Lara Schneider
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(3) Lara Schneider d. Zoe Hammond6-2; 6-4
32(3) Lara Schneider d. Kylee Shannon6-1; 6-0
64(3) Lara Schneider d. Sophie Lecuru6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(1) Killingsworth/Schneider d. Rapolu/Zipoli6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Lara Schneider d. (5) Mary Grace Armistead6-2; 6-0
SF(4) Lara Schneider d. (5) Emma Charney6-0; 6-3
Q(4) Lara Schneider d. (5) Sophia Strugnell7-5; 6-4
16(4) Lara Schneider d. (9) Sarah Yang7-6(2); 2-6; 6-2
32(4) Lara Schneider d. Lauren Waddles6-1; 6-1
64(4) Lara Schneider d. Libbie Hamilton6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Beckman/Strugnell d. (2) Charney/Schneider7-6(4)
SF(2) Charney/Schneider d. Orefice/Tulenko6-2
Q(2) Charney/Schneider d. (5) Ferrari/Gudiseva6-2
16(2) Charney/Schneider d. BRANDOW/Weidl6-0
Van Der Meer Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) sayda hernandez d. (2) Lara Schneider6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Lara Schneider d. (5) Sophie Williams6-0; 7-5
16(2) Lara Schneider d. Isabelle Chang6-0; 6-1
32(2) Lara Schneider d. Paige Herremans6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLSara Alejandra Seivane Torres d. (2) Lara Schneider
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gretkowski/Schneider d. (2) Charney/Pate6-3
SF(1) Gretkowski/Schneider d. (3) Di Staulo/Herremans6-3
Q(1) Gretkowski/Schneider d. Kenny/Steffen
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 61)
64Lina Mohamed d. Lara Schneider7-5; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Ahmad/Mohamed d. (2) Schneider/Sieg6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Schneider/Sieg d. Neyestani/Vesely
16(2) Schneider/Sieg d. Peus/Ung6-4; 7-6(3)
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(16) Robin Montgomery d. Lara Schneider6-2; 2-6; 6-3
64Lara Schneider d. Jordyn McBride6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Amber Marie Lee d. Lara Schneider1-6; 7-5; 10-6
3QLara Schneider d. Misa Malkin6-3; 6-0
R2Lara Schneider d. Yashna Yellayi4-6; 6-2; 10-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Polk/Schneider6-3; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJenna Thompson d. Lara Schneider6-4; 6-2
16Lara Schneider d. (9) Brooke Killingsworth6-3; 6-1
32Lara Schneider d. (5) Angel Carney6-4; 6-3
64Lara Schneider d. Alice HOLDING6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SLara Schneider d. (5) Peyton Pesavento6-2; 1-6; 1-0
PL-F(5) Taylor Melville d. Lara Schneider6-0; 1-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Killingsworth/Lyman d. Schneider/Wilkins7-5
32Schneider/Wilkins d. HOLDING/Tanik6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Qlan mi d. (3) Lara Schneider6-3; 6-4
16(3) Lara Schneider d. Olivia Jablonski6-0; 6-1
32(3) Lara Schneider d. Emma Shelton6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Lara Schneider d. Sena Selby
PL-F(1) Eleanor Schulson d. (3) Lara Schneider6-1; 2-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Karamyshev/Schulson d. Griffith/Schneider
SF(2) Andreini/Shelton d. Griffith/Schneider
QGriffith/Schneider d. Coburn/Desai
16Griffith/Schneider d. Di Staulo/Jablonski6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Samantha Johns d. (5) Lara Schneider7-5; 6-3
16(5) Lara Schneider d. (9) Emma Charney2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
32(5) Lara Schneider d. Jada Young6-3; 6-0
64(5) Lara Schneider d. Brooke Gruber6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Lara Schneider d. (5) Paige Duncan6-0; 6-4
PL-F(5) Lara Schneider d. (5) Chloe Brown7-6(11-9); 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Schneider/Weber d. Kenny/Wilkins
SF(4) Charney/Strugnell d. (1) Schneider/Weber6-4
Q(1) Schneider/Weber d. (5) Despriet/Patel6-3
16(1) Schneider/Weber d. Mann/Munson6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QGracie Mulville d. (2) Lara Schneider6-3
16(2) Lara Schneider d. Lauren Waddles6-2; 6-1
32(2) Lara Schneider d. Kate Sharabura6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SKatie Weber d. (2) Lara Schneider
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Schneider/Sieg d. (4) Gretkowski/Hamner8-4
SF(1) Schneider/Sieg d. Charney/Pate9-7
Q(1) Schneider/Sieg d. Herremans/Porges8-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64(17) Margaret Polk d. Lara Schneider7-6; 7-5
128Lara Schneider d. Cassidy Rebol6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Kayla Wilkins d. Lara Schneider7-5; 6-2
R3Lara Schneider d. (9) Elizabeth Truluck6-4; 6-1
3QLara Schneider d. Jillian Hobbs6-4; 6-1
R2Lara Schneider d. Sydney Chratian
