Daniel Green
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Alex Ix d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kondwani Patterson d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-1
R1Daniel Green d. Jett Wright3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Kim/Pitts d. Cerejo/Green6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(13) Nicholas Olomu d. Daniel Green6-1; 3-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Green d. Alec Libnic6-1; 6-2
Broward Level 6 Singles & Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Anton Semenov d. (3) Daniel Green6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Daniel Green d. Alex Aguiar6-1; 6-1
16(3) Daniel Green d. Carter McKinnon6-0; 6-0
32(3) Daniel Green d. KENDEN AGUILERA6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gritzman/Sarr d. Green/Miller8-5
QGreen/Miller d. DELGADILLO/Murguia8-2
BABOLAT Jr. Cup at Midtown Athletic Club Level 6Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) NICOLAS PINZON d. (3) Daniel Green4-6; 6-2; 10-5
Q(3) Daniel Green d. Daniel Clivio6-3; 6-4
16(3) Daniel Green d. Tristan Wang6-1; 6-3
32(3) Daniel Green d. Andres Rodriguez ferrer de sant jordi6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) PINZON/Rondon d. Campoverde/Green8-3
QCampoverde/Green d. Clivio/Martuccio9-7
Broward Spring Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniel Green d. Igor Vishnevskij7-6(3); 6-3
SF(1) Daniel Green d. (4) Valentin Riveros6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Daniel Green d. (6) Andre Ionescu6-4; 6-1
16(1) Daniel Green d. Eric Brook6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Nicholas Olomu d. Daniel Green7-5; 6-2
64Daniel Green d. Michael Scarlett6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(13) Thomas Navarro d. Daniel Green6-2; 4-6; 13-11
64Daniel Green d. Emilio Montejo6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(12) Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Daniel Green1-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Daniel Labrador d. Daniel Green6-1; 6-0
64Daniel Green d. Phillip McMurray6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Mateo Gamero d. Daniel Green6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Jacob Lowen d. Daniel Green6-0; 6-0
32Daniel Green d. (11) Chase Cerejo6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
64Daniel Green d. Louis Ballantyne4-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation 2 (Draw Line - 5)
16Ricardo Anez d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-3
TriTennis Turkey Bowl National Open - Tennis Recruiting.net Showcase Series Level 7Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Hod Hanania Cohen d. (8) Daniel Green6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSMichael Cooper d. (8) Daniel Green6-4; 6-2
CQ(8) Daniel Green d. Issac Guadagnino6-3; 6-0
R3(8) Daniel Green d. KENDEN AGUILERA6-3; 6-1
Rick Macci Florida National Warm-up Level 7 presented by Laurel Springs SchoolStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFHod Hanania Cohen d. (2) Daniel Green6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Daniel Green d. Daniel Borenius6-0; 6-1
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QMichael Cooper d. (5) Daniel Green7-5; 6-4
16(5) Daniel Green d. Marvin Kuehnelt7-6; 6-4
Plantation Fall Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16John Chin d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-2
32Daniel Green d. Michael Prieto6-0; 6-0
2017 Tennis Fest at North Shore Park/Tennis Recruiting.net National Showcase Open Level 7Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Martin Cabrera d. (4) Daniel Green6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Daniel Green d. (2) Max Kula
Q(4) Daniel Green d. ADRIAN BARONE6-1; 6-1
16(4) Daniel Green d. Zion Torres6-3; 6-1
Indian spring country club Level 6Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Christian Schultz d. Daniel Green4-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
CS(3) Roberto Campoverde d. Daniel Green7-6(3); 6-1
CQDaniel Green d. Mark Slavkin
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Tom Grosjean d. Daniel Green6-2; 6-1
32Daniel Green d. mario ferri6-2; 6-3
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Max Kula d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSDiego Belfort d. Daniel Green6-4; 6-3
CQDaniel Green d. Rafael Castillo6-3; 6-4
R1Daniel Green d. Nicolas Rengifo
City of Pembroke Pines supporting the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Level 6Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Andre Ionescu d. Daniel Green2-6; 6-4; 10-4
16Daniel Green d. (7) Noah Torres6-0; 6-1
32Daniel Green d. Sebastian Murguia6-3; 6-3
Rick Macci Summer Supers Level 6Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Dominic Arnel d. Daniel Green6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Max Kula d. Daniel Green
Rick Macci Summer Slam Level 7Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) CHRISTOPHER BOGELIN d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-3
16Daniel Green d. Joshua Glaspey6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1