Maxim Sorokin
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) mike yu d. Maxim Sorokin1-0
64Maxim Sorokin d. Kushal Pallaka7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Avery Tallakson d. Maxim Sorokin4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Takehiro Shuda d. Maxim Sorokin6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Dandler/Tallakson d. Nejedly Krall/Sorokin8-1
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 57)
64(9) Maxim Sorokin d. Vamsi Krishna Chintha6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) William Hsieh d. Maxim Sorokin6-0; 6-0
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Paul Dandler d. (9) Maxim Sorokin4-6; 6-3; 10-8
32(9) Maxim Sorokin d. Christopher Su6-1; 6-1
64(9) Maxim Sorokin d. Carlton Schell6-0; 6-1
MPTA Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Surya Vinjamuri d. Maxim Sorokin6-1; 6-3
16Maxim Sorokin d. Ronith Sreeram6-2; 6-0
32Maxim Sorokin d. Julian Alamares6-1; 6-3
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
1. Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Kenan Rizvanbegovic d. Maxim Sorokin6-3; 6-2
64Maxim Sorokin d. Colin Bringas6-0; 6-1
5th Annual Ramada Spring Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Chase Rogers d. (3) Maxim Sorokin6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Maxim Sorokin d. (5) Drew Hayduke3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(3)
16(3) Maxim Sorokin d. Dario Ludusan6-4; 6-1
32(3) Maxim Sorokin d. Takehiro Shuda6-2; 7-6(5)
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Perry Di Giulio d. Maxim Sorokin2-6; 6-4; 6-1
64Maxim Sorokin d. William Schwartzman4-6; 6-2; 6-2
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ankit Lulla d. Maxim Sorokin7-6(4); 6-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) MOHAN YECHURI d. Maxim Sorokin6-1; 6-1
64Maxim Sorokin d. Nishil gandhi6-0; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQGabriel Shu d. Maxim Sorokin6-3; 6-1
R3Maxim Sorokin d. Jackson Caldwell7-6(1); 6-3
3QMaxim Sorokin d. Ethan Flores6-2; 6-4
R2Maxim Sorokin d. Jackson Morash5-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 22)
32Kamath/Totorica d. Antonio/Sorokin9-8(1)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 40)
128Lucca Benoit d. Maxim Sorokin6-2; 6-1
256Maxim Sorokin d. Artiom Anzhilov6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 51)
128KAITO HANADA d. Maxim Sorokin6-4; 6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 30)
F(1) Andrew Tran d. Maxim Sorokin6-4; 6-2
SFMaxim Sorokin d. (3) Nishil gandhi6-4; 6-0
QMaxim Sorokin d. Siddharth Kolukuluri6-0; 6-4
16Maxim Sorokin d. (2) Nicolas Trullenque6-2; 6-1
32Maxim Sorokin d. Leo Li6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 8)
QGarcia/Garcon d. Sorokin/Yerragudi8-3
16Sorokin/Yerragudi d. Delos Reyes/Salvo8-5
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles C - Blue (Draw Line - 3)
FMaxim Sorokin d. Jacob Golden2-1
SFMaxim Sorokin d. Snehin Yerragudi6-1; 6-1
QMaxim Sorokin d. (1) Arjun Kumar6-3; 6-2
16Maxim Sorokin d. Alex Park6-0; 6-0
METROPLEX ADULTS AND JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles Open (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sorokin/Sorokin d. (2) Kaye/Pate7-6
SF(1) Sorokin/Sorokin d. You/chatlos6-0
Boys' 14 Singles Supers (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Per Juergens d. Maxim Sorokin3-5; 4-2; 1-0
QMaxim Sorokin d. Siddharth Kolukuluri4-1; 4-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 7)
16Ajjarapu/McGrady d. Gershon/Sorokin8-4
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 18)
16John Butler d. Maxim Sorokin2-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSMaxim Sorokin d. Arjun Arunachalam6-4; 6-1
CQMaxim Sorokin d. Aaron Shetty6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1