SAMUEL LOPEZ
L7 GHRF Feb OpenStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Saharsh Reddy Peddireddy6-1; 6-2
SF(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. everton prospere6-0; 6-0
Q(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Sean Manesh6-3; 6-0
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. LOPEZ/Maudsley6-1; 6-0
64LOPEZ/Maudsley d. Li/Metz6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Hila/Yeagley d. LOPEZ/Maudsley8-4
R2LOPEZ/Maudsley d. Agic/Perez8-4
L7 (former L2) Sportime Syosset January OpenStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. (1) Aarav Mehta6-0; 6-0
SF(2) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Benjamin Fortunoff6-0; 6-0
Q(2) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Zakaria Ahmed6-1; 6-0
L6 GHRF January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAvery Frekhtman d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-3; 6-7(7); 10-6
16SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Lucas Muccini6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Roman Sancilio d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Gavin Goode d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) McCollum/Spurling d. LOPEZ/Schorr8-3
L1 HIT November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QCyrus Chan d. (5) SAMUEL LOPEZ2-6; 6-3; 10-6
16(5) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Luca Ugel6-2; 7-5
32(5) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Gavin Casey
L1B RWTT Fall ChallengerStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QGavin Koo d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-1; 6-0
16SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Bryan Volk6-2; 6-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Garcia/Idnani d. LOPEZ/Walia6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Hu/Hui d. LOPEZ/Walia8-0
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Adrian Treacy d. (4) SAMUEL LOPEZ6-2; 4-6; 10-6
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Andrew Gordon d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-1; 6-2
32SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Andrew Cui6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Bode Vujnovich d. SAMUEL LOPEZ2-6; 6-4; 10-4
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PLJimmy Wey d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-3; 4-6; 10-2
SF(1) Joseph Oyebog d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-1; 6-2
QSAMUEL LOPEZ d. (4) Oliver Lifton7-5; 6-0
16SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Alex Mazza6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Gray/Oyebog d. LOPEZ/Wey8-2
QLOPEZ/Wey d. Angulo/Fernando
L1 Elevate Fitness Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFMichael Antonius d. SAMUEL LOPEZ7-5; 6-3
L1 Point Set August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Cooper Schorr d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-2; 6-1
16SAMUEL LOPEZ d. RYAN HUANG6-4; 6-2
L1B Point Set Summer OpenStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. (2) ETHAN SOLOP7-6(3); 6-4
SF(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Alex Mazza4-6; 6-2; 10-4
Q(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Daniel Santiago7-6(4); 6-3
L1 July Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Mateo Pouso d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-7; 6-4; 10-8
QSAMUEL LOPEZ d. (3) Colin Hui6-4; 6-4
16SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Ishaanth Reddy Guduru6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) James Quattro d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Stanislav Valenteychik d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Parker/Schaffer d. Graft/LOPEZ8-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Filip Nikolovski d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-0; 6-1
QSAMUEL LOPEZ d. John Henry Mills6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAntonius/Grosman d. (1) LOPEZ/Nikolovski9-8(6)
SF(1) LOPEZ/Nikolovski d. Cui/Li8-4
L1B Ross June ChallengerStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. (2) Edward Danziger6-3; 6-2
SF(1) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Charles Martin6-4; 7-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(15) Avery Frekhtman d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-2; 6-2
64SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Ishwar Idnani6-4; 2-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
3QLev Seidman d. SAMUEL LOPEZ7-6(7-3); 7-5
R2SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Jayden He6-2; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. LOPEZ/Wey6-2; 6-0
32LOPEZ/Wey d. Brown/Sesjak6-0; 6-1
L1B Bethpage Park May ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QLuc Metz d. (4) SAMUEL LOPEZ7-6(4); 7-6(5)
16(4) SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Landon DAgate6-1; 6-1
L1A* RWTT April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Jinyang Li d. SAMUEL LOPEZ
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Jayden He d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Maravillas d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-2; 6-1
R1SAMUEL LOPEZ d. DANIEL C RILA6-4; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
32Grosman/Plunkett d. LOPEZ/Wey6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHila/Schorr d. LOPEZ/Wey8-6
CQLOPEZ/Wey d. Chan/Pouso9-8(0)
R3LOPEZ/Wey d. Peng/Suhanitski8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1