Kosei Ogata
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Championship sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Flight 5 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kosei Ogata d. Drew Quall6-1; 6-0
R2Kosei Ogata d. Austin Peng5-7; 7-6(2); 1-0(7)
R1Kosei Ogata d. Charlie Boyden6-1; 6-0
Flight 5 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FPeng/Quall d. Boyden/Ogata8-4
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
F(1) Cyrus Ahmad d. Kosei Ogata6-4; 7-5
SFKosei Ogata d. Sterling Davies6-1; 7-6(3)
QKosei Ogata d. (5) Ajaysurya Senthilkumar6-0; 6-3
16Kosei Ogata d. Nishan Rajavasireddy7-5; 1-2
32Kosei Ogata d. (3) Abhinand Eedara7-6(5); 6-4
Willow Glen Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles OPEN (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Kosei Ogata d. Adithya Iyer9-8(4)
SF(5) Kosei Ogata d. Mosby Simmons8-1
Q(5) Kosei Ogata d. (2) Peter Akcan6-2; 6-2
16(5) Kosei Ogata d. (6) Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-3; 6-0
32(5) Kosei Ogata d. Anish Lolabattu6-2; 6-0
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 12s and 14s Singles ChampionshipStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Championship Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Sterling Davies d. (2) Kosei Ogata6-1; 7-6(5))
SF(2) Kosei Ogata d. Suraj Pappu6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Kosei Ogata d. Koosha Safari6-1; 6-0
16(2) Kosei Ogata d. Aston Davies8-2
32(2) Kosei Ogata d. TED NGUYEN6-4; 6-2
Modesto Junior 14's & 12's Singles ExcellenceStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Min Htun d. (2) Kosei Ogata7-5; 4-6; 6-2
16(2) Kosei Ogata d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-1; 6-2
32(2) Kosei Ogata d. Nikhil Ramani6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ian Miller d. (2) Kosei Ogata6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(7)
Northgate Junior OpenStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FKosei Ogata d. Martin Duris6-1
SFKosei Ogata d. (3) Bennett Gazor6-1
QKosei Ogata d. Jackson Bramlette6-2
16Kosei Ogata d. (8) Ivan Severinov9-7
32Kosei Ogata d. Joshua Matabuena8-0
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
QKosei Ogata d. Arjun Tandon6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Aniketh Poruri d. (2) Kosei Ogata6-1; 6-3
16(2) Kosei Ogata d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-5; 6-3
32(2) Kosei Ogata d. Trevor D Fong6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Cooper Han d. (2) Kosei Ogata8-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Poruri/Raghavendra d. Kato/Ogata8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lance Morgan d. Kosei Ogata6-2; 6-1
32Kosei Ogata d. Arjun Tandon6-3; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2(3) Maxwell Exsted d. Kosei Ogata6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChundu/Wiedeman d. (4) Ogata/Savkin8-5
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Championships (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Karthikeya Gannavarapu d. (1) Kosei Ogata6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Kosei Ogata d. (5) Kartik Pandian6-3; 7-6(3)
16(1) Kosei Ogata d. Evan Burnett1-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(1) Kosei Ogata d. Eshaan Kaipa6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(2) Cooper Han d. (1) Kosei Ogata7-6(2); 6-0
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Nguyen/Okada-Alonzo d. (3) Ogata/Tandon6-7(5; 6-2; 7-6(16-14)
SF(3) Ogata/Tandon d. (1) Poruri/Raghavendra3-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-4)
Q(3) Ogata/Tandon d. (6) Gupta/Iyer8-4
16(3) Ogata/Tandon d. Ginzburg/Patel8-2
32(3) Ogata/Tandon d. Bahsoun/Lu8-1
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
PLKosei Ogata d. Aniketh Poruri6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Saahith Jayaraman d. Kosei Ogata7-6(5); 6-1
QKosei Ogata d. Adithya Iyer7-6(5); 1-6; 7-5
Brookside Tennis Training Junior OpenStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Ethan Wardlow d. Kosei Ogata7-6(2); 6-4
16Kosei Ogata d. (5) Stefan Meier6-3; 6-3
32Kosei Ogata d. Jacob Callahan6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLMontgomery/Ogata d. Lustig/Sassoon9-8(4)
SFBray/Nookala d. Montgomery/Ogata8-5
QMontgomery/Ogata d. Yu/Yung8-4
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Adithya Iyer d. (3) Kosei Ogata6-1; 6-4
16(3) Kosei Ogata d. Evan Huynh7-6(5); 6-2
32(3) Kosei Ogata d. Jivan Krishna6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Kosei Ogata d. (5) Min Htun5-4; 5-3; 1-0(9)
PL-FNav Dayal d. (3) Kosei Ogata2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QDuris/O'Callaghan d. Htun/Ogata8-6
16Htun/Ogata d. (4) Gupta/Yenni8-5
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Farzan Amiri d. Kosei Ogata6-4; 6-1
32Kosei Ogata d. (7) Soren Sutaria6-4; 3-6; 3-0
64Kosei Ogata d. Jackson M Stone6-3; 7-6(5)
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 3 @ Northgate (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kosei Ogata d. Benjamin Bray6-1; 6-2
R2Lukas Bachmann d. Kosei Ogata6-4; 6-2
R1Kosei Ogata d. Charlie Boyden7-6(7-3); 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 3 @ Northgate (Draw Line - 2)
R1Bachmann/Boyden d. Bray/Ogata8-3
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Krish Arora d. (9) Kosei Ogata6-0; 6-1
16(9) Kosei Ogata d. Nav Dayal6-1; 6-2
32(9) Kosei Ogata d. Cooper Han6-4; 7-5
64(9) Kosei Ogata d. Kartik Pandian6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Alex Fuchs d. (9) Kosei Ogata1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Budziwojski/Lee d. Ogata/Stratakos8-4
16Ogata/Stratakos d. Nookala/Reddy8-6
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Shrish Choudhary d. Kosei Ogata7-5; 7-5
32Kosei Ogata d. David Ginzburg4-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Calix Huang d. Kosei Ogata8-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Han/Ogata8-1
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
QAlexander Frantzis d. Kosei Ogata6-0; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLKosei Ogata d. Derek Babb4-6; 6-1; 6-2
CSDavid Budziwojski d. Kosei Ogata6-0; 6-0
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 9 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kosei Ogata d. Gabriel Lopez6-4; 6-2
R2Anthony Zheng d. Kosei Ogata3-6; 7-6(5; 11-9
R1Kosei Ogata d. Arjun Tandon6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 9 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Lopez/Tandon d. Ogata/Zheng8-6
South Bay Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 22 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nishan Rajavasireddy d. Kosei Ogata
R2Arjun Tandon d. Kosei Ogata6-2; 6-4
R1Kosei Ogata d. Sidharth Bala6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 22 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Bala/Rajavasireddy d. Ogata/Tandon8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1