Ryan Fishback
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
16Kotzen/Palta d. (2) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback7-6(2); 7-5
32(2) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. Sec/Suarez7-5; 6-4
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ryan Fishback d. (3) Michael Zheng6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Ryan Fishback d. (12) Daniel Cohen5-7; 6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Ryan Fishback d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-0; 6-1
16(1) Ryan Fishback d. (9) Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-1
32(1) Ryan Fishback d. Lukas Choi6-3; 6-0
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 97)
PL(6) A.Trice Pickens d. (5) Ryan Fishback6-4; 3-6; 7-5
SF(1) Karl Poling d. (5) Ryan Fishback4-6; 7-6(7); 6-4
Q(5) Ryan Fishback d. (12) Peter Conklin2-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
16(5) Ryan Fishback d. (13) Drew Van Orderlain6-0; 6-3
32(5) Ryan Fishback d. Maxwell Benson6-1; 6-4
64(5) Ryan Fishback d. Adrian Belcher6-0; 6-0
128(5) Ryan Fishback d. Rohan Gold6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
32HSIEH/Hopper d. (2) Fishback/Speicher6-4; 6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QWilliam Cooksey d. (1) Ryan Fishback6-3; 6-3
16(1) Ryan Fishback d. (9) Gavin Young6-3; 6-3
32(1) Ryan Fishback d. Renaud Lefevre6-2; 6-1
64(1) Ryan Fishback d. Rudra Dixit6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QHsieh/Raskopf d. Fishback/Krall8-7(4)
16Fishback/Krall d. (1) Simon/Stinchcomb8-6
32Fishback/Krall d. Blair/Krenn8-4
Bronze 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Ryan Fishback d. Gavin Young6-4; 0-6; 1-0(4)
SF(1) Ryan Fishback d. (4) Coy Simon6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Ryan Fishback d. Derek Hsieh6-2; 6-3
$4000 Eddie Moylan Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Benjamin Gollin d. (8) Ryan Fishback6-7(3); 7-5; 1-0(6)
32(8) Ryan Fishback d. Patrick Liew6-1; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Kotzen/Pandole d. Fishback/Hatton6-2
16Fishback/Hatton d. Koch/Kogut6-1
EASTERN Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ryan Fishback d. (2) Liam Krall6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Ryan Fishback d. (4) Michael Zheng7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Ryan Fishback d. Logan Chang6-2; 6-1
16(1) Ryan Fishback d. rohan reddy6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fishback/Krall d. (2) Hsieh/Zheng9-8(8)
SF(1) Fishback/Krall d. Raskopf/Rehwinkel8-5
Q(1) Fishback/Krall d. Aylett/Castillo-Sanchez
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 200)
32(10) Eliot Spizzirri d. (19) Ryan Fishback7-5; 6-2
64(19) Ryan Fishback d. (33) Braeden Ho6-4; 6-3
128(19) Ryan Fishback d. John Bernard6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5(12) Dali Blanch d. (19) Ryan Fishback6-4; 6-4
5Q(19) Ryan Fishback d. (21) Welsh Hotard6-3; 6-0
R4(19) Ryan Fishback d. (33) Phillip Jordan7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
128Jordaan/Owen d. Sajonz/Fishback7-6(10); 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ryan Fishback d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth3-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
SF(1) Ryan Fishback d. (3) Saiprakash Goli6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Ryan Fishback d. (5) Matthew Campbell6-1; 6-0
16(1) Ryan Fishback d. Tyler Conrad6-1; 6-0
32(1) Ryan Fishback d. Colin Fox6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(4) Baylis/Goli d. (6) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback8-3
SF(6) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. Kistler/Loudermilk8-4
Q(6) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. (3) Bickersteth/Guy8-5
16(6) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. Davis/Tavernier8-1
32(6) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback d. Bedi/Missry8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1