Malik Trail
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. (8) Messina/Trail
 Consolation:
R3Blum/Trehan d. (8) Messina/Trail
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Petro Kuzmenok d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1William Monahan d. Malik Trail
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Huang/Roddy d. Kruep/Trail8-6
Eastern Super Six at Park Ave (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Ty Nisenson d. Malik Trail7-5; 5-1
32Malik Trail d. Aiden Patel6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Ohm d. Malik Trail2-6; 6-2; 10-5
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Blake Hilsen d. Malik Trail4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Johnathan Baddour d. Malik Trail5-4(4); 5-4(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Morash/Taheri d. Chan/Trail8-3
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) safin shaikh d. (2) Malik Trail6-4; 2-6; 10-8
16(2) Malik Trail d. (10) Connor DuVally6-2; 6-3
32(2) Malik Trail d. Jack Griffin4-6; 6-2; 10-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16Kartik/Miller d. (7) Messina/Trail6-3; 6-3
32(7) Messina/Trail d. Stein/Vyas2-6; 6-1; 10-5
Sportime at RI Spring Break Prize Money Open 2019Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) ANDREW ILIE d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-0
16Malik Trail d. Tim Everett6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Aney/Wider d. (7) Messina/Trail6-3; 6-3
16(7) Messina/Trail d. Idnani/Villamizar6-1; 6-2
32(7) Messina/Trail d. Duskin/Vasudev6-1; 6-0
L1 Sportime Syosset March ChampionshipStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Jordan Chang d. (3) Malik Trail
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Darren Huang d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Daniel Kong d. Malik Trail
R1Malik Trail d. Saif Prabhu
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Kurt Miller d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Humza Noor d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Pereverzin/Schaffer d. Frey/Trail8-3
L1 Ross February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Callum Markowitz d. (2) Malik Trail7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Malik Trail d. Ryan Bernstein6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Gershfeld/Wider d. (7) Bojkovic/Trail3-6; 6-4; 10-4
16(7) Bojkovic/Trail d. Gordon/O'Connor-Skloot6-0; 6-1
32(7) Bojkovic/Trail d. DuVally/Markowitz2-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Robert Acosta d. Malik Trail4-2; 5-4
 Consolation:
R1Oumar Diallo d. Malik Trail
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Mahjoob/Snyder d. Diallo/Trail6-1
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Alexander Aney d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-1
32Malik Trail d. William Monahan7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Roddy d. Malik Trail
L1 PATC January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Sadhista Linga d. (4) Malik Trail6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Malik Trail d. Saif Prabhu6-0
Q(4) Malik Trail d. Santiago Salazar Garza6-4; 6-3
16(4) Malik Trail d. Nicholas Siforov6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(8) Darren Huang d. (17) Malik Trail5-7; 6-4; 7-6(5
64(17) Malik Trail d. Sasha Kremliovsky6-3; 6-3
128(17) Malik Trail d. Srikar Polisetty6-1; 6-4
Q-NE(17) Blake Hilsen d. (17) Malik Trail6-3; 6-1
1-NE(17) Malik Trail d. (17) Francisco Salmain6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Bhandari/Satterfield d. Bain/Trail5-7; 7-5; 1-0(9)
APTC Men's & Women's Prize Money ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/19/2018  End Date: 12/22/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alexander Karman d. Malik Trail
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 main (Draw Line - 19)
128Daniil Sarkisian d. Malik Trail6-3; -6(2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Thiago dos Santos Guglieri d. Malik Trail4-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
R1Malik Trail d. Felipe Ramirez6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPatrick Dong d. (1) Malik Trail
 Consolation:
CF(2) Quade Saldana d. (1) Malik Trail
L1 GHRC Chilly ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Braden Thyroff d. (7) Malik Trail7-5; 3-6(10-2)
16(7) Malik Trail d. Connor DuVally6-0; 6-1
32(7) Malik Trail d. Aaron Raja6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-4
64Malik Trail d. Adam Bain6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2William Secord d. Malik Trail6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Hedgecoe/Luke d. Morillo/Trail6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. (1) Malik Trail7-6; 6-2
