Malik Trail
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Marc Stolyar d. (1) Malik Trail
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 122)
64(27) Andres Wolf d. Malik Trail5-4; 30-40
128Malik Trail d. Kaito YAMAGUCHI6-3; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Callum Markowitz d. Malik Trail7-6(7-4); 6-4
Q-WEdward Liao d. Malik Trail6-2; 2-0
S-SAditya Vyas d. Malik Trail
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) DuVally/Markowitz d. Messina/Trail8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Cole Henceroth d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. Malik Trail7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Goldammer/Koduri d. Gershfeld/Trail8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Messina/Trail d. (5) Cerasuolo/Liew4-6; 6-2; 10-5
SF(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (4) Messina/Trail6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Messina/Trail d. (6) Mandelbaum/Wang6-3; 6-3
16(4) Messina/Trail d. (13) Gelletich/Kumar4-6; 6-0; 10-0
32(4) Messina/Trail d. Agic/Perez7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Christian Kulendran d. Malik Trail6-7; 6-1; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
R1Drew Hedgecoe d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Padilla Cote/Povey d. Iantosca/Trail8-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Mark Krupkin d. (4) Malik Trail4-6; 6-0; 6-4
32(4) Malik Trail d. Balraj Idnani6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Julian Messina d. (4) Malik Trail
L1 RWTT Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Aron Bursztyn d. Malik Trail
32Malik Trail d. Hudson De Risi6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Aditya Vyas d. (4) Malik Trail6-0; 7-5
32(4) Malik Trail d. Jason Wei4-6; 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Edward Liao d. (4) Malik Trail
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Rahul Sachdev d. Malik Trail4-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Giurgiu d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Hedgecoe/Luke d. Spurck/Trail6-1
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Antonescu/Fuchs d. Messina/Trail6-1; 6-2
32Messina/Trail d. Cardenas/Gupta6-2; 6-1
Q-NAkkina/lee d. Messina/Trail4-0; 4-1
F-NWEna/Kuzmenok d. Messina/Trail6-2; 6-2
S-NWMessina/Trail d. Fernandez Lecaroz/Gradin4-1; 4-0
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Joshua Kaplan d. Malik Trail6-4; 6-4
L1 APTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Nicholas Zagora d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-2
L1B RWTT Summer Singles ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QSabian Kosinov d. Malik Trail
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
256Drew Hedgecoe d. Malik Trail5-3
 Consolation:
R2Mikel Anderson d. Malik Trail
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Hughes Peus d. Malik Trail6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Jake Kennedy d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Barot/singh d. Peus/Trail8-5
L1 Ross June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Malik Trail d. Edward Liao6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Malik Trail d. Aryan Badlani7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Malik Trail d. Aiden Patel6-0; 6-0
L1 RWTTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Sacha Maes d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-2
QMalik Trail d. Alejandro Perez6-1; 3-6; 10-5
16Malik Trail d. Samuel Henriques6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. (8) Messina/Trail
 Consolation:
R3Blum/Trehan d. (8) Messina/Trail
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Petro Kuzmenok d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1William Monahan d. Malik Trail
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Huang/Roddy d. Kruep/Trail8-6
Eastern Super Six at Park Ave (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Ty Nisenson d. Malik Trail7-5; 5-1
32Malik Trail d. Aiden Patel6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Ohm d. Malik Trail2-6; 6-2; 10-5
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Blake Hilsen d. Malik Trail4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Johnathan Baddour d. Malik Trail5-4(4); 5-4(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Morash/Taheri d. Chan/Trail8-3
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) safin shaikh d. (2) Malik Trail6-4; 2-6; 10-8
16(2) Malik Trail d. (10) Connor DuVally6-2; 6-3
32(2) Malik Trail d. Jack Griffin4-6; 6-2; 10-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16Kartik/Miller d. (7) Messina/Trail6-3; 6-3
32(7) Messina/Trail d. Stein/Vyas2-6; 6-1; 10-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1