Cole Oberg
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire, BG: 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Miles Sondergaard Jensen d. Cole Oberg6-2; 6-3
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy Windsor 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBodet/Medina d. (3) Karagozyan/Oberg8-4
16(3) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Karam/Khudyakov8-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Wolff/wachira8-1
CQ(3) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Booth/Bortan8-1
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Cole Oberg7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Alek Karagozyan d. Cole Oberg7-5; 6-1
QQCole Oberg d. Joseph Lublinsky
Centre Court 14,16 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Alek Karagozyan d. Cole Oberg3-6; 6-2; 10-6
32Cole Oberg d. Daniel Meyerson6-0; 6-1
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Bodet/Medina9-8(5)
SFFayerman/Frias d. (2) Karagozyan/Oberg9-8(6)
Q(2) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA9-7
16(2) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Liona/Manna8-6
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QTrip Wight d. Cole Oberg6-4; 6-2
16Cole Oberg d. (7) Stone Shen6-2; 6-3
32Cole Oberg d. Eric Bhave6-4; 6-1
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Coleman Merce d. Cole Oberg6-7(5); 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJoseph Oyebog d. Cole Oberg6-2; 7-5
QQCole Oberg d. Teddy Callery7-5; 7-6(1)
Farmington Valley 14 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Joseph Oyebog d. (4) Cole Oberg6-1; 6-3
Thoreau Club Boys 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Ben Grace d. Cole Oberg6-7(5); 6-2; 14-12
32Cole Oberg d. Archit Kumar6-1; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QNaveen Nemalapuri d. Cole Oberg7-5; 4-6; 10-6
16Cole Oberg d. (3) Griffin Jones6-1; 6-3
32Cole Oberg d. Logan Mack6-1; 6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Grantcharov/Shuler d. Oberg/Oberg6-1; 6-1
32Oberg/Oberg d. Fix/Zoi7-5; 6-2
S-NAkkina/lee d. Oberg/Oberg2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
Q-NOberg/Oberg d. Fernandez Lecaroz/Gradin4-0; 4-0
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-0
16Cole Oberg d. Wesley Nichols3-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLogan Li d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-1
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHenderson/Yi d. (3) Oberg/Oberg8-1
16(3) Oberg/Oberg d. Dickens/Gupta8-3
 Consolation:
CSMerce/Nichols d. (3) Oberg/Oberg9-7
CQ(3) Oberg/Oberg d. Larosa/Swaminathan9-7
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 166)
256Grahame Brown d. Cole Oberg6-3; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Evan Bernstine d. Cole Oberg6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
64(17) Caldwell/Skinner d. Oberg/Singh6-3; 6-4
128Oberg/Singh d. Secord/Wells6-3; 1-6; 1-0(9)
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Cole Oberg6-0; 6-2
Maine Summer Open at the Racket & Fitness Center 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/31/2019  End Date: 8/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cole Oberg d. Saunak Manna6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Cole Oberg d. george cutone6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Cole Oberg d. Zhenghao LI6-0; 6-0
SPARK Tennis 12 & 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Luciano Larosa d. (1) Cole Oberg6-1; 6-2
Thoreau Club Junior Masters Series 12, 14, and 16's L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Griffin Jones d. Cole Oberg6-3; 6-1
16Cole Oberg d. (6) Oliver Prantis6-1; 6-2
32Cole Oberg d. Rohan Ravindran6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 137)
256Cyrus Mahjoob d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Zhora Chetverukhin d. Cole Oberg6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
128Roddy/Wider d. Nichols/Oberg6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Bronze (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Edward Wang d. Cole Oberg6-0; 6-0
32Cole Oberg d. (16) Jai Dutta6-4; 6-2
64Cole Oberg d. Chase Cahill-Welsh1-6; 6-2; 10-3
MAC Tennis Academy 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QLuciano Larosa d. (2) Cole Oberg6-3; 6-2
16(2) Cole Oberg d. Jiho Lee6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Santiago Muhala d. Cole Oberg6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(1) Jaxon Lamb d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-1
R1Cole Oberg d. Jai Dutta6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Asako/Quattro d. Oberg/Robin8-3
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Mehul Bhattacharyya d. Cole Oberg7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Lublinsky d. Cole Oberg6-0; 6-4
TSL@ Forest Park 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FCole Oberg d. Tait Oberg
SFCole Oberg d. (2) Logan Li6-1; 6-3
QCole Oberg d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-1; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) ryan zhang d. (4) Cole Oberg6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Cole Oberg d. Joel McCandless6-1; 6-1
16(4) Cole Oberg d. Blake O'Donnell6-0; 6-0
East Hartford Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Trip Wight d. Cole Oberg2-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAkshay Kumar d. Cole Oberg7-6(3); 6-2
QQCole Oberg d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 6-1
Sportsmen's 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Max-William Kanz d. Cole Oberg6-2; 6-1
16Cole Oberg d. Yoyo Tian6-0; 6-0
32Cole Oberg d. Ethan Zhang6-2; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Robert Cooper d. (4) Cole Oberg6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Cole Oberg d. (6) William Howley6-1; 6-2
16(4) Cole Oberg d. Rocco DiDonato6-0; 6-0
32(4) Cole Oberg d. Joel McCandless5-7; 6-2; 10-2
Bass River 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QVarun Swaminathan d. (3) Cole Oberg6-1; 6-2
16(3) Cole Oberg d. Edward Roake6-2; 6-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Dylan Fayerman d. (1) Cole Oberg6-7(4); 6-3; 10-7
16(1) Cole Oberg d. Aahan Mehra6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Eric He d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Harrison Collomb d. Cole Oberg6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Aney/Shuler d. Mendibe/Oberg8-0
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PLCole Oberg d. Alex Yi6-1
SF(1) Petro Kuzmenok d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-1
QCole Oberg d. Varun Swaminathan6-4; 6-3
16Cole Oberg d. Tomas Medina6-16-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1