Susanna Brass
Wild Dunes Resort Southern Level 3 - SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Belle Kuhnert d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFSusanna Brass d. Mercedes Neumeier-White6-3; 7-6(3))
CSSusanna Brass d. Emma Bost6-1; 6-3
CQSusanna Brass d. Regina Talavera7-6; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLBrass/Krusling d. Davis/Drake6-1
SF(1) Hall/voeks d. Brass/Krusling6-1
QBrass/Krusling d. Bost/Olexa6-3
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Ashley Bentz d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
64Susanna Brass d. Payal Patel7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Ava Rath d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
R2Susanna Brass d. Emma Grant5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Davis/Wheatley d. Brass/Keller6-1
32Brass/Keller d. Brittain/Bush6-3
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 8)
PL(3) Saige Severance d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Keira Stewart d. Susanna Brass6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
QSusanna Brass d. Jordan White4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
16Susanna Brass d. Madison Bolig6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Fowler/Tan d. Brass/Fielitz7-5
QBrass/Fielitz d. (1) Rath/Stewart6-4
16Brass/Fielitz d. Bredemann/Bredemann6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(9) Sean Mullen d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-2
64Susanna Brass d. Ella Lewis3-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Qmelanie woodbury d. Susanna Brass6-3; 3-6; 10-4
R2Susanna Brass d. Sarah Elizabeth Branicki3-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Rexroat/Williams d. Brass/Glickstein6-3
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(9) Margaux Guibal Britt d. Susanna Brass7-6(6); 1-6; 6-1
128Susanna Brass d. Ashley LU6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Ava Rath d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-4
3QSusanna Brass d. Lydia Lee6-1; 6-1
R2Susanna Brass d. Masha Karach5-7; 6-1; 1-0(12)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Boyce/Keller d. Brass/Glickstein6-4
64Brass/Glickstein d. Deer/Reynoldson6-3
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Caitlyn Munson d. Susanna Brass4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
QQSusanna Brass d. McCollough Perry
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(13) Anastasia Sereda d. (2) Susanna Brass6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
32(2) Susanna Brass d. Jessica Maras3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R3(15) Selena Bird d. (2) Susanna Brass6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Joselyne Chapui d. (7) Susanna Brass6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
32(7) Susanna Brass d. Ava Grnja6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2(5) Francesca Salvato d. (7) Susanna Brass
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Dounchis/GIORDANO d. Brass/Gramanzini8-6
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 7)
FSusanna Brass d. (2) Ashley Popham6-3; 6-2
SFSusanna Brass d. (1) Kaitlyn Chalker6-3; 6-4
QSusanna Brass d. (3) Grace Krusling6-2; 6-1
16Susanna Brass d. Claire Floyd6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FBrass/Krusling d. (1) Chalker/Smith6-0
SFBrass/Krusling d. Bost/Olexa6-0
QBrass/Krusling d. (2) ARANYOS/Blouin7-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Kirstin Hailey d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-1
64Susanna Brass d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Christina Danford d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
3QSusanna Brass d. (8) Emily Parkerson3-4
R2Susanna Brass d. sarah livingston6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sobieski/Sobieski d. Brass/TSAI7-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Alisha Chulani d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-2
64Susanna Brass d. EUN KOAK6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Katie Beavin d. Susanna Brass6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(14) Anslee Long d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Hudson Herzog d. Susanna Brass6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Bredberg Canizares/Heller d. Brass/Gramanzini6-4; 6-1
16Brass/Gramanzini d. Nicolet/Sanchez6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SBrass/Gramanzini d. Lloyd/Van Cotthem7-5; 6-4
PL-FBrass/Gramanzini d. Harding/Radel6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Ireland Simme d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Lara Geib d. Susanna Brass1-6; 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Keitt/Thompson d. Brass/Houston8-6
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) maria drobotova d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-0
32Susanna Brass d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-2
64Susanna Brass d. (10) Jimena Menendez4-6; 6-3; 10-5
 Consolation:
R3Francesca Aguirre d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-1
L1A Spring Championships at SportsplexStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFSabrina Boada d. Susanna Brass7-5; 7-5
QSusanna Brass d. Hannah Apsey7-5; 4-6; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Sophia Wang d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
32Susanna Brass d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFFrancesca Salvato d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-4
CSSusanna Brass d. Jimena Menendez
CQSusanna Brass d. Julietta Menendez5-4
R2Susanna Brass d. Anais Leichtling6-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Llewellyn/Rothchild d. Brass/Quevedo8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1