Paul Elghouayel
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Alexander Merson d. Paul Elghouayel7-5; 6-7(6); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Mark Taranov d. Paul Elghouayel7-5; 1-0
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Sebastian Sec d. Paul Elghouayel6-2; 6-2
32Paul Elghouayel d. Charlton Dottin6-0; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Wernink/mccook d. Elghouayel/Rofougaran6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Ellenbogen/Walentowicz d. Elghouayel/Rofougaran
MatchPoint Spring L1B ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QTomas Reese d. (2) Paul Elghouayel4-3
L1B Bethpage Park March ChallengerStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Blake Frank d. Paul Elghouayel6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Aditya Srinivasan d. Paul Elghouayel7-6(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Brady Anderson d. Paul Elghouayel
L1* PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Johann Sajonz d. Paul Elghouayel6-1; 7-6(5)
16Paul Elghouayel d. Harry Herman
32Paul Elghouayel d. Thomas Boyan6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16Liew/Sahakyan d. (7) Elghouayel/Maes7-5; 6-4
32(7) Elghouayel/Maes d. Berenfeld/Khubani6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Alexander Karman d. Paul Elghouayel1-6; 6-3; 6-3
32Paul Elghouayel d. Timmy Lau6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Bradley Bennett d. Paul Elghouayel
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Peter Hatton d. Paul Elghouayel6-1; 3-0
SFPaul Elghouayel d. (2) Brady Anderson7-5; 6-0
QPaul Elghouayel d. (4) Benito Vlassis6-0; 6-2
16Paul Elghouayel d. Thomas Xue6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QTu/Weiss d. Elghouayel/Lau8-6
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16Jack Wong d. Paul Elghouayel6-4; 6-1
32Paul Elghouayel d. Adam Dietz6-4; 6-0
64Paul Elghouayel d. Lawrence Skutelsky6-1; 6-1
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Allen Shen d. (3) Paul Elghouayel
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Tyler Korobov d. (2) Paul Elghouayel6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Paul Elghouayel d. Timmy Lau6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Paul Elghouayel d. (8) Eric Heinzelmann6-2; 7-6(7-4)
16(2) Paul Elghouayel d. Ian Schunk6-3; 6-0
L1A GHRC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Steven Forte d. Paul Elghouayel
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) Anderson/Ebanks d. Elghouayel/Mazak6-3; 6-4
64Elghouayel/Mazak d. Henriques/Zhang6-2; 3-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R3Bennett/Chawla d. Elghouayel/Mazak9-8(7-2)
R2Elghouayel/Mazak d. Hollman/Schunk
L1A TI Academy October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAliaksei Bogdanets d. (1) Paul Elghouayel6-4; 6-4
16(1) Paul Elghouayel d. Andrew Lipschultz6-2; 6-3
32(1) Paul Elghouayel d. Matthew Strogach6-3; 6-1
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QSolomon Brown d. (2) Paul Elghouayel6-3; 0-6; 10-4
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QTimmy Lau d. (1) Paul Elghouayel3-6; 6-3; 11-9
16(1) Paul Elghouayel d. Mykhailo Nosenko6-2; 6-1
32(1) Paul Elghouayel d. Ethan Landsman6-1; 6-3
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Joseph Monticciolo d. (10) Paul Elghouayel6-3; 6-1
16(10) Paul Elghouayel d. (4) Brady Anderson6-0; 6-4
32(10) Paul Elghouayel d. Sacha Maes7-6(2); 6-3
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Morgan/Shelton d. Elghouayel/Monticciolo6-3; 7-6(2)
32Elghouayel/Monticciolo d. McMurray/Sysoev6-1; 6-0
Q-NDeames/Rasheed d. Elghouayel/Monticciolo6-4; 6-3
S-NWRusso/Tavares d. Elghouayel/Monticciolo6-3; 6-4
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Sebastian Wroe d. (10) Paul Elghouayel6-3; 6-2
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August ChallengerStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAndy Li d. Paul Elghouayel6-2; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Artem Iermolov d. Paul Elghouayel6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Noah Schwartz d. Paul Elghouayel6-4; 3-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Beaudoin/Sajonz d. Elghouayel/Monticciolo6-2
32Elghouayel/Monticciolo d. Charanjiva/Li6-3
L1B LBTC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFGriffin Schlesinger d. (2) Paul Elghouayel
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' Varsity Singles (Draw Line - 49)
SF(1) Ethan Leon d. (9) Paul Elghouayel6-3; 6-1
Q(9) Paul Elghouayel d. (3) Christopher Tham5-7; 7-6(3)); 6-2
16(9) Paul Elghouayel d. (14) Jeffrey Yu5-7; 6-0; 6-0
32(9) Paul Elghouayel d. Dylan Lachmanen6-4; 7-5
64(9) Paul Elghouayel d. Nicolas Caicedo6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Justin Cadeau d. Paul Elghouayel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2ISHAAN KANNAN d. Paul Elghouayel
R1Paul Elghouayel d. Zachary Portnoy3-6; 6-4; 13-11
L1A Memorial Championships at Ross SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QRyan Shayani d. (1) Paul Elghouayel
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1