Elijah Zifferblatt
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Tyler Bowers d. Elijah Zifferblatt7-5; 6-2
32Elijah Zifferblatt d. Paul Choi6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
QQDean Kamenev d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-4; 6-2
R2Elijah Zifferblatt d. Kamil Kozerski6-7(3); 7-6(3); 1-0(3)
Green Bay Junior Spring Classic - Level 4Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elijah Zifferblatt d. (2) Jayden Wartman6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Elijah Zifferblatt d. Holden Ross6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) KRZEWINSKI/Zifferblatt d. Balthazor/Wartman6-4; 6-0
SF(1) KRZEWINSKI/Zifferblatt d. Horak/Ross3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(1) KRZEWINSKI/Zifferblatt d. Alkhalisy/Thomas6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(5) Gabriel Sardo d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-2; 6-2
16Elijah Zifferblatt d. Tim Steiner6-4; 3-6(10-4)
32Elijah Zifferblatt d. Iskender Geldiyev7-6(7-1); 6-0
 Consolation:
CQDaniel Gilbert d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Kamil Kozerski d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-3; 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QJohn Fakouri d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-2
R2Elijah Zifferblatt d. Joshua Lee6-1; 6-1
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. Aidan Williams
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Kevin Kruzel d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Paul Choi d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. Payton Adkisson6-1; 6-7(6); 1-0(7)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Akshay Joshi d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Phasu Sirinit d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(11) Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(16) Benjamin Pomeranets d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-4; 6-3
3QElijah Zifferblatt d. Matthew Plunkett6-2; 7-5
R2Elijah Zifferblatt d. Jackson Graham6-3; 7-5
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. Nathaniel Day7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(3) Staiger/Steinhauser d. (6) Van Fossen/Zifferblatt8-4
SF(6) Van Fossen/Zifferblatt d. (2) Almquist/Burkett
Q(6) Van Fossen/Zifferblatt d. Fakouri/Kruzel9-7
16(6) Van Fossen/Zifferblatt d. Anand/Thurin9-8(6)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Phasu Sirinit d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Zimcosky d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Jagger Saylor d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Graham d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-4; 7-6(7)
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. Pablo Dale2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-4)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(15) Gabriel Sardo d. Elijah Zifferblatt4-6; 6-4; 11-9
S-WBenjamin Almquist d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-3; 6-1
Q-WElijah Zifferblatt d. Jonathan Sadowski7-6(5); 6-2
2-WElijah Zifferblatt d. Ammar Wazir5-4; 7-6(6)); 0-4; 7-6(10-8))
1-WElijah Zifferblatt d. Jackson Graham6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Almquist/Graham d. Viste/Zifferblatt8-7(4)
16Viste/Zifferblatt d. Brahmbhatt/Day8-7(3)
32Viste/Zifferblatt d. Alousi/Naik8-3
Racine Boys Junior Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Elijah Zifferblatt d. (2) Ethan Woitach6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Elijah Zifferblatt d. Ethan Harron6-0; 6-0
Brutal Wear Open-Prize Money EventStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Mark Sansait d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-3; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Schachter/Waak d. Balthazor/Zifferblatt6-1; 7-6(5)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Max Bengtsson d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(10) Colin Fox d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-0; 6-0
3QElijah Zifferblatt d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-2
R2Elijah Zifferblatt d. Prathinav Merneedi
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. BJ Riad7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) CUCHRAN/Kruzel d. (3) Serwatka/Zifferblatt8-4
Q(3) Serwatka/Zifferblatt d. Ball/Biernat9-7
16(3) Serwatka/Zifferblatt d. Adkisson/Tulchinskiy7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64(3) Luke Baylis d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-1; 6-0
128Elijah Zifferblatt d. Grant Sarnowski6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2ben mitchell d. Elijah Zifferblatt7-5; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Blekhman/Fox d. Blagoev/Zifferblatt8-1
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Elijah Zifferblatt d. (3) Jaden Aranda6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
SF(2) Alexander Budde d. (4) Elijah Zifferblatt6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Elijah Zifferblatt d. (7) Abhinand Kodali6-2; 6-2
16(4) Elijah Zifferblatt d. Christopher Boll6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1