Leena Friedman
****tournament suspended**** GHRF ChallengerStart Date: 3/13/2020  End Date: 3/15/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QLeena Friedman d. Petra Frinculescu
****tournament suspended**** Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 3/13/2020  End Date: 3/15/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Mia Edwards d. Leena Friedman
March Champions at Bensonhurst MatchpointnycStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Anika Paul d. Leena Friedman6-3; 7-5
L6 ATS Eastern Feb ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FLeena Friedman d. Paige Wygodzki7-5; 6-7(5); 10-3
SFLeena Friedman d. (3) Anika Tolat6-1; 6-0
QLeena Friedman d. (1) Hailey Lessen
16Leena Friedman d. Nasima Hotaki6-0; 6-1
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Caitlin Bui d. Leena Friedman7-6(7-4); 6-1
32Leena Friedman d. Jadah Bentham6-2; 6-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at NYTCiStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Fishman/Zuba d. Friedman/Murray4-6; 6-3(10-7)
32Friedman/Murray d. Dahl/Jacobs6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFFriedman/Murray d. Perfiliev/Saraswatula8-4
CSFriedman/Murray d. Kirby/Ostrander8-6
CQFriedman/Murray d. Novo/Salfarlie8-4
R2Friedman/Murray d. Holod/Kronenberg8-5
L3 Eastern Super Six at ATS Point SetStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Nicole Okhtenberg d. (3) Leena Friedman6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Leena Friedman d. (8) Isabelle DeLuccia7-5; 6-4
16(3) Leena Friedman d. Valerie Shue6-1; 6-3
32(3) Leena Friedman d. Mila Montero6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Ligaya Murray d. (3) Leena Friedman6-2; 6-3
L6 GHRF January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Lucia Donnelly d. Leena Friedman
QLeena Friedman d. Isabella Paradisi6-1; 6-1
16Leena Friedman d. Kailin Gochna6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Santos/woodbury d. Branicki/Friedman
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Summer Chandler d. Leena Friedman6-2; 6-3
16Leena Friedman d. Olivia Traynor6-2; 6-2
F-NLeena Friedman d. simran makker6-2; 6-3
S-NLeena Friedman d. Jadah Bentham6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FFriedman/Murray d. (1) Abalos/Chandler8-5
SFFriedman/Murray d. Okhtenberg/Vustsina8-4
QFriedman/Murray d. Bentham/makker
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Visnja Gusavac d. Leena Friedman6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Kenna Erickson d. Leena Friedman5-7; 6-1; 1-0
R1Leena Friedman d. Briley Rhoden6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PL(3) Erickson/Li d. Friedman/Murray9-8(2)
SF(4) Javaheri/Martinez d. Friedman/Murray9-8(7)
QFriedman/Murray d. (2) Jauffret/Oliver8-4
16Friedman/Murray d. Gusavac/Rhoden8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Friedman/Murray d. (3) Barteck/Sibley6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Friedman/Murray d. (4) Okhtenberg/Vustsina6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Friedman/Murray d. Hu/Pleskun6-0; 6-1
16(1) Friedman/Murray d. Manzi/Williams6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Olivia Koziol d. Leena Friedman6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ligaya Murray d. Leena Friedman6-2; 4-6; 10-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Jara/Smith d. Friedman/Murray7-6
16Friedman/Murray d. Bae/Santos6-1
Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Nicole Okhtenberg d. (4) Leena Friedman6-2; 6-2
16(4) Leena Friedman d. Naomi Williams2-6; 6-2; 10-3
32(4) Leena Friedman d. Isabella Cardinal6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Leena Friedman d. (8) Reese Sibley7-5; 6-7(4); 10-4
PL-F(4) Leena Friedman d. (6) Kendall Smith6-2; 6-3
L1B Ross September ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FHolyn Karp d. Leena Friedman
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. (5) Leena Friedman6-1; 6-2
16(5) Leena Friedman d. Alexis Alfred6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SNicole Sniadowski d. (5) Leena Friedman
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Leena Friedman d. (2) Paige Wygodzki2-6; 6-0; 10-4
SF(1) Leena Friedman d. Anastasia Pleskun6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(16) Mischa Briggs d. Leena Friedman6-1; 6-1
3-WGabriella Sadowski d. Leena Friedman
2-WLeena Friedman d. paola Lopez6-3; 6-4
1-WLeena Friedman d. Remi Demblans Dechans6-0; 7-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Chung/Zhao d. Friedman/Rhoades6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
128Penelope Wong d. Leena Friedman6-1; 6-0
1-WRegina Herrera d. Leena Friedman6-4; 6-3
2-SAlba Martinez d. Leena Friedman6-4; 6-1
1-SLeena Friedman d. Remi Demblans Dechans6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(11) Holmes/Mulberry d. Friedman/Murray6-0; 6-3
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 33)
SF(1) Caitlin Bui d. (3) Leena Friedman6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Leena Friedman d. Katherine Soto6-0; 6-3
16(3) Leena Friedman d. (12) Emma Garrick6-1; 6-1
32(3) Leena Friedman d. Ramneek Bhagtana
64(3) Leena Friedman d. Mia Mandorla6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Claire An d. (8) Leena Friedman6-0; 6-1
16(8) Leena Friedman d. Kayla Moore6-1; 6-2
32(8) Leena Friedman d. simran makker6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Leena Friedman d. Caroline Manzi6-2; 6-1
PL-F(2) Sophia Holod d. (8) Leena Friedman6-3; 4-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Brooke McNeal d. Leena Friedman6-4; 7-6(10)
 Consolation:
R1Grace Li d. Leena Friedman6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Chung/Li d. Friedman/Murray8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Friedman/Murray d. (3) BARTELS/Smith4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SF(1) Friedman/Murray d. (4) Kintiroglou/Rothenberg6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Friedman/Murray d. Bentham/Khubani6-0; 6-1
16(1) Friedman/Murray d. Durante/Gochna
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Olivia Zuba d. Leena Friedman7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Leena Kuittinen d. Leena Friedman
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Leena Friedman6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Sydney Jara d. Leena Friedman6-2; 6-1
CQLeena Friedman d. (1) Olivia Zuba6-4; 3-6; 10-7
R2Leena Friedman d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-2; 6-1
R1Leena Friedman d. Miranda Case6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QChandler/Li d. (4) Friedman/Murray6-4
16(4) Friedman/Murray d. Salinas/khamish6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Friedman/Murray d. Li/Mariotti7-5; 3-6; 11-9
SF(2) Afolayanka/Holod d. (3) Friedman/Murray4-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
Q(3) Friedman/Murray d. Haberman/Williams6-0; 6-4
16(3) Friedman/Murray d. DeLuccia/Moore6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1