10-7
CQNavya Vadlamudi d. Gretchen Pfeiffer2-4; 5-3; 11-9
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1