Jonathan Nottingham
$$$ Upper Dublin New Year's Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 1/2/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Liam Birnie d. (8) Jonathan Nottingham7-5; 6-4
32(8) Jonathan Nottingham d. Peter Auslander7-5; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Leese/Tecce d. (2) Nottingham/Shelton
Q(2) Nottingham/Shelton d. Gordon/Rubis6-2; 6-0
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Andrew Lutschaunig d. Jonathan Nottingham6-3; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Bradley/Bradley d. Nottingham/Nottingham7-5; 6-3
QNottingham/Nottingham d. Sanni/Urzua
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
R2Nottingham/Nottingham d. Dyamappa/Siddesh6-0; 6-0
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Christopher Racz d. Jonathan Nottingham6-2; 6-1
64Jonathan Nottingham d. Liam Birnie7-6; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Robinson/Wheeler7-5; 7-6
SF(4) Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Godbole/Wolfe6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Birnie/Leese6-2; 7-6
USTA ITA Southeast Reg 2019Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Championship Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Alexander Angradi d. Jonathan Nottingham6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Dubuque d. Jonathan Nottingham6-1; 6-1
Championship Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Cartledge/Gu d. Gibson/Nottingham8-7
64Gibson/Nottingham d. Vernier/Wong8-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 154)
128(33) Hunter Heck d. Jonathan Nottingham6-3; 6-0
256Jonathan Nottingham d. Christopher Mendivil6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QStefan Leustian d. Jonathan Nottingham6-3; 6-1
R2Jonathan Nottingham d. Alexander Gujarathi6-3; 6-7(7); 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 113)
64(22) Moortgat/Zavala d. Eedara/Nottingham6-0; 6-1
128Eedara/Nottingham d. Amiri/Cole6-3; 0-6; 1-0(12)
$$$ Cynwyd Club Men's & Women's Clay Court Open $$$Start Date: 7/21/2019  End Date: 7/27/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Alex Fennell d. Jonathan Nottingham
16Jonathan Nottingham d. (7) Facundo Jofre7-6; 6-4
32Jonathan Nottingham d. Adam Sher6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 227)
256(33) Zachery Foster d. Jonathan Nottingham6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Panyan d. Jonathan Nottingham6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
128Ford/Hudson d. Nottingham/Tran6-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Corbin Ford d. Jonathan Nottingham2-6; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Jonah Tran d. Jonathan Nottingham6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Heng/Koch d. Nottingham/Trimpe8-4
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Wyeth Anzilotti d. (2) Jonathan Nottingham7-6(4); 6-1
64(2) Jonathan Nottingham d. Theo Sardain1-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QSean Jaeger d. (2) Jonathan Nottingham6-4; 6-2
R2(2) Jonathan Nottingham d. Louis Sardain6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Reddy/Shah d. (1) Byers/Nottingham8-2
Q(1) Byers/Nottingham d. Laymon/Li8-5
16(1) Byers/Nottingham d. Birnie/Walton8-1
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Benjamin Clary d. (1) Jonathan Nottingham1-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
32(1) Jonathan Nottingham d. Matthew Walton6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Wyeth Anzilotti d. (1) Jonathan Nottingham
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAnzilotti/Browning d. (3) Bradley/Nottingham8-5
16(3) Bradley/Nottingham d. Clary/Knowles8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1