Amelia Gorman
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Amelia Gorman d. Gabriella Mikaul6-2; 6-1
16(1) Amelia Gorman d. Elaine Qian6-1; 6-0
32(1) Amelia Gorman d. Amelia Williams6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Gorman/Greb d. Huang/Li8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Elisabeth Jones d. Amelia Gorman6-4; 6-1
64Amelia Gorman d. Alyssa Getty6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Abigail Solomon d. Amelia Gorman6-0; 7-6(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gibbs/Williams d. (5) Gorman/Jesudason8-6
32(5) Gorman/Jesudason d. Moravek/Pell8-3
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Aubrey Nisbet d. (13) Amelia Gorman6-0; 2-6; 6-3
32(13) Amelia Gorman d. Alexandra Mednikova6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Brinlea La Barge d. (13) Amelia Gorman7-5; 5-7; 1-0(8)
QQ(13) Amelia Gorman d. (12) Laura Greb6-3; 6-2
R3(13) Amelia Gorman d. Kameryn Bunn
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Gorman/Greb8-4
16Gorman/Greb d. De Faber-Schumacher/Foutch8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. (9) Amelia Gorman6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(9) Amelia Gorman d. (5) Nikole Lisovyy6-2; 6-4
32(9) Amelia Gorman d. NICOLE ILKOVIC6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Pescatore d. (9) Amelia Gorman6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dorner/Gorman d. Antanavicius/Zimmer8-3
SF(1) Dorner/Gorman d. Pescatore/Velaga8-6
Q(1) Dorner/Gorman d. (5) Cordisco/ghigiarelli9-7
16(1) Dorner/Gorman d. Cohen/Katz8-4
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(6) Saige Roshkoff d. Amelia Gorman6-3; 6-3
64Amelia Gorman d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Amelia Gorman6-2; 6-1
R2Amelia Gorman d. Zana Norton
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Chan/Sharabura d. (8) Ghosh/Gorman8-4
16(8) Ghosh/Gorman d. Corish/DeAgazio8-4
32(8) Ghosh/Gorman d. Gaines/Phillips
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Aubrey Nisbet d. Amelia Gorman6-1; 1-6; 6-1
32Amelia Gorman d. Erin Gray6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Amelia Gorman d. Brooke Bauer6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Gorman/Nisbet d. Hart/Safar8-2
SF(3) Gorman/Nisbet d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli8-5
Q(3) Gorman/Nisbet d. Cordisco/Velaga8-5
USTA National Level 3 at MTC - May 4-6Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Amelia Gorman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Olivia Rondini d. Amelia Gorman7-6(7-5); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Dorner/Gorman8-0
16Dorner/Gorman d. Diaz-Nazario/Rondini8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Olivia Dorner d. (8) Amelia Gorman7-5; 6-4
16(8) Amelia Gorman d. Kameryn Bunn6-0; 6-2
32(8) Amelia Gorman d. AIDA MARIA MITRACHE6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nikole Lisovyy d. (8) Amelia Gorman6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Honer/Nisbet d. (3) Dorner/Gorman8-3
Q(3) Dorner/Gorman d. Cordisco/Yeung8-2
16(3) Dorner/Gorman d. Antanavicius/Zimmer9-8(4)
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ LAKEVUE-ONE DAYStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gorman/Greb d. Santora/Wojcikiewicz2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-7)
SF(1) Gorman/Greb d. Brown/Jaksec6-0; 6-0
Mercerized B/G 16's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/8/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Gorman/Kush d. (1) Bauer/Greb9-7
SF(2) Gorman/Kush d. CATANZARITE/Qian8-5
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Olivia Dorner d. Amelia Gorman6-4; 7-6(5)
32Amelia Gorman d. Elaina Lee
 Consolation:
R2Amelia Gorman d. Dina Nouaime5-7; 6-2; 10-7
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Jacobs/ghigiarelli d. Gorman/Venkatarama8-5
16Gorman/Venkatarama d. Denis/Le8-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Nikole Lisovyy d. (4) Amelia Gorman6-4; 6-3
16(4) Amelia Gorman d. Elaine Qian6-1; 6-2
32(4) Amelia Gorman d. Samantha Singer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Amelia Gorman d. (2) Divya Venkatarama6-2; 7-6(5)
PL-F(4) Amelia Gorman d. (7) Esha Velaga6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QPescatore/Velaga d. (2) Gorman/ghigiarelli8-4
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Vanessa Mellynchuk d. Amelia Gorman6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Maya Joint d. Amelia Gorman6-3; 7-6(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLGorman/Joint d. (2) Roshkoff/You
SF(1) Kim/Weiss d. Gorman/Joint8-4
QGorman/Joint d. Tannenbaum/Wang8-2
16Gorman/Joint d. (3) Hanford/sharma8-6
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Charlotte James d. Amelia Gorman6-3; 6-4
32Amelia Gorman d. Julia Kelly6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CSDivya Venkatarama d. Amelia Gorman6-0; 7-5
CQAmelia Gorman d. Abigail Higgins6-3; 6-3
R2Amelia Gorman d. Caitlin My Hanh Le7-6(4); 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Higgins/Kelly d. De Faber-Schumacher/Gorman8-5
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Luciana Perry d. Amelia Gorman6-4; 6-2
32Amelia Gorman d. Brette Foutch4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Julia Kelly d. Amelia Gorman6-2; 7-6(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Honer/Nisbet d. (4) Gorman/ghigiarelli8-6
Q(4) Gorman/ghigiarelli d. Greb/oshidar8-4
16(4) Gorman/ghigiarelli d. Cohen/Tackett8-1
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Erica Wojcikiewicz d. Amelia Gorman6-1; 6-2
32Amelia Gorman d. Carolyn Tsung6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Amelia Gorman d. Simran Bedi6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Goculdas/Wojcikiewicz d. Gorman/Joseph9-7
16Gorman/Joseph d. Bauer/De Faber-Schumacher8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Maddy Zampardo d. Amelia Gorman6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Isabelle Chang d. Amelia Gorman6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dollens/Peradoza d. Gorman/Tsung8-3
 Consolation:
R1Pachl/Pinto d. Gorman/Tsung8-2
Mt. Lebanon DESIGNATED Labor Day Junior Open (DR-L7)Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QPalko/Rush d. Farmer/Gorman
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32karissa ghigiarelli d. (2) Amelia Gorman3-6; 6-2; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2(2) Amelia Gorman d. Laura Greb6-2; 2-6; 10-6
R1(2) Amelia Gorman d. Lauren Masteller6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lisovyy/Yeung d. Bedi/Gorman8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1