Savanna Kollock
L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Calissa Dellabarca d. (2) Savanna Kollock6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Savanna Kollock d. (3) Anna Neyestani7-6(1); 7-5
Q(2) Savanna Kollock d. (6) Rimona Rouf6-2; 6-3
16(2) Savanna Kollock d. Ava Koenig6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kollock/Rouf d. (2) Moss/Stutz8-1
SF(1) Kollock/Rouf d. Kershner/Kim8-5
Q(1) Kollock/Rouf d. Belitz/Pritts8-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16AMANDA PEREZ d. (7) Savanna Kollock7-5; 6-1
32(7) Savanna Kollock d. Lulu Wu6-1; 2-6; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Foshee/Gidwani d. (2) Kollock/TANKIMOVICH8-7
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
128Jacqueline Soloveychik d. (17) Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Daniela Livson d. (17) Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. (7) Hofflander/Kollock6-3; 7-5
16(7) Hofflander/Kollock d. Pozder/Theis7-6(2); 6-2
32(7) Hofflander/Kollock d. Kongara/Odom4-2; 4-5(4); 1-0(4)
64(7) Hofflander/Kollock d. Cui/Lu4-2; 4-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Brenda (WC) Fruhvirtova d. Savanna Kollock6-0; 6-0
64Savanna Kollock d. Raquel Acosta6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Krueger/Lopez d. Kollock/Porges6-2; 6-2
32Kollock/Porges d. Abdullaeva/Foster5-7; 6-3; 10-3
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/20/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Samantha Hampton d. (7) Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-2
16(7) Savanna Kollock d. Sydney Roman6-1; 6-1
32(7) Savanna Kollock d. Julia Frazier6-1; 6-0
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Hampton/Slaysman d. (4) Koenig/Kollock8-2
Q(4) Koenig/Kollock d. Kim/Pace8-3
16(4) Koenig/Kollock d. Agrawal/RODERICK8-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16Casavant/Loop d. (7) Dillon/Kollock8-6
32(7) Dillon/Kollock d. Carlsen/Royalty8-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Anushka Khune d. Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-3
32Savanna Kollock d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier3-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAnn Guerry d. Savanna Kollock7-5; 6-0
R2Savanna Kollock d. (3) Eleanor Schulson7-5; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Graham/Theis d. Kollock/Porges8-4
Westward Look Women's Wildcard ChallengeStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Talya Zandberg d. Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-1
32Savanna Kollock d. Abril Marquina6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Alice Xu d. (4) Savanna Kollock0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32(4) Savanna Kollock d. Sierra Berry7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSCarla Pacot d. (4) Savanna Kollock4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CQ(4) Savanna Kollock d. Adrianna Peradoza6-4; 6-2
R2(4) Savanna Kollock d. Karolina Jacobson3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLu/Walker d. (3) Kershner/Kollock8-5
16(3) Kershner/Kollock d. Platt/Youngberg8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Emma Pell d. (1) Savanna Kollock6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFNika Vesely d. (1) Savanna Kollock6-3; 6-2
CS(1) Savanna Kollock d. Anya Murthy6-0; 6-1
CQ(1) Savanna Kollock d. Mira Filiberti4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
R2(1) Savanna Kollock d. Ryan Kershner6-2; 6-0
R1(1) Savanna Kollock d. Tanvi Narendran6-2; 6-0
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Tomi Main d. Savanna Kollock6-4; 6-4
S-WKaia Wolfe d. Savanna Kollock6-3; 6-1
Q-WSavanna Kollock d. (4) Anna Neyestani6-4; 6-3
F-SWTsehay Driscoll d. Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-1
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Savanna Kollock d. Naomi Katz6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Savanna Kollock d. (3) Ryan Kershner6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Savanna Kollock d. Kylie Pace6-3; 6-1
16(1) Savanna Kollock d. Rachel Homan6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Katz/Kollock d. (2) Flowers/Kershner8-3
SF(1) Katz/Kollock d. Narendran/Pace8-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 174)
128(15) Jennifer Riester d. Savanna Kollock1-6; 6-3; 6-2
256Savanna Kollock d. Katherine Wurster6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Alexis Blokhina d. Savanna Kollock6-3; 6-3
R2Savanna Kollock d. Ibifuro Clement6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
64Bhakta/Hovde d. (17) Kershner/Kollock7-5; 6-3
128(17) Kershner/Kollock d. Hayes/Wang6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
USTA All-American Combine 2019Start Date: 6/16/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
R3Nyjah Head d. Savanna Kollock6-4; 5-7; 10-2
R2Savanna Kollock d. Julia Kelly6-4; 6-1
R1Mya Spencer d. Savanna Kollock6-3; 4-6; 10-7
Girls' 18 Doubles (Sunday 3pm) (Draw Line - 3)
R1Friedman/Kollock d. Head/Wasil6-2
Girls' 18 Singles Shootout 8:00/10:00am (Draw Line - 15)
64Kylin Sadler d. Savanna Kollock6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Wednesday) (Draw Line - 4)
R1BRANDOW/Harris d. Kim/Kollock6-2
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Savanna Kollock d. (4) McKenna Koenig6-3; 6-2
SF(5) Hailey Stelse d. (3) Savanna Kollock6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Savanna Kollock d. (8) Catherine Broerman6-2; 6-3
16(3) Savanna Kollock d. Noelani Lui6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Corley/Neyestani d. Kollock/Moss8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1