Alexandra Torre
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FAlexandra Torre d. Kennedy Gibbs6-1; 6-3
SFAlexandra Torre d. (1) Ann Guerry6-3; 6-1
QAlexandra Torre d. Abigail Solomon6-3; 7-6
16Alexandra Torre d. Abby Nugent6-3; 6-4
32Alexandra Torre d. Riya Singh6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Pate/Sharabura d. (4) Guerry/Torre8-5
SF(4) Guerry/Torre d. (2) Brilliant/Chan8-3
Q(4) Guerry/Torre d. Gibbs/Pyrz8-3
16(4) Guerry/Torre d. Herrman/Singh8-0
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32(9) Whitley Pate d. (17) Alexandra Torre5-7; 6-2; 6-2
64(17) Alexandra Torre d. Sierra Seabra-Taylor6-1; 6-0
128(17) Alexandra Torre d. Lauren Thomson6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Abigale Cotuna d. (17) Alexandra Torre6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
PL(15) Faessler/Pate d. (12) Guerry/Torre6-0
SF(8) Patel/Sharabura d. (12) Guerry/Torre6-2
Q(12) Guerry/Torre d. (4) Pittman/Smith6-1
16(12) Guerry/Torre d. (6) Maheshwari/Wilkins6-1
32(12) Guerry/Torre d. Kadyk/Lambert
64(12) Guerry/Torre d. Kumar/Mascagni6-3
Richland Junior Doubles Championships (TN L3/STA L5)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ramthun/Torre d. Eastham/Hand8-0
R2Ramthun/Torre d. Danelz/Messier8-0
R1Ramthun/Torre d. Calhoun/Smith8-3
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Alexandra Torre d. (5) Nejla Zukic6-2; 6-4
SF(5) Alexandra Torre d. (3) Olivia Gallagher7-5; 6-1
Q(5) Alexandra Torre d. Julia Abrams6-1; 7-6
16(5) Alexandra Torre d. Shianna Guo6-2; 6-1
32(5) Alexandra Torre d. Emma Brogan6-2; 4-6; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Vivian Miller d. Alexandra Torre7-5; 6-3
QAlexandra Torre d. Susanna Maltby6-0; 6-3
16Alexandra Torre d. (3) Stephanie Yakoff2-6; 7-6; 6-2
32Alexandra Torre d. Victoria Zhao6-3; 4-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
PLAlexandra Torre d. (2) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(3) Hayes/Walker d. Chrysopoulo/Torre8-4
SF(1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Chrysopoulo/Torre8-2
QChrysopoulo/Torre d. Nguyen/Parkerson8-2
16Chrysopoulo/Torre d. (4) Doyle/Simme8-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FAlexandra Torre d. Helena Huff2-4; 4-1; 1-0(9)
SFAlexandra Torre d. (5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer4-1; 4-2
QAlexandra Torre d. (1) Sonia Maheshwari5-3; 2-4; 1-0(6)
16Alexandra Torre d. Lauren White4-1; 4-0
32Alexandra Torre d. (9) Kaitlyn Chalker5-3; 2-4; 1-0(6)
64Alexandra Torre d. Ansley Cheshire4-0; 4-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Trate/Welch d. (4) Johns/Torre
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Ahmani Guichard d. Alexandra Torre6-2; 6-2
32Alexandra Torre d. Hudson Herzog6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNika Vesely d. Alexandra Torre
CQAlexandra Torre d. Caroline Driscoll6-3; 7-5
R2Alexandra Torre d. Belle Kuhnert6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Block/Smejkal d. (2) Chrysopoulo/Torre
SFGuichard/Reed d. (2) Chrysopoulo/Torre
Q(2) Chrysopoulo/Torre d. Herzog/Pyrz9-7
USTA Southern Clay Court G 18's Level 1AStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 98)
32Alice Hall d. Alexandra Torre6-1; 2-6; 6-4
64Alexandra Torre d. Elyse Duley6-0; 6-0
128Alexandra Torre d. Gigi Hinson6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(5) Sharabura/Torre d. Nguyen/Yun-Thayer6-2
16(5) Sharabura/Torre d. Cohen/Surcey6-3
32(5) Sharabura/Torre d. Drake/Santa Lucia
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
128(33) Sophia Zaslow d. Alexandra Torre7-6; 6-1
256Alexandra Torre d. Callah Preti6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(6) Sophia Strugnell d. Alexandra Torre6-2; 6-0
3QAlexandra Torre d. (17) Samantha Svendsen6-2; 6-1
R2Alexandra Torre d. Anna Murphy6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
128Brilliant/Tkachenko d. DeLuca/Torre6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1