Emma Tews
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Nadia Rodewald d. Emma Tews6-4; 6-2
32Emma Tews d. Dana Hall6-2; 2-6(11-9)
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Centeno/Pacheco d. Landry/Tews3-0
 Consolation:
CQBalsera/Cierniak d. Landry/Tews2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(9) Carolina Bohrer Martins d. (2) Emma Tews6-2; 6-4
16(2) Emma Tews d. (15) Kallyhan Kadzinski6-4; 7-5
32(2) Emma Tews d. Alexa Schull6-4; 3-6; 10-5
64(2) Emma Tews d. Harper High6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 4)
QIndi Patel d. Emma Tews
2020 Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy/Tennis Recruiting.net National Open Level 7Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Emma Tews d. (2) jett coetzee6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Emma Tews d. Gabriela Martinez6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Emma Tews d. Angelina Hernandez6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Emma Roeck d. Emma Tews6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSManuela Van Cotthem d. Emma Tews
CQEmma Tews d. (5) Francesca Salvato6-3; 6-4
R2Emma Tews d. (4) Julietta Menendez
R1Emma Tews d. Brenda Yoris7-6(6); 0-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Nadia Rodewald d. (4) Emma Tews7-5; 0-1
SF(6) BASANT KAUR d. (4) Emma Tews6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Emma Tews d. (7) Hayley Roberts6-1; 6-4
16(4) Emma Tews d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-2
32(4) Emma Tews d. Valeria Escalona6-1; 6-1
64(4) Emma Tews d. Chloe Gooding6-2; 6-3
USTA L4 Splitz G12/14 "Girls Weekend Out" Miami BeachStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(3) Fenton/Kettlewell d. (2) Landry/Tews3-0
SF(4) Navratik/Vinogradova d. (2) Landry/Tews2-1
Q(2) Landry/Tews d. Peck/Stacy3-0
16(2) Landry/Tews d. Gonzalez/Vilar3-0
In the Zone Level 6Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Emma Tews d. Mia Popovic6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Emma Tews d. (1) Katelyn Gramanzini7-5; 1-6; 10-8
Q(3) Emma Tews d. Alisa Lyshko6-3; 6-2
16(3) Emma Tews d. Maria Tonito6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Heidi Bulger d. (15) Emma Tews
 Consolation:
R1Alisa Lyshko d. (15) Emma Tews
City of Pembroke Pines Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Selah Stibbins d. (2) Emma Tews6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Emma Tews d. Maria Tonito6-3; 6-1
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 8 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/6/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Maryna Veksler d. Emma Tews6-0; 6-0
Midtown High Performance USP College Tennis Jr. Cup - Level 6Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFMichaela Hegarty d. (3) Emma Tews7-5; 6-1
Q(3) Emma Tews d. kaylee kirivong6-2; 6-4
16(3) Emma Tews d. CAMILA ALARCON7-5; 6-1
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Lardiez/Licht d. Sorrentino/Tews2-1
 Consolation:
CQSorrentino/Tews d. (3) Bird/Bustos2-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(15) Natalie Outcalt d. Emma Tews6-3; 6-1
64Emma Tews d. Tanith Coggin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(16) Sofya Vinogradova d. Emma Tews6-1; 6-2
3QEmma Tews d. Michaela Landry6-4; 6-3
R2Emma Tews d. Amaya Tiozzo6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Cricchio/Cricchio d. Tews/Yaroshuk6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDi Staulo/Jackson d. Tews/Yaroshuk6-2; 6-3
R2Tews/Yaroshuk d. Diamond/Hencken6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Brenda Yoris d. Emma Tews6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
64Emma Tews d. Tatiana Loglo
 Consolation:
3QValentina Rossi d. Emma Tews
R2Emma Tews d. Chunmai Xue
Crandon Tennis Level 7 ChallengeStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Mia Popovic d. (1) Emma Tews6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Emma Tews d. Sofia Perez6-0; 6-0
16(1) Emma Tews d. Andreina Gonzalez6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1