Lera Alexin
L4 USTA MV G18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Emily Kantrovitz d. Lera Alexin6-3; 7-6(6))
 Consolation:
R2Eleanor Coleman d. Lera Alexin0-4; 4-0; 1-0(5)
R1Lera Alexin d. Issa Sullivan4-1; 4-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Mariana Shulman d. Lera Alexin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kaaviya Kannan d. Lera Alexin6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Pursoo/Ziets-Segura d. Alexin/Lee8-3
L4 USTA MV G16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Abby Gaines d. Lera Alexin6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Emily Chiasson d. Lera Alexin4-1; 4-1
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 OPRC (Closed)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAtra Biria d. (3) Lera Alexin7-6(3); 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(3) Lera Alexin d. Emily Chiasson5-3; 4-1
CS(3) Lera Alexin d. Sophia Baillos4-0; 4-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBiria/Chiasson d. (2) Alexin/Yan9-8(4)
SF(2) Alexin/Yan d. Baillos/Stechschulte8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Eva Oxford d. Lera Alexin7-5; 6-0
3-WOlivia Benton d. Lera Alexin6-3; 6-1
2-WLera Alexin d. Aida Oviedo6-3; 6-1
1-WLera Alexin d. Mary Ellen Longmire7-6(3); 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Marquart/Yin d. Alexin/Langford6-3; 6-1
USTA MV G18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Adella Castaner d. Lera Alexin6-4; 6-1
16Lera Alexin d. (5) Keegan Vanpelt6-3; 6-4
32Lera Alexin d. Kinley Vanpelt6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SLera Alexin d. Ashley Jacobson6-2; 6-4
PL-FLera Alexin d. Randi Hendricks1-6; 6-4; 10-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FChoate/Whitaker d. Alexin/Wilcox8-6
SFAlexin/Wilcox d. Castaner/Vanpelt8-1
QAlexin/Wilcox d. Barlow/Gifford8-3
16Alexin/Wilcox d. Caskey/Hose8-2
USTA MV BG14 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Zoie Epps d. Lera Alexin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLucy Latham d. Lera Alexin4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
CSLera Alexin d. (4) Sophia Baillos6-1; 6-0
CQLera Alexin d. Erielle Hines6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
QQLera Alexin d. Emerey Gross6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QGross/Li d. Alexin/Satpathy8-4
USTA MV G16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Sophia Baillos d. Lera Alexin2-6; 6-3; 10-8
32Lera Alexin d. Faith Koontz6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSahana Madala d. Lera Alexin6-4; 6-4
R2Lera Alexin d. Raegan McGee6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Daskalova/Epps d. Alexin/Madala9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Isabella Marquart d. Lera Alexin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jenna Stevens d. Lera Alexin6-2; 6-1
R1Lera Alexin d. Sofia Olaru5-7; 6-1; 10-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) GRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura d. Alexin/Madala8-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Zoie Epps d. (8) Lera Alexin6-0; 6-3
16(8) Lera Alexin d. Ella Novion6-3; 6-2
32(8) Lera Alexin d. Ava Jacobsen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAdriana Hines d. (8) Lera Alexin6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlexin/Lambrecht d. Hines/Hines8-4
SFAlexin/Lambrecht d. Biria/Madala8-0
QAlexin/Lambrecht d. (1) Brown/Vanpelt8-3
16Alexin/Lambrecht d. Gilbert/Gillett8-0
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Erielle Hines d. (6) Lera Alexin5-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
32(6) Lera Alexin d. Aparna Sivaraman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQKhayli Buckels d. (6) Lera Alexin7-5; 6-3
R2(6) Lera Alexin d. Maggie Lin6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Buckels/Rector d. Alexin/Yan8-6
16Alexin/Yan d. Mason/epstein8-2
USTA HOA BG12-18 HOA/PTC Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QKeegan Vanpelt d. Lera Alexin6-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
CFLera Alexin d. (2) Eleanor Schaffer8-2
CSLera Alexin d. Lynne Li8-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlexin/Wilcox d. (1) Jacobson/Schaffer8-6
SFAlexin/Wilcox d. (2) Castaner/Li8-3
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FLilly Black d. (3) Lera Alexin6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Lera Alexin d. (7) Greta Stechschulte6-2; 3-6; 6-4
Q(3) Lera Alexin d. (5) Sofya Vinogradova6-0; 7-6(3)
16(3) Lera Alexin d. Hannah White7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlexin/Lambrecht d. (4) Fenton/Vinogradova
SFAlexin/Lambrecht d. (3) Langford/Stechschulte8-6
QAlexin/Lambrecht d. (1) Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-3
16Alexin/Lambrecht d. Cobb/Lowe8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Katie Rolls d. Lera Alexin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Tola Glowacka d. Lera Alexin6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Maltby/Roeck d. Alexin/Daskalova8-4
SFAlexin/Daskalova d. (2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan8-6
QAlexin/Daskalova d. (3) Huang/Zuba9-7
16Alexin/Daskalova d. Sadaoui/Samets8-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Eleanor Coleman d. Lera Alexin6-4; 6-2
16Lera Alexin d. Elsa Jurrens6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Audrey Brown d. Lera Alexin6-3; 1-6; 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QLangford/Stechschulte d. Alexin/Buckels8-2
Girls' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FBryson Langford d. Lera Alexin7-5; 6-3
SFLera Alexin d. Khayli Buckels6-1; 6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Sophia Baillos d. (8) Lera Alexin4-6; 7-5; 6-3
Q(8) Lera Alexin d. Erica Lambrecht6-2; 7-6(2)
16(8) Lera Alexin d. Elle Kotre6-2; 4-6; 6-4
32(8) Lera Alexin d. Taylor Chandler4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Elena Daskalova d. (8) Lera Alexin6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Jurrens/Lambrecht d. Alexin/Martin8-5
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Amber Yin d. Lera Alexin6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFSahana Madala d. Lera Alexin6-4; 6-1
CSLera Alexin d. Raegan McGee6-2; 6-2
CQLera Alexin d. Emma Tobin6-0; 6-0
QQLera Alexin d. (4) Sandhiya Baskar6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Gaines/McKinnis d. Alexin/Madala9-8
USTA HOA BG12-18 Genesis OP May Jr. Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QClaire Thimgan d. Lera Alexin6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFLera Alexin d. (2) Katherine Price8-1
CSLera Alexin d. Sarah Yan8-3
USTA HOA B12-14, G12-18 Blue Hills CC Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Elena Daskalova d. (3) Lera Alexin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Lera Alexin d. (4) Sophia Baillos
CS(3) Lera Alexin d. Natalie Swerdlow8-1
CQ(3) Lera Alexin d. Julia Kim8-0
QQ(3) Lera Alexin d. Grace Summers8-2
USTA HOA G12, G14 Genesis OP Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Sophia Baillos d. (2) Lera Alexin0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
SF(2) Lera Alexin d. (4) Elle Kotre6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Lera Alexin d. Aliya Rector6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFHendricks/Yan d. (2) Alexin/Kotre8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1