Rumi Kim
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Katelyn Wu d. Rumi Kim6-7(8); 6-1; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Bridgette Kelly d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Gabriella Sadowski d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQYenna Park d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-3
R2Rumi Kim d. Jacinta Villalobos4-6; 7-5; 1-0
R1Rumi Kim d. Bridgette Kelly6-4; 4-6; 10-5
USTA CENTRAL INDIANA CLOSED LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 7/24/2020  End Date: 7/26/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Riley Trinkle d. (6) Rumi Kim6-1; 6-2
16(6) Rumi Kim d. Marissa Benge5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
 Consolation:
CS(6) Rumi Kim d. Bella Duncan6-1; 6-4
CQ(6) Rumi Kim d. Harper Wigand6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Smith/perkins d. (2) Kim/Kim4-2; 4-1
SF(2) Kim/Kim d. Hancock/Hancock4-2; 4-2
WITZ JUNIOR TENNIS CLASSIC - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 7/17/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Chase Boyer d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-1
QRumi Kim d. Ally Wigand6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Kim/Kim d. (1) Hollowell/Smith8-2
SF(2) Kim/Kim d. Derazi/Whaley8-2
Wildwood Racquet Club Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 7/10/2020  End Date: 7/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FRumi Kim d. Abigail Weaver6-2; 6-0
SFRumi Kim d. (1) Olivia Creech6-0; 6-3
QRumi Kim d. Reagan Meintel6-4; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Elizabeth Isyanov d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Meredith Riley d. Rumi Kim
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Natalie Smitek d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QClare Lopatka d. Rumi Kim6-1; 7-5
R2Rumi Kim d. Meredith Garcia3-6; 6-4; 10-4
R1Rumi Kim d. Laila Smith6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(3) Tia Clemens d. (7) Rumi Kim6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Yenna Park d. (7) Rumi Kim6-4; 6-1
Q(7) Rumi Kim d. (2) Valentina Bellagamba6-4; 6-1
16(7) Rumi Kim d. Luciana Parrilli6-4; 6-4
32(7) Rumi Kim d. Lily Ohlman6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Addison Cassidy d. (13) Rumi Kim6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lily Walker d. (13) Rumi Kim6-7; 7-5; 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QBowles/Lopatka d. (4) Kim/Poompanit8-6
16(4) Kim/Poompanit d. Lin/Meoko8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Elizabeth Alderman d. Rumi Kim7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQAshikha Amalnathan d. Rumi Kim6-0; 6-3
R2Rumi Kim d. Kruthi Sudhir6-1; 6-3
R1Rumi Kim d. Amari O'Brien6-3; 6-0
CRC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS CLOSED - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Jenna Patton d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-0
QRumi Kim d. Emma Schwind6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Catherina Iltchev d. Rumi Kim
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Isyanov d. Rumi Kim
Indianapolis Healthplex CITA District Closed - USTA/MW Level 4 Youth Progression GreenStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FRumi Kim d. (2) Emma Dell6-2; 6-3
SFRumi Kim d. (1) Sophia Davidson7-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)
QRumi Kim d. Aya Saad6-1; 7-5
16Rumi Kim d. Madelyn Dell6-1; 6-0
CRC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLOSED USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QAbigail Short d. Rumi Kim
 Consolation:
CSAbigail Short d. Rumi Kim
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(4) Addison Lanton d. Rumi Kim7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
16Rumi Kim d. (8) Katrine Boianov6-2; 6-4
32Rumi Kim d. Addison Cassidy7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CQAmiya Bowles d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-0
IRC G16, BG12 -USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PLRumi Kim d. Laila Smith7-5; 6-1
SFSarah Clark d. Rumi Kim6-3; 6-1
QRumi Kim d. Lilah Dean6-1; 6-1
16Rumi Kim d. (1) Emma Dell7-5; 6-1
32Rumi Kim d. Taylor Wolf6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(2) Sofia Olaru d. Rumi Kim6-0; 6-0
64Rumi Kim d. Katelyn Wu6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
1-NDaniella Richardson d. Rumi Kim2-4; 4-3(6); 10-3
Q-NWMorgan Lint d. Rumi Kim2-4; 4-2; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Smith/Woo d. Kim/Stover8-4
Indianapolis Healthplex "Back To School" Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFCaitlin VanWinkle d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-3
QRumi Kim d. Erika Becker6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1