Sage Bergeson
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup TournamentStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Riya Soneji d. (13) Sage Bergeson7-5; 7-5
SF(13) Sage Bergeson d. (3) Macy Richards6-4; 6-3
Q(13) Sage Bergeson d. (12) Tana Christopulos7-5; 7-6
16(13) Sage Bergeson d. (1) Elle Martin6-4; 6-1
32(13) Sage Bergeson d. Rachel Jemmett6-0; 6-0
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2020  End Date: 7/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(4) Juliana Cooksey d. (5) Sage Bergeson6-4; 2-6; 6-2
Q(5) Sage Bergeson d. (1) Macy Richards6-2; 6-0
16(5) Sage Bergeson d. (13) Elle Dykstra6-1; 6-0
32(5) Sage Bergeson d. Lucy Wallin6-1; 6-1
64(5) Sage Bergeson d. Amanda Bingham6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory FoundationStart Date: 6/22/2020  End Date: 6/25/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (4) Anna Frey7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. (3) Victoria Cooksey6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. (8) Payton Carroll6-3; 7-5
16(1) Sage Bergeson d. Kylee Sperry6-1; 6-1
32(1) Sage Bergeson d. Giovanna Horner6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bergeson/Young d. (3) Hawkins/Kasday8-1
SF(1) Bergeson/Young d. (4) Demblans Dechans/Sperry8-1
Q(1) Bergeson/Young d. Christopulos/Christopulos8-4
Saint George City Spring Tennis BrawlStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/7/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QTana Christopulos d. Sage Bergeson3-6; 7-6(7-5); 10-5
16Sage Bergeson d. Elle Ferguson6-1; 6-0
F-NSage Bergeson d. Averee Beck6-2; 6-4
S-NSage Bergeson d. Kyra Spendlove6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bergeson/Richards d. Dunyon/Spendlove8-1
SF(1) Bergeson/Richards d. McMillan/Sneddon8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Jane Dunyon d. (2) Sage Bergeson7-6; 6-7; 7-5
Q(2) Sage Bergeson d. (5) Quinn Bernthal7-5; 6-4
16(2) Sage Bergeson d. (9) Sophie Parr7-5; 6-4
32(2) Sage Bergeson d. Hudson Hawkins3-6; 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Anika Sharma d. (2) Sage Bergeson6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Marsh/Young d. (2) Bergeson/Sharma8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Sophie Hernandez d. Sage Bergeson6-3; 6-2
1-WStacey Samonte d. Sage Bergeson6-0; 6-1
1-SMargaret Jaraczewski d. Sage Bergeson6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
1-SEQuinn Bernthal d. Sage Bergeson7-6(5); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Schuman/Vyrlan d. Abdullaeva/Bergeson7-5; 7-6(5)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (5) Sage Bergeson6-0; 6-2
16(5) Sage Bergeson d. (13) Bella Mendez-Robles6-2; 6-4
32(5) Sage Bergeson d. Remy Nguyen6-4; 6-4
64(5) Sage Bergeson d. maya michalski6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sage Bergeson d. (11) Anika Sharma3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
PL-F(5) Sage Bergeson d. (4) Valerie Gomez7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. (3) Bergeson/Ricci9-7
Bloomington Great Gobbler CircuitStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Emmy Richards6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. Mia Black6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. Katelyn Earl6-0; 6-0
16(1) Sage Bergeson d. Bryn Walker6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bergeson/Richards d. (2) Call/Darby8-1
SF(1) Bergeson/Richards d. Hartman/Walker8-0
Bloomington Autumn CircuitStart Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Summer VanHouweling6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. (3) Maya Inouye6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. Avery Olsen6-0; 6-1
16(1) Sage Bergeson d. Alyse Hardin6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bergeson/Bergeson d. Armstrong/Johnson8-3
SF(1) Bergeson/Bergeson d. Ballam/Hardin8-0
Q(1) Bergeson/Bergeson d. Hardy/Walker8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Ashton Bowers d. Sage Bergeson7-5; 6-3
32Sage Bergeson d. Lucy Latham7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Amina Abdullaeva d. Sage Bergeson6-4; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Bowers/Douglas d. Bergeson/YOUN8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sage Bergeson d. (2) Campbell Ricci6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Sage Bergeson d. (5) Victoria Cooksey6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Sage Bergeson d. Riley Bobkiewicz6-1; 6-0
16(1) Sage Bergeson d. (10) Annette Hernandez6-2; 6-3
32(1) Sage Bergeson d. Megan Johnson6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bergeson/Ricci d. (2) Cooksey/Piron9-7
SF(1) Bergeson/Ricci d. Frey/Sperry8-1
Q(1) Bergeson/Ricci d. Christopulos/Christopulos8-1
16(1) Bergeson/Ricci d. Clark/Hernandez8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1