Loren Byers
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Loren Byers d. (4) Jett Middleton6-3; 5-7; 10-8
32Loren Byers d. Brett Blair7-6(5); 6-0
64Loren Byers d. (9) Eric Opaciuch6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. Blake/Byers8-3
32Blake/Byers d. Lake/Li8-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Christopher Li d. Loren Byers5-3; 4-0
32Loren Byers d. rohan reddy5-4(4); 3-5; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Feldman/Shah d. Byers/Nottingham6-1
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Sameer Gangoli d. Loren Byers6-3; 6-4
32Loren Byers d. Maximilian Safanov6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFLoren Byers d. Maximilian Safanov
CSLoren Byers d. Nolan Shah7-5; 3-6; 1-0(6)
CQLoren Byers d. Ethan Bradley7-6(5); 6-3
R2Loren Byers d. Zach Pernia6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Caban/Jesudason d. Byers/Missry8-6
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Byers/Missry d. (2) Bedi/Bruce8-3
SF(1) Byers/Missry d. Kozar/Palko8-4
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Jonathan Nottingham d. Loren Byers7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Loren Byers d. Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-3
R1Loren Byers d. Phineas L'Armand
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Szkudlarski/Tran d. Bedi/Byers8-5
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Matias Gaedechens d. Loren Byers6-0; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Brandon Caban d. Loren Byers
32Loren Byers d. Samson Sands6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) Clayton Gaieski d. Loren Byers
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Bedi/Byers8-4
QBedi/Byers d. Jesudason/Ringeisen8-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
256Brennan Cimpeanu d. Loren Byers6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QIan Brady d. Loren Byers6-3; 6-4
R2Loren Byers d. Frank Thompson6-4; 7-6(5)
R1Loren Byers d. James Yu6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
128Paulsell/Thompson d. Byers/Winton7-6(2); 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
64(11) Kabir Rajpal d. (33) Loren Byers6-3; 6-7; 6-4
128(33) Loren Byers d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-4
256(33) Loren Byers d. Sebastian Dounchis6-3; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Ian Brady d. (33) Loren Byers6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
128(17) Lefevre/reddy d. Byers/Kliebhan6-4; 6-2
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(10) Hayden Snyder d. Loren Byers6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
QQEric Li d. Loren Byers
R3Loren Byers d. Robby Ward6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
3QLoren Byers d. (6) Lucas Flotta4-3
R2Loren Byers d. Gabe Knowles6-2; 6-1
R1Loren Byers d. Andrew Kofsky6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Reddy/Ruger d. Byers/DeMarco9-7
32Byers/DeMarco d. Caban/Minerva8-3
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Matt Kleiman d. (9) Loren Byers6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(7)
64(9) Loren Byers d. Carter French6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3William Fullett d. (9) Loren Byers6-1; 4-1
3Q(9) Loren Byers d. Kondwani Patterson2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R2(9) Loren Byers d. Daniel Dunac6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Johns/Staicu d. (5) Byers/Snyder
32(5) Byers/Snyder d. Foster/Lewis
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1