Rumi Kim
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(7) Rumi Kim d. (2) Valentina Bellagamba6-4; 6-1
16(7) Rumi Kim d. Luciana Parrilli6-4; 6-4
32(7) Rumi Kim d. Lily Ohlman6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Addison Cassidy d. (13) Rumi Kim6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lily Walker d. (13) Rumi Kim6-7; 7-5; 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QBowles/Lopatka d. (4) Kim/Poompanit8-6
16(4) Kim/Poompanit d. Lin/Meoko8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Elizabeth Alderman d. Rumi Kim7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQAshikha Amalnathan d. Rumi Kim6-0; 6-3
R2Rumi Kim d. Kruthi Sudhir6-1; 6-3
R1Rumi Kim d. Amari O'Brien6-3; 6-0
CRC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS CLOSED - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Jenna Patton d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-0
QRumi Kim d. Emma Schwind6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Catherina Iltchev d. Rumi Kim
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Isyanov d. Rumi Kim
Indianapolis Healthplex CITA District Closed - USTA/MW Level 4 Youth Progression GreenStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FRumi Kim d. (2) Emma Dell6-2; 6-3
SFRumi Kim d. (1) Sophia Davidson7-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)
QRumi Kim d. Aya Saad6-1; 7-5
16Rumi Kim d. Madelyn Dell6-1; 6-0
CRC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLOSED USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QAbigail Short d. Rumi Kim
 Consolation:
CSAbigail Short d. Rumi Kim
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(4) Addison Lanton d. Rumi Kim7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
16Rumi Kim d. (8) Katrine Boianov6-2; 6-4
32Rumi Kim d. Addison Cassidy7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CQAmiya Bowles d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-0
IRC G16, BG12 -USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PLRumi Kim d. Laila Smith7-5; 6-1
SFSarah Clark d. Rumi Kim6-3; 6-1
QRumi Kim d. Lilah Dean6-1; 6-1
16Rumi Kim d. (1) Emma Dell7-5; 6-1
32Rumi Kim d. Taylor Wolf6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(2) Sofia Olaru d. Rumi Kim6-0; 6-0
64Rumi Kim d. Katelyn Wu6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
1-NDaniella Richardson d. Rumi Kim2-4; 4-3(6); 10-3
Q-NWMorgan Lint d. Rumi Kim2-4; 4-2; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Smith/Woo d. Kim/Stover8-4
Indianapolis Healthplex "Back To School" Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFCaitlin VanWinkle d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-3
QRumi Kim d. Erika Becker6-0; 6-2
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Addison Cassidy d. (1) Rumi Kim6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Rumi Kim d. Caroline Brown6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Rumi Kim d. Arya Chabria6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(13) Ashikha Amalnathan d. Rumi Kim6-0; 6-0
64Rumi Kim d. Elise Dudy6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(15) Heidi Wendowski d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-0
3QRumi Kim d. Megan Mar4-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2Rumi Kim d. Allison Wootton6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Bian/Wu d. Kim/Norris8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(14) Mary Bellia d. Rumi Kim6-0; 6-0
64Rumi Kim d. Amelia Karr6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Trinity Siegel d. Rumi Kim6-2; 5-7; 13-11
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
128Summer Mu d. Rumi Kim6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nicole Luna d. Rumi Kim6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32(16) Van Wieren/Woo d. Kim/Nelson8-6
64Kim/Nelson d. Jennewein/Lint8-2
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(16) Isabella Norris d. Rumi Kim6-1; 6-0
64Rumi Kim d. Isabella Carrillo6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Isabelle May d. Rumi Kim6-2; 6-1
QQRumi Kim d. (11) Alexa Lewis6-2; 6-1
R3Rumi Kim d. Taylor Wolf6-0; 6-0
3QRumi Kim d. Quinn Vasquez6-4; 6-2
R2Rumi Kim d. Caroline Beaty6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) May/Wilson d. Kim/Nelson8-1
32Kim/Nelson d. Allen/Langford8-2
Todd Witsken Memorial Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FElyse Nelson d. (4) Rumi Kim6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Rumi Kim d. (2) Amy Wang6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Rumi Kim d. Saumya Somasi6-1; 6-1
16(4) Rumi Kim d. Aneesa Gaither6-1; 6-0
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth ProgressionStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(8) Rumi Kim d. (3) Nora perkins6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
SF(1) Isabelle Mokra d. (8) Rumi Kim6-4; 6-2
Q(8) Rumi Kim d. (4) Noelle Lanton6-3; 7-6(5)
16(8) Rumi Kim d. Mia Hayden6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKolb/Kolb d. Kim/Kim
IRC 500 Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Green 10s Youth ProgressionStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FRumi Kim d. (1) Marina Duncan6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
SFRumi Kim d. Mackey Hyde6-1; 6-3
QRumi Kim d. (4) Madelyn Dell6-2; 6-4
16Rumi Kim d. Meredith Ober6-3; 6-0
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Morgan Lint d. Rumi Kim6-4; 7-5
16Rumi Kim d. Dhanya Pathangi6-3; 6-3
CENTER GROVE SPRING FLING B10-18, G10-14 - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Isabelle Mokra d. (3) Rumi Kim6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Rumi Kim d. Rebecca Dick6-0; 6-0
16(3) Rumi Kim d. Maureen Tancredi6-1; 6-0
March Madness Junior Open at Mesa Tennis Center - L6 & UTRStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 14s-18s - Draw A - (4.38-8.27) (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Emily Chang d. Rumi Kim6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQGrace Rooney d. Rumi Kim8-1
QQRumi Kim d. Samantha Setlow
Girls' 14-18 Doubles - Draw A - (7.09-14.44 Combined UTR) (Draw Line - 6)
QKester/Talbot d. Kim/Kim6-0
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club Winter Open B14 B18 G12-18 - USTA/Midwest Level 4 EventStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Caitlin VanWinkle d. Rumi Kim6-4; 6-0
16Rumi Kim d. hannah schwab6-3; 6-1
IRC BG 14, 18s, USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Quinn Vasquez d. (7) Rumi Kim
 Consolation:
R2Chloe Wendowski d. (7) Rumi Kim
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Kaitlyn Strilich d. Rumi Kim4-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Shriya Ramesh d. Rumi Kim6-1; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1