Anastasia Samets
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
PLBruno/McGinley d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Fermo/Rabman d. Oreshchenkova/Samets7-5; 6-1
QOreshchenkova/Samets d. GRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-3
16Oreshchenkova/Samets d. (4) Chow/Cui6-4; 6-3
32Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Dunwoody/Herman6-2; 2-6; 10-8
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(11) Karolina Jacobson d. Anastasia Samets6-0; 6-1
1-WSophia Kim d. Anastasia Samets6-1; 6-1
1-Solivia chalik d. Anastasia Samets6-0; 6-4
1-SEPeyton Philemon d. Anastasia Samets6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Graham/Yli-Piipari d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-0; 6-1
64Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Baillos/Martinez6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Williams/Wu d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFOreshchenkova/Samets d. Ryndin/Sha8-5
CSOreshchenkova/Samets d. Chow/Galante8-6
CQOreshchenkova/Samets d. Graziano/Wiese8-5
R2Oreshchenkova/Samets d. (5) Hess/Sy8-5
R1Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Assael/Richiez8-3
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Amanda Galante d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 0-6; 1-0(8)
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCIStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Andrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Anastasia Samets6-0; 7-6(4))
Q-WKaaviya Kannan d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-1
S-SAnastasia Samets d. Caitlin Bui7-5; 6-7; 10-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Goetz/Sha d. Oreshchenkova/Samets8-5
QOreshchenkova/Samets d. Liss/Werdiger8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Goetz/Sha d. (5) Oreshchenkova/Samets6-2; 1-6; 10-7
16(5) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Shukhman/Wojtowicz6-0; 6-1
32(5) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Cassidy/Palladino
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Liliana Malinowski d. Anastasia Samets6-1; 6-3
32Anastasia Samets d. Charlie Liss6-3; 2-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Darian Perfiliev d. Anastasia Samets
L1 PATC September Championships IIStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Kaaviya Kannan d. (3) Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Anastasia Samets d. Ronit Khromchenko6-1; 6-2
16(3) Anastasia Samets d. Tina Kintiroglou6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Kaaviya Kannan d. Anastasia Samets6-4; 6-3
32Anastasia Samets d. Samantha Ostrander6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(5) Laila Fishman d. Anastasia Samets7-5; 6-2
CSAnastasia Samets d. Phoebe Devine6-2; 6-3
CQAnastasia Samets d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-2; 6-7; 10-1
R2Anastasia Samets d. Rebecca Hess6-4; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Taylor Goetz d. Anastasia Samets6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Catherine Goldman d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0
R1Anastasia Samets d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dunac/Fuduric d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Ackman/Oviedo d. Oreshchenkova/Samets2-6; 6-4; 6-0
1-WFenton/Kettlewell d. Oreshchenkova/Samets4-1; 1-4; 1-0(8)
F-SOreshchenkova/Samets d. Kim/Hendricks7-5; 7-6(5))
S-SOreshchenkova/Samets d. Garcia/Wooten2-4; 4-2; 1-0(2)
Q-SOreshchenkova/Samets d. Corish/Shay5-4(5); 5-4(6)
*L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QKathryn Fang d. Anastasia Samets6-1; 6-1
16Anastasia Samets d. Anna Szczuka6-4; 6-1
32Anastasia Samets d. Madeline Hills6-1; 6-1
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FAnastasia Samets d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-6(5)
SFAnastasia Samets d. (1) Emi Shivkumar6-1; 3-6; 10-6
QAnastasia Samets d. (3) Gianna Rosato7-6; 7-6(4)
16Anastasia Samets d. Aleesha Choudry6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FOreshchenkova/Samets d. Ceas/Setchenkov4-1; 5-3
SFOreshchenkova/Samets d. (2) Cuomo/Lee4-2; 2-4; 10-3
QOreshchenkova/Samets d. Crain/Lee2-4; 4-1; 10-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Diana Zuba d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-2
32Anastasia Samets d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKavitha Gowda d. Anastasia Samets6-3; 6-3
R2Anastasia Samets d. Quinn Bernthal6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Alexin/Daskalova d. Sadaoui/Samets8-5
*L1 WOTC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Christasha McNeil d. (4) Anastasia Samets4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at PATC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Naomi Karki d. Anastasia Samets6-0; 6-4
32Anastasia Samets d. (15) Kaaviya Kannan7-5; 6-1
64Anastasia Samets d. Samantha Ostrander6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(11) Liliana Malinowski d. Anastasia Samets6-2; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. (6) Oreshchenkova/Samets7-6(3); 7-6(2)
16(6) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Cristobal/Usvyat6-0; 6-1
32(6) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. CLUNIS/Komorek6-3; 6-0
L1B MRC ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Anna Szczuka d. Anastasia Samets6-7(1-7); 6-3; 10-5
SFAnastasia Samets d. Hannah Davis6-0; 6-0
QAnastasia Samets d. (1) Shannon Cicero6-4; 6-0
16Anastasia Samets d. Katie Wong7-5; 6-0
L1* WOTC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Laila Fishman d. Anastasia Samets6-4; 6-3
16Anastasia Samets d. Katie Moorhead5-7; 6-2; 10-5
32Anastasia Samets d. Chantajah Mills6-3; 3-6; 10-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kannan/Zuba d. (8) Oreshchenkova/Samets3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32(8) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Cassidy/Gershfeld6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQFishman/Wong d. (8) Oreshchenkova/Samets8-4
R2(8) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. (7) Scordo/Stoerback8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1