Yahli Noy
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at PATC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Riya Rao d. (10) Yahli Noy
 Consolation:
R2Cornelia Bruu-Syversen d. (10) Yahli Noy
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Nina Wiese d. Yahli Noy7-5; 6-0
32Yahli Noy d. Mischa Briggs6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQTola Glowacka d. Yahli Noy6-3; 6-2
R2Yahli Noy d. (5) Anusha Iyer6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Dunac/Iyer d. Goetz/Noy8-0
16Goetz/Noy d. Harris/Hartung8-4
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Olivia Fermo d. (8) Yahli Noy6-0; 6-3
32(8) Yahli Noy d. Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Grace Li d. (8) Yahli Noy
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Adusumilli/POPESCU d. (4) Glowacka/Noy7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Noy/Ryndin d. (2) Bruno/Goetz6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Zuba/ramakrishnan d. (4) Noy/Ryndin7-5; 6-3
Q(4) Noy/Ryndin d. Kannan/Zuba6-4; 6-3
16(4) Noy/Ryndin d. Fishman/Wong6-0; 6-1
32(4) Noy/Ryndin d. Benton/Liss6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(7) Morgan McCarthy d. (8) Yahli Noy6-3; 7-6(5)
Q(8) Yahli Noy d. (1) Caitlin Flower1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
16(8) Yahli Noy d. Grace Li6-2; 6-1
32(8) Yahli Noy d. Hayden Mulberry6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Conley Raidt d. (8) Yahli Noy3-6; 6-0; 1-0(11)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKvale/Miroshnichenko d. Goetz/Noy9-7
SFStewart/Szilasi d. Goetz/Noy9-7
QGoetz/Noy d. (4) Rexroat/Suk8-4
16Goetz/Noy d. Grant/Schafer8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(7) Malinowski/Montero d. (4) GRIGORAS/Noy6-4; 6-4
16(4) GRIGORAS/Noy d. Bergmann/Vartak6-4; 6-0
32(4) GRIGORAS/Noy d. Cristobal/Perez Canedo6-1; 6-0
L1 RWTT March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Ava Bruno d. Yahli Noy
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Ariana Pursoo d. Yahli Noy6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFYahli Noy d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-0; 6-0
CSYahli Noy d. Anastasia Samets6-3; 6-1
CQYahli Noy d. Claire An6-2; 6-2
R2Yahli Noy d. Anagha Shankar4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(4)
R1Yahli Noy d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Elisabeth Dunac d. Yahli Noy6-3; 6-2
32Yahli Noy d. Maia Loureiro6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Luciana Perry d. Yahli Noy6-2; 6-2
CQYahli Noy d. Reegan Mullaney3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2Yahli Noy d. Diya Challa6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Hitchcock/Perry d. Challa/Noy8-5
16Challa/Noy d. Stewart/Yin8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(2) Karki/Ziets-Segura d. (5) Goetz/Noy6-2; 6-2
SF(5) Goetz/Noy d. (7) Scordo/Stoerback6-1; 6-4
Q(5) Goetz/Noy d. (4) Bruno/GRIGORAS7-5; 4-6; 10-7
16(5) Goetz/Noy d. Alalade/Samets6-4; 6-2
32(5) Goetz/Noy d. Montero/Szwaczka6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Ashton Bowers d. (5) Yahli Noy6-1; 6-4
16(5) Yahli Noy d. Brianna Baldi7-6(5); 6-3
32(5) Yahli Noy d. Madeleine Rexroat7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Yahli Noy d. (5) Brooke Wrigley6-1; 6-3
PL-FZana Norton d. (5) Yahli Noy6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Branicki/Yang d. (4) Myers/Noy8-6
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-0
16Yahli Noy d. (5) vibha ramakrishnan1-6; 6-4; 6-3
32Yahli Noy d. Katrina Setchenkov6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Naomi Karki d. Yahli Noy7-6(3); 6-1
L1 Armonk Indoor Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. Yahli Noy6-2; 7-6
QYahli Noy d. (3) Brooke Hess6-0; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Hudson Herzog d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-3
1-W(8) Maeve Thornton d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-2
2-SCOMPASSION TSAI d. Yahli Noy6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
1-SYahli Noy d. Ibifuro Clement1-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Schafer/Szilasi d. Noy/Stibbins6-1; 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 202)
256Mia Sarcev d. Yahli Noy6-3; 6-3
L1 WOTC Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Kaaviya Kannan d. (2) Yahli Noy7-6(7-2); 3-6; 10-4
32(2) Yahli Noy d. Rachel Shukhman6-2; 6-0
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Yahli Noy
Eastern Sweet 16 At NYTCiStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alyssa Margolin d. Yahli Noy6-3; 5-7; 6-3
S-W(4) Sofia Iantosca d. Yahli Noy6-4; 6-4
Q-WYahli Noy d. Giselle Vlassis6-2; 6-1
F-SWYahli Noy d. Gabriela Glickstein6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QGlickstein/ramakrishnan d. Goetz/Noy9-8
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Sofia Iantosca d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-0
32Yahli Noy d. Loren Cuomo7-6(8-6)); 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(6) Ariana Pursoo d. Yahli Noy6-4; 6-1
CSYahli Noy d. Liliana Malinowski6-1; 6-2
CQYahli Noy d. Julia Werdiger4-6; 6-1; 10-6
R2Yahli Noy d. Alyssa Margolin6-2; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Marina Fuduric d. Yahli Noy6-4; 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Macy Hitchcock d. Yahli Noy7-5; 6-1
R1Yahli Noy d. Chase Boyer6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Nguyen/Perry d. Noy/Zuba6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
256Gabriela Smashey d. Yahli Noy7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Eda Mjekiqi d. Yahli Noy6-3; 6-0
3QYahli Noy d. Ashlie Wilson6-1; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R2Yahli Noy d. Kylin Sadler
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
128Krug/Levelston d. Lee/Noy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Fan/Karki d. Lee/Noy6-2; 6-0
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Ariana Pursoo d. Yahli Noy
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Jo-Yee Chan d. Yahli Noy6-1; 6-1
32Yahli Noy d. Emily Barua6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
R2(5) Catherine Walker d. Yahli Noy6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Moody/Walker d. Noy/Sambola6-2
16Noy/Sambola d. Day/Taylor6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota-TenaflyStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(8) Seren Agar d. Yahli Noy6-0; 6-2
16Yahli Noy d. Laila Fishman6-3; 6-3
32Yahli Noy d. Andriana Zaphiris6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Sophia Zaslow d. Yahli Noy6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1