Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 7)
FSusanna Brass d. (2) Ashley Popham6-3; 6-2
SFSusanna Brass d. (1) Kaitlyn Chalker6-3; 6-4
QSusanna Brass d. (3) Grace Krusling6-2; 6-1
16Susanna Brass d. Claire Floyd6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FBrass/Krusling d. (1) Chalker/Smith6-0
SFBrass/Krusling d. Bost/Olexa6-0
QBrass/Krusling d. (2) ARANYOS/Blouin7-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Kirstin Hailey d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-1
64Susanna Brass d. Samantha Zimmer6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Christina Danford d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
3QSusanna Brass d. (8) Emily Parkerson3-4
R2Susanna Brass d. sarah livingston6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sobieski/Sobieski d. Brass/TSAI7-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Alisha Chulani d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-2
64Susanna Brass d. EUN KOAK6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Katie Beavin d. Susanna Brass6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(14) Anslee Long d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Hudson Herzog d. Susanna Brass6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Bredberg Canizares/Heller d. Brass/Gramanzini6-4; 6-1
16Brass/Gramanzini d. Nicolet/Sanchez6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SBrass/Gramanzini d. Lloyd/Van Cotthem7-5; 6-4
PL-FBrass/Gramanzini d. Harding/Radel6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Ireland Simme d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Lara Geib d. Susanna Brass1-6; 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Keitt/Thompson d. Brass/Houston8-6
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) maria drobotova d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-0
32Susanna Brass d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-2
64Susanna Brass d. (10) Jimena Menendez4-6; 6-3; 10-5
 Consolation:
R3Francesca Aguirre d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-1
L1A Spring Championships at SportsplexStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFSabrina Boada d. Susanna Brass7-5; 7-5
QSusanna Brass d. Hannah Apsey7-5; 4-6; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Sophia Wang d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
32Susanna Brass d. Nicole Cierniak6-0; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFFrancesca Salvato d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-4
CSSusanna Brass d. Jimena Menendez
CQSusanna Brass d. Julietta Menendez5-4
R2Susanna Brass d. Anais Leichtling6-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Llewellyn/Rothchild d. Brass/Quevedo8-6
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Buck/Pacheco d. Brass/Gramanzini3-0
16Brass/Gramanzini d. Cierniak/chapui2-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Lexington Reed d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2ryan wuhrman d. Susanna Brass6-2; 7-5
R1Susanna Brass d. BASANT KAUR6-2; 6-4
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Valeria Centeno d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-3
QSusanna Brass d. (3) Mia Gonzalgo3-6; 6-2; 10-8
16Susanna Brass d. Vladislava Andreevskaya7-6; 7-2; 3-6; 12-10
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(10) Noor Carrington d. Susanna Brass7-6(7); 7-5
64Susanna Brass d. NICOLE GIORDANO6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Bryant d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Esha Velaga d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-3
32Susanna Brass d. Gabrielle Marshall6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMichelle Yang d. Susanna Brass6-4; 2-6; 1-0
R2Susanna Brass d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Hines/Hines d. Brass/Keller8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Lily Dounchis d. Susanna Brass7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jimena Menendez d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
R1Susanna Brass d. Sabrina Ibarra6-4; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Asha Gidwani d. Susanna Brass6-1; 6-4
1-WAva Martin d. Susanna Brass6-2; 7-6(2)
2-SGrace Gamal d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-2
1-SSusanna Brass d. Setareh Mahjoob6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(9) Otis/charney d. Brass/Buntrock7-6(2); 7-6(3)
32Brass/Buntrock d. (8) Clement/Jessel3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
64Brass/Buntrock d. Branicki/Karach6-1; 6-1
Southern Connecticut Indoor 16, 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FSusanna Brass d. Ava Esposito Cogan6-4; 6-1
SFSusanna Brass d. Annie Barrett6-0; 6-0
QSusanna Brass d. Kamila Stasiowska6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(7) ari siegel d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-4
16Susanna Brass d. (9) Brooke Dugarte6-3; 4-1
32Susanna Brass d. (1) DJ Bennett
64Susanna Brass d. Sally Lloyd6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Marissa Pennings d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Sophie Llewellyn d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJUHNYEE SEE d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-0
R2Susanna Brass d. Madeleine MacNeille7-5; 6-0
R1Susanna Brass d. Hannah Calamari6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Rodewald/SEE d. Brass/Min8-3
L1B RWTT October ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Francesca Karman d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-7; 10-7
QSusanna Brass d. Kristina Pali6-0; 6-2
L1A GHRC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Joanna Atwater d. Susanna Brass
L1B October Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Christine Richiez d. Susanna Brass2-6; 6-2; 10-6
QSusanna Brass d. Elysee Barakett6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Leighanna Moskos d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jordan Fenton d. Susanna Brass2-6; 6-4; 10-4
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Reed/Wrigley d. Brass/Harding7-6(12)
Girls' 14 Singles -GROUP D (Draw Line - 4)
R3(1) Samantha Zimmer d. (1) Susanna Brass7-6; 4-6; 11-9
R2(1) Susanna Brass d. (1) Gabrielle Marshall0-6; 6-3; 10-8
R1(1) Susanna Brass d. (1) Caroline Myers7-6; 7-5
Girls' 14 Singles - Draw 2 (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Selah Stibbins d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-1
F-WBrooke Wrigley d. Susanna Brass6-0; 6-0
S-WSusanna Brass d. Cherysh Henry
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Adelya Mukhutdinova d. (2) Susanna Brass2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Q(2) Susanna Brass d. Madison Mintz6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Chaniel Soffer d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julia Lares d. Susanna Brass4-1; 0-4; 1-0(6)
R1Susanna Brass d. Lillian Rittel6-2; 6-4
L1B Cross String Tennis Academy Summer End Challenger at Queens CollegeStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FSusanna Brass d. (1) India Lott6-1; 6-0
SFSusanna Brass d. (2) Julianna Gomez6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1