Daniel Green
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 142)
256Dragos Andrei Juncu d. Daniel Green7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Griffin Daehnke d. Daniel Green6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
128Joseph/Zhang d. Green/Hadesman2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
256Alvaro Pedraza d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Edward Tymes d. Daniel Green6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
128Marino/Tanaka d. Blackman/Green6-1; 7-6
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. Daniel Green6-1
32Daniel Green d. Andrew Immink7-6(2); 7-5
 Consolation:
CSGraham Hadesman d. Daniel Green6-3; 7-6
CQDaniel Green d. Jayanth Devaiah4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
R2Daniel Green d. Wyeth Anzilotti3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16McCandless/Toman d. Friedland/Green9-8(3)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Jonah Braswell d. (16) Daniel Green6-0; 6-3
32(16) Daniel Green d. Fernando Bauermeister6-2; 6-3
64(16) Daniel Green d. Graham Hadesman1-6; 7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Julen Morgan d. (16) Daniel Green6-3; 1-6; 1-0
R3(16) Daniel Green d. Samuel Frizelle6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Julen Morgan d. Daniel Green7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Ian Rasheed d. Daniel Green6-4; 6-4
R1Daniel Green d. Andrew Immink6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Nemani/Phillips d. Green/Pereverzev8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Luis Fernandez d. (4) Daniel Green2-6; 6-1; 14-12
64(4) Daniel Green d. Micah Diaz6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCarson Cerejo d. (4) Daniel Green6-2; 5-7; 10-7
CQ(4) Daniel Green d. Eric Berenblit
R3(4) Daniel Green d. (7) Zamaan Moledina
3Q(4) Daniel Green d. Mateo Mendoza6-4; 4-6; 10-7
R2(4) Daniel Green d. Sam Gelber6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32William Baly d. (5) Daniel Green6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Daniel Green7-6; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFDani/Wall d. (2) Green/Nemani6-2
Q(2) Green/Nemani d. Baly/Sloan6-3
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ian Rasheed d. Daniel Green6-2; 5-0
R1Daniel Green d. Kondwani Patterson5-7; 7-5; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Baker/Narayanan d. Dani/Green9-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Chase Martin d. Daniel Green6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Morgan Weisberg d. Daniel Green7-6; 7-5
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Julen Morgan d. Daniel Green6-1; 6-1
16Daniel Green d. (5) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-4; 6-4
32Daniel Green d. George Bader6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SDaniel Green d. (3) Terrence McGrath6-0; 6-4
PL-FDaniel Green d. (7) Sebastian Dounchis6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Baly/Duan d. Decoste/Green8-5
16Decoste/Green d. Ali-Khan/Schwartz8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Sebastian Rondon d. (6) Daniel Green6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Andrew Pereverzev d. (6) Daniel Green
CS(6) Daniel Green d. Jeremy Friedland6-3; 6-1
CQ(6) Daniel Green d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 1-6; 10-8
R2(6) Daniel Green d. Renzo Fassioli6-1; 3-6; 10-8
R1(6) Daniel Green d. Eric Berenblit6-1; 7-6(5)
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(10) Sebastian Dounchis d. (6) Daniel Green4-6; 6-2; 13-11
32(6) Daniel Green d. Adam Lynch6-0; 6-1
64(6) Daniel Green d. Anibal Palencia5-7; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 16 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 15)
SFTy Rothchild d. Daniel Green4-1; 0-4; 10-7
QDaniel Green d. Logan Haga5-4(3)3-5; 12-10
16Daniel Green d. Eric Berenblit2-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(1) Ben Shelton d. (15) Daniel Green6-2; 6-1
Q(15) Daniel Green d. (7) Leanid Boika6-1; 7-5
16(15) Daniel Green d. (4) J W Johnson6-1; 6-4
32(15) Daniel Green d. Filip Cebic6-3; 7-6
64(15) Daniel Green d. Carson Cerejo6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(15) Daniel Green d. (5) Sami Ozzor
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(9) Sami Ozzor d. Daniel Green6-4; 6-3
QDaniel Green d. (15) Brett Blair6-0; 7-5
16Daniel Green d. (4) Colin Tavares6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
32Daniel Green d. Ryan Rajakar6-1; 6-0
64Daniel Green d. (12) Renzo Fassioli6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLDaniel Green d. Martin Cabrera
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(7) Sebastian Dounchis d. Daniel Green4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
16Daniel Green d. Brett Blair7-5; 7-6(11)
32Daniel Green d. Graham Hadesman4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
PL-SNicholas Olomu d. Daniel Green5-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Cardenas/Zipay d. Blair/Green8-5
16Blair/Green d. Braverman/Rajakar8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(6) Xavier Ecarma d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Brandon Do d. Daniel Green6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Bellamy/Dickson d. Green/Kesterson8-2
16Green/Kesterson d. Do/Phillips9-7
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Charlie Penman d. Daniel Green6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32alexey timokhine d. Daniel Green6-4; 6-4
64Daniel Green d. (7) Daniel Blackman6-3; 3-6; 12-10
 Consolation:
R3(11) Phillip Dell d. Daniel Green1-6; 6-2; 10-2
R2Daniel Green d. Graham Hadesman6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Meyerson/williams d. Green/Kermet6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Mendivil/Silagy d. Green/Kermet6-3; 6-0
R2Green/Kermet d. Cooper/Fernandez6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) NICOLAS PINZON d. Daniel Green6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Oliver Wright d. Daniel Green7-6; 6-3
R1Daniel Green d. Andre Ionescu6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1