16(1) Malik Trail d. Gopal Koduri6-3; 6-2
32(1) Malik Trail d. Alex Galstyan6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Malik Trail d. (5) Alexander Di Staulo6-0; 7-5
PL-F(1) Malik Trail d. (6) William Secord6-4; 1-6; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Ecarma/Koduri d. Trail/Ungab8-2
16Trail/Ungab d. Parker/Rhoden9-8(4)
usta national level 2 tournamentsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Blake Hilsen d. (5) Malik Trail
16(5) Malik Trail d. Sebastian Bielen6-1; 6-1
32(5) Malik Trail d. Mehul Bhattacharyya6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Darren Huang d. (5) Malik Trail
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QDhanwada/Kumar d. (1) Reznik/Trail6-4
L1 Sportime Schenectady September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Alex Marino d. (3) Malik Trail6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Malik Trail d. Hayden Brown6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Messina/Trail d. (2) Rosato/abalos4-0; 4-1
SF(1) Messina/Trail d. Benki/Rao4-1; 4-0
L1A RWTTC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FMaxim Michaels d. (3) Malik Trail6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Malik Trail d. James Yu6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Malik Trail d. (6) Julian Messina6-3; 7-6(4)
16(3) Malik Trail d. Luke Goodman6-0; 6-0
L1B GHRC September ChallengerStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Malik Trail d. Aiden Patel2-6; 7-5; 10-8
SF(1) Malik Trail d. Shawn Mitchell Yon6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Malik Trail d. Russell Notaris6-0; 6-0
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QDarren Huang d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-0
16Malik Trail d. Jordan Reznik4-6; 7-6(5); 17-15
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(14) Mitchell Lee d. Malik Trail6-3; 6-0
3-WDarren Huang d. Malik Trail6-1; 6-1
2-WMalik Trail d. Zachary Cohen6-2; 6-4
1-WMalik Trail d. Heath Waters0-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Exsted/Quan d. (9) Belday/Trail6-0; 6-0
32(9) Belday/Trail d. Johanson/Perisic6-2; 6-1
64(9) Belday/Trail d. Hernandez/Srivatsa6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(11) Santiago Muhala d. Malik Trail6-4; 6-4
128Malik Trail d. Abhinav Chunduru6-3; 6-3
2-NSeth Sadikov d. Malik Trail6-2; 6-1
1-NMalik Trail d. Declan O'Callaghan6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64McMillin/Zimmerman d. DuVally/Trail6-1; 6-4
Drysdale Level 6Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Daniil Ryzhankou d. (2) Malik Trail6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Malik Trail d. Caleb Diaz6-2; 6-3
CS(2) Malik Trail d. Sebastian Mendoza6-3; 6-3
R1(2) Malik Trail d. Mateo Garcia6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Hughes Peus d. (5) Malik Trail6-3; 6-2
16(5) Malik Trail d. Sammy Nieder6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
32(5) Malik Trail d. Jeremy Sieben6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Malik Trail d. Charlie Robin6-1; 4-1
PL-FAugustin Miramontes d. (5) Malik Trail4-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Reznik/Trail d. (3) Exsted/Peus6-3
SF(4) Di Staulo/Horovitz d. (2) Reznik/Trail6-3
Q(2) Reznik/Trail d. Germino/Liu6-4
L1 Ross School Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Nicholas Murphy d. (2) Malik Trail6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Malik Trail d. Max Meyer6-0; 6-1
L1 Sportime Syosset June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Ari Cotoulas d. Malik Trail6-2; 5-7; 10-4
32Malik Trail d. Andrew Ena6-4; 4-6; 10-8
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point SetStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Darren Huang d. Malik Trail7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFMalik Trail d. Dominick Mosejczuk6-2; 6-2
CSMalik Trail d. Mark Krupkin6-4; 6-0
CQMalik Trail d. Nicolas Iantosca6-2; 6-0
R2Malik Trail d. Edward Liao6-0; 6-0
R1Malik Trail d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 6-4
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (Level 2)Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Cal Wider d. (8) Malik Trail4-1; 4-1
16(8) Malik Trail d. Pierce Garbett4-2; 1-4; 1-0(8)
32(8) Malik Trail d. william Dean4-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Nathan Blokhin d. (8) Malik Trail4-2; 4-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Frusina/Wider d. Blokhin/Trail6-0
16Blokhin/Trail d. Diallo/Gurgenidze6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1