Anastasija Sukovic
COLLEGE PARK EAST B12 & G16 BAG TAG OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Lilliam Dockal d. Anastasija Sukovic4-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFAnastasija Sukovic d. Megan Mar6-3; 6-1
CSAnastasija Sukovic d. Sophia Lagen6-2; 6-3
R1Anastasija Sukovic d. Kaitlyn Lee6-2; 6-4
Racine March Girls Singles Open - Level 4Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FKatrine Boianov d. Anastasija Sukovic7-5; 6-4
SFAnastasija Sukovic d. (2) Sophia Agapov6-3; 6-3
QAnastasija Sukovic d. Emily Pan6-0; 6-2
16Anastasija Sukovic d. Alaina Jaeck6-0; 6-0
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 14s Championship Level 4, FMLCStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Rina Matsunaga d. (4) Anastasija Sukovic4-6; 6-4; 10-4
Q(4) Anastasija Sukovic d. Julia Ludwig6-0; 6-1
16(4) Anastasija Sukovic d. Ava Virmani6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Monika Ekstrand d. Anastasija Sukovic3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Ashley Liang d. Anastasija Sukovic6-1; 6-0
R2Anastasija Sukovic d. Audrey Feng6-1; 7-5
R1Anastasija Sukovic d. Margaret Hui3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(13-11)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLAytoyan/Liang d. Avdic/Sukovic
SF(1) Lee/Tran d. Avdic/Sukovic8-1
QAvdic/Sukovic d. Frodin/Galindo8-7(4)
16Avdic/Sukovic d. (4) Nguyen/Sorokina8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Lainey O'Neil d. Anastasija Sukovic6-4; 6-0
16Anastasija Sukovic d. (8) Abby Ma7-6(2)); 0-610-6
32Anastasija Sukovic d. Caroline Boyle6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKatelyn Wu d. Anastasija Sukovic6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Charlotte Kim d. Anastasija Sukovic3-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKarlin Schock d. Anastasija Sukovic6-2; 6-2
R3Anastasija Sukovic d. Santoshi Yadagiri6-4; 6-3
3QAnastasija Sukovic d. Nicola Kupczyk6-2; 6-4
R2Anastasija Sukovic d. Brooke Coffman7-5; 6-3
R1Anastasija Sukovic d. Nicole Fu6-2; 7-5
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 8)
128Olivia Traynor d. Anastasija Sukovic0-6; 6-1; 10-4
256Anastasija Sukovic d. Monika Ekstrand
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 53)
32(8) Chloe (Q) Fouhety d. (29) Anastasija Sukovic6-3; 7-6(4)
64(29) Anastasija Sukovic d. Andjela Radojicic6-0; 6-0
ETA BG14 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Emily Yoon d. Anastasija Sukovic6-3; 6-4
S-WLily Brecknock d. Anastasija Sukovic6-1; 6-4
F-NWAnastasija Sukovic d. Alexa Yelenosky6-0; 6-1
COLLEGE PARK EAST G14 & BG10 TOPSPIN OPEN PROGRESSION TOURNAMENT FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Trinity Siegel d. (3) Anastasija Sukovic4-6; 7-5; 10-6
 Consolation:
CF(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. Gia Kapur7-5; 6-2
CS(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. Emily Wittmer6-2; 6-3
R1(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. Maricela Buckingham6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Priyanka Bhogaraju d. Anastasija Sukovic7-5; 6-1
32Anastasija Sukovic d. Pritika Ghosh Choudhuri5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Irisa Poompanit d. Anastasija Sukovic6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Rona Rugara d. Anastasija Sukovic6-3; 6-0
32Anastasija Sukovic d. Heidi Dumke5-0
 Consolation:
R2Tatiana Martinez d. Anastasija Sukovic6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Almanza/Spencer d. Pisarczyk/Sukovic8-0
16Pisarczyk/Sukovic d. PAGADALA/Chalich8-2
MIDTOWN Chicago - Girls 14s Championships - Level 4Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFNicola Kupczyk d. (3) Anastasija Sukovic7-6(5); 6-4
Q(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. Shriya Ramesh6-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
BARRINGTON 12's CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. (4) Delaney Letzel6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. (2) Ava Chadha6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. Paulina Masherava6-0; 6-0
16(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. Kelsey Jacob6-0; 6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST B16,12, G14 & BG10 PROGRESSION END OF SUMMER OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Anastasija Sukovic d. (1) Hadley Warren7-6(4); 6-3
SF(2) Anastasija Sukovic d. Brooke Coffman7-5; 6-1
Naples Dog Days of Summer Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anastasija Sukovic d. Camila Garate30-15
SF(1) Anastasija Sukovic d. Eliska Zatorska6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Judith Manta d. Anastasija Sukovic6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Elsie Van Wieren d. Anastasija Sukovic6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Oviedo/Zuba d. Park/Sukovic8-4
16Park/Sukovic d. Manta/Sibley8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
128(18) Anna Bennett d. Anastasija Sukovic6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Marina Duncan d. Anastasija Sukovic6-1; 3-6; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64DeBoer/Raster d. Denizov/Sukovic9-7
Five Seasons Burr Ridge June Open - Level 4Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. (4) Shane Delaney6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. (1) Estela Loureiro4-6; 6-4; 11-9
Q(3) Anastasija Sukovic d. Surina Iyengar6-0; 6-0
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Helena Klooster d. Anastasija Sukovic0-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Estela Loureiro d. Anastasija Sukovic1-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
R1Anastasija Sukovic d. Paola Almeda6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1