Sean Jaeger
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Harrison Kim d. (9) Sean Jaeger6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Ankit Lulla d. (9) Sean Jaeger
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Hazard/Nemani d. Jaeger/Palta8-7(2)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Matthew Gavrilov d. (3) Sean Jaeger6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Peter Anastasakis d. (3) Sean Jaeger3-0
R1(3) Sean Jaeger d. Thomas Schultz6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dunac/Sachdev d. Jaeger/Li8-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QTauheed N Browning d. Sean Jaeger6-3; 7-5
16Sean Jaeger d. Kyriacos Petrou6-0; 6-1
32Sean Jaeger d. Vik Miller6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSean Jaeger d. (7) Maximilian Safanov7-5; 6-3
PL-FArjun Mannan d. Sean Jaeger4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Jared Phillips d. Sean Jaeger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Maximus Kim d. Sean Jaeger3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Colby/Oberg d. Jaeger/Kim
Wisehaven B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Sean Jaeger d. Gabe Knowles6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Sean Jaeger d. Andreas Wingert6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Sean Jaeger d. Anthony Villella6-2; 6-1
16(3) Sean Jaeger d. Samuel Schwab6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Derek Hsieh d. Sean Jaeger6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFJoshua Israel d. Sean Jaeger
CSSean Jaeger d. Eric Li
CQSean Jaeger d. (7) Alan Jesudason4-1
R2Sean Jaeger d. Nathan Cox6-2; 3-6; 10-5
R1Sean Jaeger d. Cooper Gordon
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Lian/Visser d. Jaeger/Li8-2
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sean Jaeger d. Zane Ford6-3; 4-6; 6-3
SF(2) Sean Jaeger d. (6) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Sean Jaeger d. Aaron Sandler6-3; 6-4
16(2) Sean Jaeger d. RISHI RAGHAV6-3; 6-4
32(2) Sean Jaeger d. Vik Miller6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QPatterson/Wingert d. (1) Jaeger/Kim8-6
Hopewell Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16RISHI RAGHAV d. Sean Jaeger6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
QQConnor Laymon d. Sean Jaeger
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sean Jaeger d. (1) Arjun Mannan6-1; 3-0
SF(2) Sean Jaeger d. Dylan Tull6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Sean Jaeger d. (7) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-1
16(2) Sean Jaeger d. Benjamin Ringeisen7-5; 6-1
32(2) Sean Jaeger d. John Ginter6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Mannan/Nemani d. (2) Jaeger/Laymon8-2
SF(2) Jaeger/Laymon d. (3) Bunn/RAGHAV8-2
Q(2) Jaeger/Laymon d. Cook/Sterin9-7
16(2) Jaeger/Laymon d. Birnie/Ford8-3
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FSean Jaeger d. Andreas Wingert6-3; 6-1
SFSean Jaeger d. (4) Ahmed Aboseada6-0; 6-0
QSean Jaeger d. (2) Andrew Duan6-2; 6-1
16Sean Jaeger d. Deon Kraft6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(6) Tauheed Browning Jr d. (7) Sean Jaeger1-6; 6-0; 6-3
Q(7) Sean Jaeger d. (2) Arjun Mannan6-3; 6-4
16(7) Sean Jaeger d. Vik Miller6-0; 6-3
32(7) Sean Jaeger d. Keith Bunn6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Sean Jaeger d. (5) Victor Li6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Browning Jr/Miller d. (3) Jaeger/Minerva8-3
SF(3) Jaeger/Minerva d. (2) Kim/Li8-5
Q(3) Jaeger/Minerva d. Kouznetsov/Pillai8-0
16(3) Jaeger/Minerva d. Graff/Sands8-1
$$$ 21st Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Lahlou/Lahlou d. Auslander/Jaeger6-3; 6-2
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Charlie Levinson d. Sean Jaeger7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQWayne Nelms d. Sean Jaeger7-5; 6-0
R2Sean Jaeger d. Daniel Loder6-1; 6-4
R1Sean Jaeger d. RISHI RAGHAV6-4; 2-0
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16Tauheed Browning Jr d. (12) Sean Jaeger6-1; 6-3
32(12) Sean Jaeger d. Julian Casabon6-2; 6-0
64(12) Sean Jaeger d. Udhbhav Nersu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(13) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (12) Sean Jaeger6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
CQ(12) Sean Jaeger d. (6) Eric Li2-6; 7-5
QQ(12) Sean Jaeger d. (15) Peter Leese6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(5)
R3(12) Sean Jaeger d. Anup Nadesan
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Li/Muza d. Auslander/Jaeger8-6
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Victor Li d. Sean Jaeger6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sean Jaeger d. John Ginter6-0; 6-0
R1Sean Jaeger d. Braedon Urzua6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Ginter/Walton d. Jaeger/Loder8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1