Sean Jaeger
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Sean Jaeger6-1; 6-1
16Sean Jaeger d. (6) Maximus Kim6-3; 6-3
32Sean Jaeger d. Justin Minerva6-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
PL-SJonathan Gu d. Sean Jaeger
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Maximilian Safanov d. Sean Jaeger6-4; 6-4
32Sean Jaeger d. Peter Leese6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Victor Li d. Sean Jaeger4-1
R2Sean Jaeger d. William Kelleher6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Miller/Minerva d. Jaeger/Sardain9-7
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Tauheed N Browning d. Sean Jaeger6-2; 6-4
32Sean Jaeger d. Derek Jordan6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Keith Bunn d. Sean Jaeger3-6; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Jesudason/Safanov d. Jaeger/Minerva8-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 102)
256(33) Alexander Visser d. Sean Jaeger6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QDavid Saye d. Sean Jaeger5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R2Sean Jaeger d. Graham Hadesman3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
R1Sean Jaeger d. Brett Keeling6-0; 7-6(3)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32John-Tomas Bilski d. (8) Sean Jaeger7-5; 6-2
64(8) Sean Jaeger d. Hugh Markham6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Andrei Leonov d. (8) Sean Jaeger2-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Sec/Zhang d. Auslander/Jaeger9-7
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(14) Ethan Bradley d. Sean Jaeger6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5
64Sean Jaeger d. Daniel Loder6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Connor Laymon d. Sean Jaeger6-3; 1-0
3QSean Jaeger d. (2) Jonathan Nottingham6-4; 6-2
R2Sean Jaeger d. Matthew Walton6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Bedi/Missry d. Clary/Jaeger8-2
32Clary/Jaeger d. Kraft/Yan8-4
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Cook/Sterin d. (2) Jaeger/Laymon8-4
Q(2) Jaeger/Laymon d. (8) Chen/Wingert8-3
16(2) Jaeger/Laymon d. Chu/Meinstein
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QTauheed N Browning d. Sean Jaeger6-0; 6-1
16Sean Jaeger d. (4) Victor Li6-1; 6-1
32Sean Jaeger d. Shrish Shenoy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SSean Jaeger d. (5) Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-2
PL-FPranav Suhas Nemani d. Sean Jaeger
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mannan/Nemani d. Jaeger/Pernia8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1