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) LaBiche/Marsh d. Ross/Schneider6-3
64Ross/Schneider d. Pyritz/Reynolds
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
128(13) Katja Wiersholm d. Lara Schneider6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(14) Yolanda Lin d. Lara Schneider6-3; 6-4
R1Lara Schneider d. Winslow Huth6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
16(7) Andreach/Garcia Gross d. Polk/Schneider6-4; 0-6; 10-5
32Polk/Schneider d. (16) Gallo/Kubas6-2; 2-6; 11-9
64Polk/Schneider d. Brantmeier/Macavei6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Nicole Copeland d. Lara Schneider7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Brooke Killingsworth d. Lara Schneider6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Houghton/Wooten d. Braun/Schneider6-0
32Braun/Schneider d. DONDONAY/Yang6-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic USTA Southern Level 2-DOUBLESStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andreini/Schneider d. (4) Gudiseva/Orefice8-2
SF(1) Andreini/Schneider d. (3) Smith/Welch8-4
Q(1) Andreini/Schneider d. Daniel/Lee8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Gavriella Smith d. (2) Lara Schneider4-6; 6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Lara Schneider d. Emma Wilkins2-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(2) Lara Schneider d. Kida Ferrari6-3; 4-6; 6-2
32(2) Lara Schneider d. Kylin Sadler6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Lara Schneider d. (1) Katie Andreini6-1; 6-1
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Ayshe CAN d. Lara Schneider2-6; 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Lara Schneider5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16CAN/Ossa d. Ross/Schneider7-5
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Lara Schneider d. Madison Sieg3-6; 6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Lara Schneider d. Katie Andreini6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Lara Schneider d. Savarin Seebald6-0; 6-0
16(4) Lara Schneider d. Mary Lavin
32(4) Lara Schneider d. Adriana Lamothe6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Friedland/Jackson d. Andreini/Schneider9-8(5)
SFAndreini/Schneider d. (2) Brown/Huth8-5
QAndreini/Schneider d. (4) La Barge/MOHSEN-BREEN8-1
16Andreini/Schneider d. Sanchez/Sieg8-0
USTA Southern Clay Court G 18's Level 1A (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
64(5) Peyton Pesavento d. Lara Schneider6-0; 6-3
128Lara Schneider d. Rebecca Rubanov6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Mary Hunter Hyche d. Lara Schneider4-6; 6-4
3QLara Schneider d. Sydney Chratian6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(4) Cauthen/Letto d. Ross/Schneider
SF(3) Alferova/Young d. Ross/Schneider8-6
QRoss/Schneider d. (2) Adams/Courville8-5
16Ross/Schneider d. (6) Chratian/Chratian8-4
32Ross/Schneider d. Despriet/Soltis8-3
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Schneider/Shelton6-0; 6-0
32Schneider/Shelton d. Kintiroglou/Selby1-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q-NRizzolo/Rizzolo d. Schneider/Shelton3-6; 6-3; 6-4
F-NWDurham/Ross d. Schneider/Shelton6-3; 6-1
S-NWSchneider/Shelton d. DiMaio/Riester6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
256Emma Shelton d. Lara Schneider6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Rachel Rubenzahl d. Lara Schneider6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 75)
128(17) Broadus/McCain d. Schneider/Shelton6-7(3); 6-1; 11-9
MTC National Level 3 - July 8-11 Girls 16'sStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Kayla Wilkins d. (3) Lara Schneider6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Lara Schneider d. (1) Makayla Mills6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Lara Schneider d. (5) Nora Lee6-4; 6-2
16(3) Lara Schneider d. Rose Kenny6-3; 6-0
32(3) Lara Schneider d. Arielle Nealy6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Mills/Weber d. Schneider/Wilkins9-7
SFSchneider/Wilkins d. (4) Lee/Lee8-2
QSchneider/Wilkins d. (2) Huang/Huang8-4
16Schneider/Wilkins d. Khieu/Mitchell8-1
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Acco/Pleasant d. Schneider/Shi
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Gianna Pielet d. Lara Schneider6-1; 6-2
64Lara Schneider d. Amanda Ruci6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(12) Maria Rizzolo d. Lara Schneider7-5; 6-3
R2Lara Schneider d. Sydney Vine6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Ross/Thompson d. Hayes/Schneider6-1
32Hayes/Schneider d. Friedland/Jackson7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1