Rudra Dixit
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Georgio Samaha d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R1Joshua Portnoy d. Rudra Dixit6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Mairs/Swenson d. Dixit/Neil8-6
16Dixit/Neil d. Chepuri/Chong8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
128(17) Trey Stinchcomb d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 3-6; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R1Kyle McCandless d. Rudra Dixit2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Hotard/Koch d. Brewer/Dixit2-4; 4-1; 1-0(3)
64Brewer/Dixit d. Kim/Skauda
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Ryan Fishback d. Rudra Dixit6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMaxwell Kachkarov d. Rudra Dixit7-6(2); 6-3
R3Rudra Dixit d. Sam Feldman6-2; 7-6(6)
R2Rudra Dixit d. Cole Knutsen7-6(4); 6-1
R1Rudra Dixit d. Logan Chang4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Paulsell/Thompson d. Brewer/Dixit8-5
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(4) Alex Han d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 6-3
SFRudra Dixit d. Luke Bracks6-3; 6-3
QRudra Dixit d. (1) Eli Brewer6-4; 6-3
16Rudra Dixit d. AKASH Rajan6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FErb/Rajan d. (1) Dixit/Knutsen9-8
SF(1) Dixit/Knutsen d. Bracks/Fagan9-8
Q(1) Dixit/Knutsen d. Ouyang/Winton8-5
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Cole Knutsen d. (3) Rudra Dixit6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Q(3) Rudra Dixit d. AKASH Rajan6-4; 6-0
16(3) Rudra Dixit d. Will Ecklund6-4; 6-1
32(3) Rudra Dixit d. Aaron McGough6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Eli Brewer d. (3) Rudra Dixit6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Brewer/Han d. (4) Dixit/Eason8-3
SF(4) Dixit/Eason d. (2) Knutsen/Neil9-8
Q(4) Dixit/Eason d. Fenton/Wiedeman8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Daniel Milavsky d. Rudra Dixit6-0; 6-2
32Rudra Dixit d. Shawn Berdia
 Consolation:
R2(4) Sameer Gangoli d. Rudra Dixit6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Postin/reddy d. Dixit/Knutsen8-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Hogan Stoker d. (4) Rudra Dixit1-6; 6-4; 1-0
32(4) Rudra Dixit d. Rumaish Khastgir6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Fenton d. (4) Rudra Dixit7-6; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Knutsen/Luhring d. Dixit/Eason8-5
SFDixit/Eason d. Brewer/Han8-6
QDixit/Eason d. (2) Bracks/Harkin8-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 171)
256(33) Matthew Campbell d. Rudra Dixit6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Mitchell d. Rudra Dixit5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R1Rudra Dixit d. George Bader6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
128Nguyen/Panyan d. Dixit/Grueber7-6; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Eitan Khromchenko d. (2) Rudra Dixit6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CFCole Burnam d. (2) Rudra Dixit6-4; 7-5
CS(2) Rudra Dixit d. Clark Steinhauser6-4; 6-2
CQ(2) Rudra Dixit d. Akshay Saluja7-5; 6-4
R2(2) Rudra Dixit d. Michael Tang6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Dickson/Huarte d. (2) Dixit/Neil8-5
Q(2) Dixit/Neil d. Burnam/Khromchenko9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Derek Raskopf d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Heng d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Pesoli/Skelly d. Dixit/Nowak8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Eli Brewer d. Rudra Dixit6-3; 6-0
16Rudra Dixit d. Cole Knutsen2-6; 6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Timothy Ellis d. Rudra Dixit6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QKnutsen/Lair d. Dixit/Pham8-3
Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
PLEthan Neil d. Rudra Dixit8-6
SFJeremy Ouyang d. Rudra Dixit6-3; 6-4
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFallon/VanderArk d. (1) Dixit/Nowak8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Daniel Harkin d. (6) Rudra Dixit2-6; 6-3; 7-6(9)
 Consolation:
CQMatthan Tharakan d. (6) Rudra Dixit7-6(2); 6-3
R2(6) Rudra Dixit d. Joe Harris6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
R1(6) Rudra Dixit d. CHRISTIAN CORTINAS6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Neil/Ouyang d. Dixit/Nowak8-5
16Dixit/Nowak d. Harris/Starman8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(10) Jacob Bickersteth d. Rudra Dixit6-1; 6-0
64Rudra Dixit d. Charlie Prest5-4; 5-4
 Consolation:
R2(11) Liam Krall d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 7-6(2))
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Erck/Ford d. Burke/Dixit8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1