Isabella Pampulov
DT-USTA President's Day Jr Section Championships(L4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Melanie Uyeda d. Isabella Pampulov
 Consolation:
QQMegan Flores d. Isabella Pampulov
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Higa/Matsunaga d. Adams/Pampulov
Winter Junior Section Championships (L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QJosette Huang d. Isabella Pampulov6-2; 7-5
16Isabella Pampulov d. (1) Jacqueline O'Neill6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKeilyn Kunimoto d. Isabella Pampulov2-0
CSIsabella Pampulov d. Katelyn Corpuz8-4
CQIsabella Pampulov d. Trinity Yamagata9-8(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLUyeda/Yamagata d. Loui/Pampulov
SF(1) O'Neill/Wu d. Loui/Pampulov6-2; 1-6; 1-0(9)
QLoui/Pampulov d. Hull/Ikeda8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(16) Anya Murthy d. Isabella Pampulov7-5; 6-7(5); 6-2
2-WSasha Motlagh d. Isabella Pampulov5-7; 6-3; 1-0(4)
1-WIsabella Pampulov d. Quinn Bernthal6-2; 6-0
Q-SWSophia Kim d. Isabella Pampulov
1-SWIsabella Pampulov d. Stacey Samonte6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32Goldman/Kilgour d. Chambers/Pampulov4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
64Chambers/Pampulov d. Gomez/Lu6-3; 7-5
2019 BNTA Women's and Mixed Night DoublesStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/15/2019
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Ballach/Ikioka d. Hull/Pampulov1-4; 4-2; 4-2
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
16(6) Busson/Loccisano d. Pampulov/Tribler4-1; 2-4; 4-2
32Pampulov/Tribler d. Gabbard/Kam4-1; 4-0
USTA Junior Doubles Championships (L5)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLNagasawa/Pampulov d. (2) Kim/O'Neill8-4
SFTanaka/Woo d. Nagasawa/Pampulov8-3
QNagasawa/Pampulov d. Alcon/Hepton8-4
16Nagasawa/Pampulov d. (1) Hull/Wilstead8-4
Girls' 18 Doubles - D (Draw Line - 3)
R3Loui/Pampulov d. Matsunaga/Ye8-2
R1(2) Brilhante/Brilhante d. Loui/Pampulov9-8(1)
Girls' 18 Doubles - Playoff 5 - 8th (Draw Line - 3)
FLoui/Pampulov d. Kawashima/Woofter8-4
SFLoui/Pampulov d. Dang/Hull8-4
USTA National Level 2 Championships - HawaiiStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Leyden Games d. Isabella Pampulov6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLarissa Teramura d. Isabella Pampulov6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
R2Isabella Pampulov d. Jessalyn Lopez3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R1Isabella Pampulov d. Katelyn Corpuz6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Andersen/Pinto d. Pampulov/Sharipova8-4
North Hawaii Tennis Assoc. Junior Championship(L5)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Anna Kalabukhova d. Isabella Pampulov7-6(3); 3-6; 6-4
QIsabella Pampulov d. Trinity Yamagata6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSLauren Ikeda d. Isabella Pampulov
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Takahashi/Yamada d. (1) Pampulov/Pampulov8-4
SF(1) Pampulov/Pampulov d. Asuncion/Nishida8-1
Dillingham Jr. Championships (L4)Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Larissa Teramura d. Isabella Pampulov6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQChloe Teramoto d. Isabella Pampulov9-7
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QFlores/Huang d. Pampulov/Sharipova8-5
 Consolation:
CF(2) Machida/Wu d. Pampulov/Sharipova8-3
CSPampulov/Sharipova d. (1) Brilhante/O'Neill
DT 8/15-8/18/19 Hawaii State Jr Championships BG12&14 + G16&18 (L4)Start Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Takenaka/Williams d. Pampulov/Pampulov8-1
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
PLCosette Wu d. Isabella Pampulov7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Jacqueline O'Neill d. Isabella Pampulov6-2; 6-3
QIsabella Pampulov d. Kaylee Mock6-2; 6-4
16Isabella Pampulov d. (4) Andie Machida
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1