Charles Robertson
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64David Krasner d. Charles Robertson6-2; 6-2
L5 Sportime Syosset February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Jared Phillips d. Charles Robertson6-2; 6-1
16Charles Robertson d. Matthew Luzzi
32Charles Robertson d. Peter Bukary6-2; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (10) Agostinho/Robertson6-0; 6-0
32(10) Agostinho/Robertson d. Bursztyn/O'Connor
L6 Sportime Harbor Island January ChallengerStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Arman Ganchi d. (6) Charles Robertson6-4; 7-6(3)
16(6) Charles Robertson d. Samuel Middleton6-3; 6-4
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(14) Jake Cohen d. Charles Robertson6-0; 6-2
64Charles Robertson d. Samuel Henriques6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QDavid Krasner d. Charles Robertson6-2; 6-2
R2Charles Robertson d. Siddharth Srinivasan6-4; 5-7; 10-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) Griff/Roddy d. Perrotta/Robertson6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQEspejel/Espejel d. Perrotta/Robertson9-7
R3Perrotta/Robertson d. Lachmanen/Queiroz8-6
R2Perrotta/Robertson d. Gans/lefkovits8-1
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
QStephan Gershfeld d. (7) Charles Robertson7-5; 6-4
16(7) Charles Robertson d. Benjamin Grushkovskiy6-2; 6-0
32(7) Charles Robertson d. Jules Taylor-Kerman6-3; 6-7; 10-2
L1 Point Set Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFCallum Markowitz d. (4) Charles Robertson7-5; 6-1
Q(4) Charles Robertson d. (6) Ian Schunk4-6; 6-4; 10-6
16(4) Charles Robertson d. Michael Griff6-2; 6-1
32(4) Charles Robertson d. Ryan Sham6-0; 6-0
L1B TI Academy November ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QCoby Feldman d. (4) Charles Robertson6-4; 6-1
L1B Armonk Indoor November OpenerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(3) David Krasner d. Charles Robertson6-1; 7-6
QCharles Robertson d. (2) Logan Fliegel6-1; 6-1
16Charles Robertson d. Dylan Lachmanen6-3; 6-2
32Charles Robertson d. Jack Kreisberg6-4; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Hentschel/Lau d. Agostinho/Robertson6-3; 6-1
32Agostinho/Robertson d. Oh/Tsipenyuk6-0; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CQOhm/Sawhney d. Agostinho/Robertson8-5
R2Agostinho/Robertson d. Fliegel/Shukhman8-6
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October ChallengerStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) David Griff d. Charles Robertson6-4; 7-5
SFCharles Robertson d. (1) Hugh Hentschel1-6; 6-3; 1-0
L1A GHR&F October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FWilliam O'Brien d. (1) Charles Robertson7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Charles Robertson d. Santiago Salazar Garza6-2; 3-6(10-3)
Q(1) Charles Robertson d. (7) Ian Schunk7-6(4); 6-2
16(1) Charles Robertson d. Lorenzo Gunningham6-3; 6-2
L1 RWTT Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFJason Shuler d. (4) Charles Robertson6-0; 6-1
Q(4) Charles Robertson d. Aron Bursztyn6-2; 6-2
16(4) Charles Robertson d. Nicholas Laffont6-3; 6-1
L1A New Shrewsbury September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Nicholas Murphy d. (4) Charles Robertson5-7; 7-6(1); 1-0(7)
Q(4) Charles Robertson d. (8) Christopher Qi6-1; 6-4
16(4) Charles Robertson d. Miles Kelly6-2; 6-2
32(4) Charles Robertson d. Ryan Burns6-3; 6-2
L1B CourtSense at Bogota August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Charles Robertson d. (2) Ashwin Saraswatula6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Charles Robertson d. Alejandro Espejel6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Charles Robertson d. (5) Ryan Ho6-1; 6-2
16(1) Charles Robertson d. Ryan Burns6-0; 6-0
L1B SPORTIME RI Summer Series 2019Start Date: 7/29/2019  End Date: 7/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Charles Robertson d. (2) Christian Bobko2-6; 6-2; 13-11
L1B Ross July ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFWilliam O'Brien d. (2) Charles Robertson6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Charles Robertson d. Ethan Turkewitz6-2; 6-1
L1B North Shore Tower CC Summertime ChallengerStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Charles Robertson d. (2) Aron Bursztyn6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Charles Robertson d. Sean Cohen6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBursztyn/O'Connor d. Carlson/Robertson8-2
SFCarlson/Robertson d. Cohen/Gao
*L1 Mendon Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Joshua Weiss d. Charles Robertson6-2; 4-6; 10-5
QCharles Robertson d. Matthew Carlson3-6; 6-3; 10-4
16Charles Robertson d. (3) David Krasner
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/9/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Justin Speaker d. Charles Robertson6-2; 6-2
16Charles Robertson d. Jesse Goldstein
*L1 WOTC Independence Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Michael Weitz d. (7) Charles Robertson6-3; 6-4
L1B RWTT Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Charles Robertson d. Sean Cohen6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Charles Robertson d. Christopher Qi
L1B CourtSense at BRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Arya Alla d. (1) Charles Robertson6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Charles Robertson d. max loia6-2; 3-6; 10-5
16(1) Charles Robertson d. Seth Carlson6-2; 6-2
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
Q(7) Nicholas Murphy d. Charles Robertson6-4; 6-4
16Charles Robertson d. Anirudh Singh6-2; 6-2
32Charles Robertson d. (3) Hugh Hentschel7-5; 6-1
64Charles Robertson d. Luca Photopoulos6-1; 6-1
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' Varsity Singles (Draw Line - 88)
16(4) Joseph Wilkanowski d. (11) Charles Robertson6-3; 6-1
32(11) Charles Robertson d. Milo Kessler6-1; 6-0
64(11) Charles Robertson d. Austin Baxter6-0; 6-0
L1A SPORTIME Quogue Memorial TournamentStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Nicholas Murphy d. (4) Charles Robertson6-2; 6-4
SF(4) Charles Robertson d. (2) Joshua Kaplan7-6; 6-0
Q(4) Charles Robertson d. Ryan Grigo6-0; 6-0
L1B RWTTC May ClassicStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FNicholas Laffont d. (3) Charles Robertson0-6; 6-3; 12-10
SF(3) Charles Robertson d. (1) Jeffrey Yu6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Charles Robertson d. Michael Hutchinson6-1; 6-2
L1A Ross April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Nicholas Murphy d. Charles Robertson6-2; 4-6; 12-10
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(9) Matthew Luzzi d. Charles Robertson6-3; 6-4
64Charles Robertson d. Yesh Nikam
L1B TI Academy April ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Charles Robertson d. Astro Pilipovic6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Charles Robertson d. Joseph Reda4-6; 6-1; 10-6
Q(2) Charles Robertson d. Marko Arboleda6-3; 6-1
16(2) Charles Robertson d. Lucas Bucci6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1